Baloise Belgium Tour: Lammertink wins stage 4

Cavagna takes race lead in Ans

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin4:09:50 
2Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo  
3Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium0:00:05 
4Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors  
5Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgium0:00:31 
6Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
7Oliver Naesen (Bel) Belgium  
8Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
9Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
10Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
11Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:00:43 
12Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:01:11 
13Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:16 
14Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
15Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:01:17 
16Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
17Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport  
18Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:20 
19Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:01:23 
20Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:01:25 
21Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:28 
22Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo  
23Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport  
24Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
25Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
26Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
27Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
28Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
29Arjen Livyns (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
30Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
31Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
32Adam Toupalík (Cze) Beobank - Corendon  
33Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
34Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium  
35Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
36Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
37Simon Špilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin  
38Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport  
39Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
40Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:19 
41Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
42Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
43Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
44Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:02:28 
45Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
46Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:55 
47Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:00 
48Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:04:34 
49Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
50Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:05:22 
51Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belgium0:05:30 
52Huub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
53Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:06:04 
54Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
55Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
56Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
57Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07:10 
58Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:07:40 
59Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie  
60Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:08:49 
61Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
62Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
63Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
64Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
65Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
66Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
67Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo  
68Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
69Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
70Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
71Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
72Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
73Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo  
74Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
75Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
76Milan Menten (Bel) Belgium  
77Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
78Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
79Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
80Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie  
81Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie  
82Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors  
83Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
84Truls Korsæth (Nor) Astana Pro Team  
85Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
86Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon  
87Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:10:17 
88Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
89Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:11:57 
90Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
91Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
92Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
93David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon  
94Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin  
95Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
96Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
97Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
98Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:12:24 
99Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:12:33 
100Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:10 
101Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  
102Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:16:26 
103Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:18:27 
104Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20:13 
105Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
106Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
107Rob Leemans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
108Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
109Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
110Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
111Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie  
112Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
113Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
114Michael Boroš (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
115Julien Mortier (Bel) Belgium  
116Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Belgium  
117Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team  
118Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
119Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect  
120Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
121Alexander Geuens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
122Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank - Corendon  
123Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
124Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
125Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport  
126Gerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
127Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank - Corendon  
128Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
129Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
130Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
131Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
132Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
133Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
134Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
135Johannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
136Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
137Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
138Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
139Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
140Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
141Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
142Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:26:11 
143Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
144Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
145Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:27:19 
DNFNiki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors  
DNFMatti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team  
DNFRuslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
DNFLoic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
DNFStan Godrie (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
DNFMarcel Meisen (Ger) Beobank - Corendon  
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors13:18:23 
2Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Belgium0:00:01 
3Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:05 
4Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:14 
5Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:34 
6Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin  
7Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:35 
8Oliver Naesen (Bel) Belgium0:00:36 
9Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo0:00:46 
10Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:52 
11Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:05 
12Jan Bakelants (Bel) Belgium0:01:13 
13Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:17 
14Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:20 
15Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:01:24 
16Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:01:33 
17Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:01:34 
18Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:37 
19Simon Špilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:41 
20Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:00 
21Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions  
22Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:02:01 
23Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:02:04 
24Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport  
25Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:02:05 
26Adam Toupalík (Cze) Beobank - Corendon0:02:06 
27Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:02:09 
28Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:02:13 
29Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:02:23 
30Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:25 
31Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:02:29 
32Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:02:38 
33Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
34Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:39 
35Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:02:43 
36Arjen Livyns (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:02:44 
37Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:02:57 
38Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:03:34 
39Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:03:42 
40Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:56 
41Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:05:13 
42Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:05:23 
43Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:05:24 
44Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belgium0:05:55 
45Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions  
46Huub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:06:19 
47Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:06:55 
48Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:57 
49Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:07:16 
50Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:07:18 
51Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:08:24 
52Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:09:18 
53Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:09:21 
54Truls Korsæth (Nor) Astana Pro Team0:09:24 
55Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:09:32 
56Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie0:09:39 
57Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:49 
58Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie0:09:51 
59Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:09:54 
60Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon0:09:56 
61Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:09:57 
62Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:10:03 
63Milan Menten (Bel) Belgium0:10:07 
64Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:10:14 
65Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:10:23 
66Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:18 
67Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin0:12:25 
68Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:12:40 
69Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Belgium0:12:50 
70Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport0:13:01 
71Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:13:02 
72Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:13:14 
73Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:13:17 
74Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:13:33 
75Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:14:23 
76Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo0:15:08 
77Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo0:15:34 
78Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:24 
79Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:16:53 
80Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:18:05 
81Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie0:18:54 
82Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie0:19:05 
83Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:19:54 
84Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:20:18 
85Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:21 
86Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo0:20:23 
87Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:20:24 
88Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:20:28 
89Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:20:33 
90Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:20:47 
91Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:20:54 
92Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:20:59 
93Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
94Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21:01 
95Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:21:03 
96Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
97Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:21:09 
98Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:21:12 
99Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:21:16 
100Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions0:21:17 
101Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij  
102Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Belgium0:21:19 
103Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:21:22 
104Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
105Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:21:39 
106Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:21:49 
107Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:22:02 
108Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:22:09 
109Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:23:08 
110Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo0:23:29 
111David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon0:23:40 
112Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:23:42 
113Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:23:44 
114Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:23:55 
115Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:24:43 
116Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:25:11 
117Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:27:45 
118Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:31:31 
119Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31:39 
120Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:31:45 
121Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie0:31:50 
122Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan  
123Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:32:05 
124Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:32:06 
125Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
126Johannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon  
127Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:32:09 
128Michael Boroš (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:32:10 
129Rob Leemans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:32:14 
130Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:32:15 
131Gerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:32:17 
132Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
133Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:32:19 
134Julien Mortier (Bel) Belgium0:32:23 
135Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
136Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:32:36 
137Alexander Geuens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:32:38 
138Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:32:46 
139Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:33:16 
140Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:33:43 
141Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport0:35:47 
142Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:37:22 
143Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:37:54 
144Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:37:56 
145Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:39:43 
Back to top