Korea claims men's team pursuit championship

China earns women's team pursuit gold

Elite Women - Scratch Race
1Hsiao Chia Tseng (Chinese Taipei)  
2Wan Yiu Wong (Hong Kong, China)  -1lap 
3Jutatip Maneephan (Thailand)  
4Chaomei Wu (People's Republic of China)  
5Fatehah Mustapa (Malaysia)  
6Sungeun Gu (Korea)  
7Olga Drobysheva (Uzbekistan)  
8Sayedehmayam Jalaliyeh (Islamic Republic of Iran)  
Elite Men - Scratch Race
1Sunjae Jang (Korea)  
2Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (Islamic Republic of Iran)  
3Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Thailand)  
4Chi Ho Yuen (Hong Kong, China)  -1lap 
5Yevgeniy Sladkov (Kazakhstan)  
6Amir Mustafa Rusli (Malaysia)  
7Timur Gumerov (Uzbekistan)  
8Yu Motosuna (Japan)  
DNFKee Meng Ang (Singapore)  
Elite Women - 3000m Team Pursuit Gold Medal Round
1People's Republic of China0:03:35.205 
 Fan Jiang (Chn)  
 Wenwen Jiang (Chn)  
 Jing Liang (Chn)  
2Korea0:03:37.108 
 Min Hye Lee (Kor)  
 Ahreum Na (Kor)  
 You Ri Kim (Kor)  
Elite Women - 3000m Team Pursuit Bronze Medal Round
3Hong Kong, China0:03:50.018 
 Zhao Juan Meng (HKg)  
 Wan Yiu Wong (HKg)  
 Xiao Juan Diao (HKg)  
4Thailand0:03:56.119 
 Chanpeng Nontasin (Tha)  
 Monrudee Chapookam (Tha)  
 Panwaraporn Boonsawat (Tha)  
5Islamic Republic of Iran  
 Niknaz Fazeli Hokmabad (IRI)  
 Roghayeh Sharifi (IRI)  
 Sayedehmayam Jalaliyeh (IRI)  
Elite Men - 4000m Team Pursuit Gold Medal Round
1Korea0:04:17.213 
 Sunjae Jang (Kor)  
 Keonwoo Park (Kor)  
 Sungbaek Park (Kor)  
 Seon Ho Park (Kor)  
2Hong Kong, China0:04:20.267 
 King Lok Cheung (HKg)  
 King Wai Cheung (HKg)  
 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg)  
 Ki Ho Choi (HKg)  
Elite Men - 4000m Team Pursuit Bronze Medal Round
3Japan  
 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn)  
 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn)  
 Yu Motosuna (Jpn)  
 Ryu Sasaki (Jpn)  
DNFIslamic Republic of Iran  
 Alireza Haghi (IRI)  
 Hamed Jannat (IRI)  
 Mohammad Rajablou (IRI)  
 Arvin Moazemi Goudarzi (IRI)  
5Kazakhstan  
 Sergey Bormatenkov (Kaz)  
 Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz)  
 Matvey Nikitin (Kaz)  
 Askhat Kabdash (Kaz)  
Back to top