TechPowered By

More tech

Brasil Ride 2010

Date range:
November 14-19, 2010

November 14, Stage 1 (Prologue): Mucugê - Mucugê 22km

Eyring & Kaufmann win opening time trial

By:
Jason Sumner
Published:
November 14, 2010, 21:11 GMT,
Updated:
November 14, 2010, 21:38 GMT

Several racers crash on technical prologue course

On paper, the six-day Claro Brasil Ride's stage 1 prologue time trial didn't look like a major difference maker. It was just 13km, included a pair of paved sections - and didn't start until noon, meaning racers could sleep in.

But in between time on tarmac were two testing - and often technical - stretches of dirt, rock and sandy trail that established the race's initial pecking order, and took its tool on dozens of scraped elbows, hips and knees.

Tops on the survivor's list were Andy Eyring and Lukas Kaufmann (Team European Youngsters), who stopped the clock in 31:07. That gave the Swiss-German duo an 18-second lead on second-placed Martin Gujan and Christof Bischof (Swiss Machine) in the men's open division. The Czech duo of Robert Novotny and Kristian Heynek (Free Cycling) snagged third, at 1:23.

Gujan and Bischof entered the day as favorites, but the 32-year-old Bischof crashed hard early on, costing the pair a chance at the stage win. "It was a pretty big crash in one of the fast sections," said Bischof, who had bloody scrapes on both his knee and elbow. "Fortunately I only lost some skin."

Eyring called the course "very" slippery, adding that "you had to be careful all the time".

It was a mantra the American duo of Jeff Kerkove and Sonya Looney (Topeak-Ergon) had intended to follow, but things didn't work out quite as planned. A bout of chainsuck (Kerkove) and a crash (Looney) cost the favored pair any chance at the stage win. Instead they ended up third, 1:30 behind Jenny and Brian Smith, a husband and wife duo who specialize in Xterra triathlons and stopped the clock in 37:22.

The Swiss pair of Renata Bucher and Damian Perrin (Zaboo Free) were second, just 20 seconds back.

Kerkove and Looney started a minute in front of Team Smith, but were reeled in midway through their ride after Looney's crash. Fortunately she suffered just a some mild abrasions on her hip and said she'd be fine for Monday's monster stage 2, a 86-mile trek from Mucuge to Rio de Contas.

"I think with all the people pre-riding, a lot of sand got dragged up onto the rocks and made things really slippery," said Looney, who along with Kerkove and the Smiths, lives in Colorado. "But I liked the course. It was really technical. You don't always get that at these kind of races. We definitely didn't ride everything. The consequences are too great. You could gain 30 seconds or you could crash and be out of the race."

Indeed, the hallmark of the day's track was a mix of high-speed double track and narrow, often ledged singletrack that required deft bike handling - or the common sense to get off and run.

Where sand wasn't present, traction was sound, owing mostly to grippy sandstone that's not unlike what you see on the trails around Moab. But sand on top of rock made traction fleeting at best.

In the seven-team women's competition, former German Olympian Ivonne Kraft and Portugal's Celina Carpinteiro carded a day's best 41:42, 1:32 better than the Italian/Portuguese duo of Lorenza Menapace and Sandra Araujo (Round the Clock).

The Brazilian duo of Janildes Fernandes Silva and Julyana Rodrigues (Jaju) were third at 3:09.

Monday the real action begins at 6:00 am with what's arguably the event's hardest day. According to the race bible, total climbing will exceed 11,000 feet. Ascending is spread equally across a knife-edged profile that's almost never flat. To add to the pain, wake-up alarms will be set for 4:00 am giving riders as much time as possible to avoid being derailed by the 11-hour cut off time.

All told, 104 teams of two are taking on Claro Ride Brazil's 565km with over 33,000 feet of climbing, all of it in the western interior of Bahia, a sprawling state in northeastern Brazil.

Full Results - stage 1

Men duo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andy Eyring & Lukas Kaufmann (Ger) European Youngsters Trek-Brentjens 0:31:07  
2 Martin Gujan & Bischof Christof (Swi) Swiss Machine 0:00:18  
3 Robert Novotny & Kristian Hynek (Cze) Free Cycling/Factor Bike 0:01:23  
4 Odair Pereira & Edivando Cruz (Bra) Scott/Proshock/Vzan/Santa Rita 0:02:16  
5 Ricardo Pscheidt & Gilberto Gois (Bra) James Crank Brother 0:03:22  
6 Horak Martins & Spolc Milan (Cze) Ked Eleven 0:03:59  
7 Raphael Mesquita Mendes & Cícero Silva (Bra) Moda Cup 0:05:27  
8 Alexandre Sousa & Mauricio Pereira (Bra) Terra Chapada Diamante 0:05:51  
9 Marcelo Sampaio & Ulisses Valarelli (Bra) Dental Power 0:07:48  
10 Ryan Draper & Michael Buxton (Can) 29er Canada 0:08:09  
11 Richard Silva & Felipe Moraes (Bra) Harpia Adventure Race 0:09:09  
12 Reginaldo Mariano & João Pereira (Bra) Tropical Auto Posto 0:09:13  
13 João Marinho & Valério Ferreira (Por) Rocky Mountain Portugal 0:09:45  
14 Heliesse Santos & Edimilson Santos (Bra) Terra Chapada Ouro    
15 Alexandre Manzan & Bruno Dornelas (Bra) Scott Tri 0:10:52  
16 Rodrigo Gouvea & Denis Yoshio (Bra) Adriana Nascimento II 0:11:39  
17 Francisco Junior & Luis Carvalho (Bra) Bruttus 0:12:21  
18 Helder Carvalho & Pedro Araujo (Por) Rocky Mountain Onbike Portugal 0:12:37  
19 Paulo Dias & Tiago Rossi (Bra) Ciclovece Reynold's 0:13:06  
20 Gustavo Astolphi & Giulliano Mendes (Bra) Pedal Urbano 0:13:13  
21 Fernando Fernandes & Edson Oliveira (Bra) Herbie 53 0:13:18  
22 Rafael Alves & Filipe Xavier (Bra) Brazil Re-Cycling 0:13:35  
23 Bruno Lopes & Leonardo Parada (Bra) Tche Poronpa 0:13:36  
24 Denis Martins & João Almeida (Bra) Zeromeiaum.net    
25 Juliano Nunes & Andre Lima (Bra) Tche Bike-RS/Coroas Do Cerrado 0:13:55  
26 Rogério Moda & Fabio Ferreira (Bra) Beep Beep 0:14:22  
27 Alfredo Montenegro & Carlos Lopes (Bra) Savana Bike Shop 0:14:30  
28 José Festugatto & Fábio Festugatto (Bra) Twin Brothers    
29 Fábio Lôbo & Sérgio Lemos (Bra) Casa Do Ciclista 0:14:59  
30 Alexandre Hadade & Carlos Fonseca (Bra) Selva    
31 Weimar Pettengill & Alberto Jara (Bra) Ice Global/Desbrava.com 0:15:12  
32 Plínio Junior & Tadeu Malavazzi (Bra) Clube Do Pedal Team 0:15:22  
33 Fouad Artigas & Carlos Carvalho (Bra) Riobici 0:15:47  
34 Alessandro Romano & Amauri Costa (Bra) Harpia Iana 0:16:00  
35 Wallace Brito & Geraldo Moraes (Bra) Devassa 0:16:28  
36 Nuno Duarte & João Elvas (Por) Team Acreditar Portugal 0:16:43  
37 Luzo Passos & Marcos Abitante (Bra) Os Mantiqueira II 0:17:09  
38 Marcelo Dias & João Dias (Bra) Urban Brother 0:17:16  
39 Denio Franco & Felipe Comini (Bra) Libertas Todos Os Santos 0:17:30  
40 Raphael Chaves & Jânio Oliveira (Bra) Clã Selvagem 0:17:43  
41 Alex Constâncio & Marcello Cenci (Bra) Webike/Magura 0:18:17  
42 Humberto Luis & Tiago Branco (Por) Ami Portugal 0:18:41  
43 Antonio Filho & Sergio Dourado (Bra) Terra Chapada Cristal 0:18:45  
44 Carlos Antunes & Giancarlo Clini (Bra) Scott/Tap 0:19:27  
45 Alexandre Lima & Emmanuel Stroessner (Bra) Ale Lima Personal Trainer 0:19:59  
46 Osvaldo Martins & Marcelo Chinaglia (Bra) Letti/Cccp 0:20:10  
47 Guilherme Quissini & Rafael Capoani (Bra) Zero Grau 0:20:19  
48 Rodolfo Carvalho & Tiago Abati (Bra) Tia Do Batman 0:21:49  
49 Antonio Calmon & Diogo Rehder (Bra) Espinhaço Selva 0:22:02  
50 Ricardo Pupo & Santo Feltrin (Bra) Adriana Nascimento/Specialized 0:22:15  
51 Rodrigo Suriani & Alexandre Perez (Bra) Gillette/Duracell 0:22:22  
52 Sérgio Marques & Sidnei Marques (Bra) Marques Brother 0:22:47  
53 Rodrigo Mariotoni & Adriano Seabra (Bra) Xterra Pro Runner 0:23:14  
54 Roberto Souto & Carlos Esteves (Bra) IBS 0:25:00  
55 Ricardo Roldão & Guilherme Rodrigues (Bra) Roldão 0:28:22  
56 Romeu Franciosi & Anderson Oliveira (Bra) Dague Paia 0:29:42  
57 Francisco Filho & Plauto Angelo (Bra) Endurance Ii 0:31:17  
58 Fernando Toigo & Denilson Postai (Bra) Zeromeiaum 0:37:34  
Women duo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ivonne Kraft & Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Bionicon Loule 0:41:52  
2 Sandra Araujo & Lorenza Menapace (Ita) Round The Clock 0:01:32  
3 Janildes Fernandes Silva & Julyana Rodrigues (Bra) Jaju 0:03:09  
4 Erika Gramiscelli & Raquel Queiroz (Bra) Circuit KHS Pro Ladies 0:03:17  
5 Andrea Estevam & Silvia Guimaraes (Bra) Atenah/Go Outside 0:08:50  
6 Luciana Cox & Adriana Boccia (Bra) Flower People Rocky Mountain 0:13:21  
7 Carla Plens & Carolina Hess (Bra) Adriana Nascimento/Limiar 0:16:02  
Mixed duo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jennifer Hopkinson-Smith & Brian Smith (USA) To Be Decided 0:37:22  
2 Renata Bucher & Damian Perrin (Swi) Team Zaboo Free - Mountain 0:00:20  
3 Jeff Kerkove & Sonya Looney (USA) Topeak-Ergon 0:01:30  
4 Paul Romero & Karen Lundgren (USA) Sole Ellsworth 0:02:54  
5 Adriana Nascimento & Rogério Pires (Bra) Brasil Soul 0:04:38  
6 Alexandre Teles & Mariza Souza (Bra) Trotamundo 0:09:37  
7 Flavia Dall Acqua & Mateus Gil (Bra) Bike Na Midia Team 0:11:20  
8 Sabrina Gobbo & João Junior (Bra) Webike 0:11:30  
9 Orlando Alves & Roberta Santiago (Bra) Ciclo Ravena - Marin 0:11:34  
10 Joana Nobrega & Felipe Rodrigues (Bra) Endurance 0:15:52  
11 Reginaldo Oliveira & Katia Gomes (Bra) Jundiaí Pró Team 0:16:30  
12 Murilo Sella & Juliana Sella (Bra) Jura VRC 0:27:42  
13 Raquel Gontijo & Antonio Barbanti (Bra) Espn-BH 0:31:40  
14 Alain Haessflinger & Paola Geronimi (Fra) Tecnoval Laminados 0:33:12  
15 Daniela Lemke & Adauto Belli (Bra) DV Na Trilha 0:43:49  
Masters duo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Abraão Azevedo & Plínio Souza (Bra) AZ Masters 0:38:05  
2 Eduardo Soares & Jayme Filho (Bra) Os Mantiqueira I 0:01:50  
3 Cesar Almeida & Paulo Freitas (Bra) Leite Piracanjuba-Tigre Rolamentos 0:02:57  
4 Gonzalo Ceballos & Pedro Prats (Spa) Titan Desert 0:04:42  
5 Rodrigo Silva & Enrico Favilla (Bra) Caliandra Oz 0:07:36  
6 Rudney Villanova & Alberto Geronimi (Fra) Tecnoval 0:08:15  
7 Santiago Gonzales & Juan Lopez (Col) Trope Shago 0:09:00  
8 Marcos Soares & Francis Hudson (Bra) Movimec - Soca Bota 0:09:04  
9 Sandro Bernardoni & Gerson Doll (Bra) D&B Ride 0:09:49  
10 Luis Pato & Carlos Reino (Bra) Pcdf/Zero Meia Um 0:10:08  
11 José Verçosa & Mauricio Goncalves (Bra) Coroas Do Cerrado 01 0:10:48  
12 Pedro Neto & Luiz Filho (Bra) Adriana Nascimento I 0:11:05  
13 Sergio Silva & Dorivaldo Abreu (Bra) Aky Veiculos Vitoria Da Conquista-Ba 0:13:09  
14 José Jorqueira & Fernando Kfouri (Bra) Epicos 0:13:30  
15 Oton Souto & Neuseli Sampaio (Bra) Papaléguas Do Cerrado 0:14:10  
16 Sérgio Sá (Zolino) & Pedro Morganti (Bra) Adventure Camp 0:14:19  
17 Robert Schneider & Claudio Van Damme (Bra) Coroas Do Cerrado 0:16:16  
18 Alexandre Boccia & Marcio Lima (Bra) Goiabada Power 0:16:31  
19 Antonio Rodrigues & Marcos Dias (Bra) Tia Sônia 0:18:25  
20 Rodrigo Andrade & José Ambrosio (Bra) Juncambrosio 0:19:37  
21 Aluizio Maia & Sérgio Silva (Bra) Calaroti 0:25:08  
22 Rondon Pinto & Mauro Filho (Bra) Oce Master 0:25:37  
23 Carlos Perpetuo & Claudio Kligerman (Bra) Jabuteam 0:27:28  
24 Irineu Masiero & Rogério Gomes (Bra) Joel Bikes - Oceano 0:39:44  

General classification after stage 1

Men duo general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andy Eyring & Lukas Kaufmann (Ger) European Youngsters Trek-Brentjens 0:31:07  
2 Martin Gujan & Bischof Christof (Swi) Swiss Machine 0:00:18  
3 Robert Novotny & Kristian Hynek (Cze) Free Cycling/Factor Bike 0:01:23  
4 Odair Pereira & Edivando Cruz (Bra) Scott/Proshock/Vzan/Santa Rita 0:02:16  
5 Ricardo Pscheidt & Gilberto Gois (Bra) James Crank Brother 0:03:22  
6 Horak Martins & Spolc Milan (Cze) Ked Eleven 0:03:59  
7 Raphael Mesquita Mendes & Cícero Silva (Bra) Moda Cup 0:05:27  
8 Alexandre Sousa & Mauricio Pereira (Bra) Terra Chapada Diamante 0:05:51  
9 Marcelo Sampaio & Ulisses Valarelli (Bra) Dental Power 0:07:48  
10 Ryan Draper & Michael Buxton (Can) 29er Canada 0:08:09  
11 Richard Silva & Felipe Moraes (Bra) Harpia Adventure Race 0:09:09  
12 Reginaldo Mariano & João Pereira (Bra) Tropical Auto Posto 0:09:13  
13 João Marinho & Valério Ferreira (Por) Rocky Mountain Portugal 0:09:45  
14 Heliesse Santos & Edimilson Santos (Bra) Terra Chapada Ouro    
15 Alexandre Manzan & Bruno Dornelas (Bra) Scott Tri 0:10:52  
16 Rodrigo Gouvea & Denis Yoshio (Bra) Adriana Nascimento II 0:11:39  
17 Francisco Junior & Luis Carvalho (Bra) Bruttus 0:12:21  
18 Helder Carvalho & Pedro Araujo (Por) Rocky Mountain Onbike Portugal 0:12:37  
19 Paulo Dias & Tiago Rossi (Bra) Ciclovece Reynold's 0:13:06  
20 Gustavo Astolphi & Giulliano Mendes (Bra) Pedal Urbano 0:13:13  
21 Fernando Fernandes & Edson Oliveira (Bra) Herbie 53 0:13:18  
22 Rafael Alves & Filipe Xavier (Bra) Brazil Re-Cycling 0:13:35  
23 Bruno Lopes & Leonardo Parada (Bra) Tche Poronpa 0:13:36  
24 Denis Martins & João Almeida (Bra) Zeromeiaum.net    
25 Juliano Nunes & Andre Lima (Bra) Tche Bike-RS/Coroas Do Cerrado 0:13:55  
26 Rogério Moda & Fabio Ferreira (Bra) Beep Beep 0:14:22  
27 Alfredo Montenegro & Carlos Lopes (Bra) Savana Bike Shop 0:14:30  
28 José Festugatto & Fábio Festugatto (Bra) Twin Brothers    
29 Fábio Lôbo & Sérgio Lemos (Bra) Casa Do Ciclista 0:14:59  
30 Alexandre Hadade & Carlos Fonseca (Bra) Selva    
31 Weimar Pettengill & Alberto Jara (Bra) Ice Global/Desbrava.com 0:15:12  
32 Plínio Junior & Tadeu Malavazzi (Bra) Clube Do Pedal Team 0:15:22  
33 Fouad Artigas & Carlos Carvalho (Bra) Riobici 0:15:47  
34 Alessandro Romano & Amauri Costa (Bra) Harpia Iana 0:16:00  
35 Wallace Brito & Geraldo Moraes (Bra) Devassa 0:16:28  
36 Nuno Duarte & João Elvas (Por) Team Acreditar Portugal 0:16:43  
37 Luzo Passos & Marcos Abitante (Bra) Os Mantiqueira II 0:17:09  
38 Marcelo Dias & João Dias (Bra) Urban Brother 0:17:16  
39 Denio Franco & Felipe Comini (Bra) Libertas Todos Os Santos 0:17:30  
40 Raphael Chaves & Jânio Oliveira (Bra) Clã Selvagem 0:17:43  
41 Alex Constâncio & Marcello Cenci (Bra) Webike/Magura 0:18:17  
42 Humberto Luis & Tiago Branco (Por) Ami Portugal 0:18:41  
43 Antonio Filho & Sergio Dourado (Bra) Terra Chapada Cristal 0:18:45  
44 Carlos Antunes & Giancarlo Clini (Bra) Scott/Tap 0:19:27  
45 Alexandre Lima & Emmanuel Stroessner (Bra) Ale Lima Personal Trainer 0:19:59  
46 Osvaldo Martins & Marcelo Chinaglia (Bra) Letti/Cccp 0:20:10  
47 Guilherme Quissini & Rafael Capoani (Bra) Zero Grau 0:20:19  
48 Rodolfo Carvalho & Tiago Abati (Bra) Tia Do Batman 0:21:49  
49 Antonio Calmon & Diogo Rehder (Bra) Espinhaço Selva 0:22:02  
50 Ricardo Pupo & Santo Feltrin (Bra) Adriana Nascimento/Specialized 0:22:15  
51 Rodrigo Suriani & Alexandre Perez (Bra) Gillette/Duracell 0:22:22  
52 Sérgio Marques & Sidnei Marques (Bra) Marques Brother 0:22:47  
53 Rodrigo Mariotoni & Adriano Seabra (Bra) Xterra Pro Runner 0:23:14  
54 Roberto Souto & Carlos Esteves (Bra) IBS 0:25:00  
55 Ricardo Roldão & Guilherme Rodrigues (Bra) Roldão 0:28:22  
56 Romeu Franciosi & Anderson Oliveira (Bra) Dague Paia 0:29:42  
57 Francisco Filho & Plauto Angelo (Bra) Endurance Ii 0:31:17  
58 Fernando Toigo & Denilson Postai (Bra) Zeromeiaum 0:37:34  
Women duo general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ivonne Kraft & Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Bionicon Loule 0:41:52  
2 Sandra Araujo & Lorenza Menapace (Ita) Round The Clock 0:01:32  
3 Janildes Fernandes Silva & Julyana Rodrigues (Bra) Jaju 0:03:09  
4 Erika Gramiscelli & Raquel Queiroz (Bra) Circuit KHS Pro Ladies 0:03:17  
5 Andrea Estevam & Silvia Guimaraes (Bra) Atenah/Go Outside 0:08:50  
6 Luciana Cox & Adriana Boccia (Bra) Flower People Rocky Mountain 0:13:21  
7 Carla Plens & Carolina Hess (Bra) Adriana Nascimento/Limiar 0:16:02  
Mixed duo general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jennifer Hopkinson-Smith & Brian Smith (USA) To Be Decided 0:37:22  
2 Renata Bucher & Damian Perrin (Swi) Team Zaboo Free - Mountain 0:00:20  
3 Jeff Kerkove & Sonya Looney (USA) Topeak-Ergon 0:01:30  
4 Paul Romero & Karen Lundgren (USA) Sole Ellsworth 0:02:54  
5 Adriana Nascimento & Rogério Pires (Bra) Brasil Soul 0:04:38  
6 Alexandre Teles & Mariza Souza (Bra) Trotamundo 0:09:37  
7 Flavia Dall Acqua & Mateus Gil (Bra) Bike Na Midia Team 0:11:20  
8 Sabrina Gobbo & João Junior (Bra) Webike 0:11:30  
9 Orlando Alves & Roberta Santiago (Bra) Ciclo Ravena - Marin 0:11:34  
10 Joana Nobrega & Felipe Rodrigues (Bra) Endurance 0:15:52  
11 Reginaldo Oliveira & Katia Gomes (Bra) Jundiaí Pró Team 0:16:30  
12 Murilo Sella & Juliana Sella (Bra) Jura VRC 0:27:42  
13 Raquel Gontijo & Antonio Barbanti (Bra) Espn-BH 0:31:40  
14 Alain Haessflinger & Paola Geronimi (Fra) Tecnoval Laminados 0:33:12  
15 Daniela Lemke & Adauto Belli (Bra) DV Na Trilha 0:43:49  
Masters duo general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Abraão Azevedo & Plínio Souza (Bra) AZ Masters 0:38:05  
2 Eduardo Soares & Jayme Filho (Bra) Os Mantiqueira I 0:01:50  
3 Cesar Almeida & Paulo Freitas (Bra) Leite Piracanjuba-Tigre Rolamentos 0:02:57  
4 Gonzalo Ceballos & Pedro Prats (Spa) Titan Desert 0:04:42  
5 Rodrigo Silva & Enrico Favilla (Bra) Caliandra Oz 0:07:36  
6 Rudney Villanova & Alberto Geronimi (Fra) Tecnoval 0:08:15  
7 Santiago Gonzales & Juan Lopez (Col) Trope Shago 0:09:00  
8 Marcos Soares & Francis Hudson (Bra) Movimec - Soca Bota 0:09:04  
9 Sandro Bernardoni & Gerson Doll (Bra) D&B Ride 0:09:49  
10 Luis Pato & Carlos Reino (Bra) Pcdf/Zero Meia Um 0:10:08  
11 José Verçosa & Mauricio Goncalves (Bra) Coroas Do Cerrado 01 0:10:48  
12 Pedro Neto & Luiz Filho (Bra) Adriana Nascimento I 0:11:05  
13 Sergio Silva & Dorivaldo Abreu (Bra) Aky Veiculos Vitoria Da Conquista-Ba 0:13:09  
14 José Jorqueira & Fernando Kfouri (Bra) Epicos 0:13:30  
15 Oton Souto & Neuseli Sampaio (Bra) Papaléguas Do Cerrado 0:14:10  
16 Sérgio Sá (Zolino) & Pedro Morganti (Bra) Adventure Camp 0:14:19  
17 Robert Schneider & Claudio Van Damme (Bra) Coroas Do Cerrado 0:16:16  
18 Alexandre Boccia & Marcio Lima (Bra) Goiabada Power 0:16:31  
19 Antonio Rodrigues & Marcos Dias (Bra) Tia Sônia 0:18:25  
20 Rodrigo Andrade & José Ambrosio (Bra) Juncambrosio 0:19:37  
21 Aluizio Maia & Sérgio Silva (Bra) Calaroti 0:25:08  
22 Rondon Pinto & Mauro Filho (Bra) Oce Master 0:25:37  
23 Carlos Perpetuo & Claudio Kligerman (Bra) Jabuteam 0:27:28  
24 Irineu Masiero & Rogério Gomes (Bra) Joel Bikes - Oceano 0:39:44