TechPowered By

More tech

Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta 2010

Date range:
August 4-15, 2010

August 11, Stage 6: Moimenta da Beira - Castelo Branco 221.1km

Ortega solos to stage six win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 11, 2010, 18:34 BST,
Updated:
August 11, 2010, 19:35 BST

Blanco still in yellow

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper 5:40:27  
2 Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 0:00:20  
3 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 0:01:14  
4 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri    
5 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista    
6 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:39  
7 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur    
8 Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow 0:03:09  
9 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:06:28  
10 Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis    
11 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper    
12 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC    
13 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
14 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
15 Pedro Soeiro (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow    
16 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
17 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri    
18 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
19 Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur    
20 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
21 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri    
22 Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
23 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper    
24 Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural    
25 Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis    
26 Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow    
27 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
28 Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira    
29 Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural    
30 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad    
31 Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team    
32 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira    
33 Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis    
34 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista    
35 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista    
36 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
37 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri    
38 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
39 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira    
40 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
41 Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis    
42 Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper    
43 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista    
44 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper    
45 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
46 César Quiterio (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow    
47 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira    
48 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural    
49 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri    
50 Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis    
51 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC    
52 Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural    
53 Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow    
54 Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista    
55 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
56 Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team    
57 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
58 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural    
59 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural    
60 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural    
61 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural    
62 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri    
63 Juan Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur    
64 Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural    
65 Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow    
66 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
67 Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad    
68 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira    
69 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista    
70 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
71 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper    
72 Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal National Team    
73 Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis    
74 Helder Leal (Por) Portugal National Team    
75 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista    
76 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow    
77 Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team    
78 Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC    
79 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur    
80 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad    
81 Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
82 Bruno Pinto (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow    
83 Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis    
84 Edgar Anselmo (Por) Portugal National Team    
85 Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team    
86 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur    
87 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
88 Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team    
89 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira    
90 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
91 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper    
92 Miguel Candil (Spa) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis    
93 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
94 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia    
95 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad    
96 Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper    
97 Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
98 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad    
99 Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista    
100 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
101 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri    
102 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC    
103 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC    
104 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
105 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
106 Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
107 Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC    
108 Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow    
109 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
110 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
111 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri    
112 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC    
113 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
114 Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur    
115 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
116 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
117 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
118 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:07:01  
119 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:07:16  
120 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:07:22  
121 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur    
122 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad    
123 Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista 0:07:26  
124 Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper    
125 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:07:32  
126 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun    
127 Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:07:38  
128 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC 0:07:41  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper 25  pts
2 Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 20  
3 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 16  
4 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri 13  
5 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista 10  
6 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 8  
7 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 6  
8 Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow 4  
9 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 2  
10 Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 1  
Trancoso, km. 36,90
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 3  pts
2 Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow 2  
3 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper 1  
Sabugal, km. 109,30
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista 3  pts
2 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 2  
3 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 1  
Castelo Branco, km. 191,80
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 3  pts
2 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista 2  
3 Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow 1  
Guarda (Cat. 3), km. 79.8
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista 5  pts
2 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 3  
3 Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow 2  
4 Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andalucia-Cajasur 17:11:42  
2 Barbot-Siper 0:02:35  
3 La- Rota Dos Moveis 0:02:55  
4 ISD-Neri 0:03:49  
5 Madeinox-Boavista    
6 Xacobeo-Galicia 0:05:14  
7 C. C. Loulé- Louletano 0:05:44  
8 Palmeiras Resort-Prio 0:09:03  
9 Saur-Sojasun    
10 Caja Rural    
11 Rabobank Continental    
12 Carmiooro-NGC    
13 Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
14 Portugal    
15 Lampre-Farnese Vini    
16 Amore & Vita-Conad    
General classification after stage 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 28:27:22  
2 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper 0:00:43  
3 Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 0:00:44  
4 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri 0:00:59  
5 Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:01:04  
6 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC 0:01:05  
7 Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper 0:01:22  
8 Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 0:01:30  
9 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper 0:01:31  
10 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista 0:01:35  
11 Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural 0:01:41  
12 Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 0:01:56  
13 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri 0:02:00  
14 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:02:06  
15 Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow 0:02:24  
16 Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural 0:02:41  
17 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:02:42  
18 Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow    
19 Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 0:02:45  
20 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:02:55  
21 Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural 0:03:07  
22 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista 0:03:26  
23 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:03:43  
24 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista 0:03:52  
25 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural 0:04:00  
26 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:04:05  
27 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 0:04:28  
28 Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal National Team 0:04:38  
29 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:04:54  
30 Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:07  
31 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun 0:05:08  
32 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow 0:05:51  
33 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:06:23  
34 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista 0:06:47  
35 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:07:08  
36 Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team 0:07:44  
37 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper 0:07:53  
38 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista 0:08:33  
39 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:08:42  
40 Helder Leal (Por) Portugal National Team 0:09:17  
41 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural 0:09:23  
42 Miguel Candil (Spa) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 0:09:25  
43 Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team 0:09:40  
44 Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:10:41  
45 Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:10:55  
46 Bruno Pinto (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow 0:14:06  
47 Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista 0:14:18  
48 Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team 0:14:31  
49 David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:16:06  
50 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC 0:16:08  
51 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 0:16:15  
52 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC 0:17:12  
53 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:24  
54 Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper 0:18:26  
55 César Quiterio (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow    
56 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista 0:18:34  
57 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 0:19:29  
58 Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:22:27  
59 Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 0:22:30  
60 Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:22:33  
61 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 0:22:47  
62 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper 0:22:50  
63 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:23:01  
64 Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:23:48  
65 Pedro Soeiro (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow 0:24:19  
66 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri 0:25:07  
67 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:25:23  
68 Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 0:25:24  
69 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:27:14  
70 Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow 0:28:10  
71 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 0:28:11  
72 Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 0:29:14  
73 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri 0:29:43  
74 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:29:47  
75 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri 0:30:29  
76 Juan Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 0:31:33  
77 Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team 0:33:22  
78 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC 0:33:31  
79 Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 0:34:46  
80 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri 0:34:48  
81 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:35:27  
82 Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural 0:35:29  
83 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC 0:35:35  
84 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:38:37  
85 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper 0:38:43  
86 Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC 0:39:59  
87 Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team 0:40:21  
88 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC 0:41:37  
89 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 0:42:08  
90 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:43:12  
91 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:45:49  
92 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:45:50  
93 Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 0:47:43  
94 Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC 0:48:48  
95 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri 0:50:35  
96 Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper 0:52:02  
97 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 0:52:13  
98 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 0:53:01  
99 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:53:08  
100 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:53:14  
101 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:54:33  
102 Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow 0:55:46  
103 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri 0:56:07  
104 Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 0:57:41  
105 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:57:47  
106 Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow 0:58:45  
107 Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista 1:00:20  
108 Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista 1:00:35  
109 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun 1:02:30  
110 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 1:02:45  
111 Edgar Anselmo (Por) Portugal National Team 1:04:02  
112 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:04:20  
113 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun 1:04:43  
114 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:04:47  
115 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun 1:05:33  
116 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper 1:05:45  
117 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun 1:05:51  
118 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur Sojasun 1:06:19  
119 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:07:00  
120 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1:08:19  
121 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:09:55  
122 Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 1:10:08  
123 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural 1:10:40  
124 Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:11:29  
125 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad 1:14:40  
126 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun 1:15:11  
127 Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad 1:17:29  
128 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 1:18:30  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper 71  pts
2 Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 70  
3 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 51  
4 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 44  
5 Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural 28  
6 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun 27  
7 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper 26  
8 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper 25  
9 Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 23  
10 Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista 23  
11 Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 22  
12 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 21  
13 Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 21  
14 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri 20  
15 Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 20  
16 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 17  
17 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 16  
18 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista 15  
19 Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 14  
20 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC 13  
21 Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 13  
22 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri 13  
23 Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper 12  
24 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 11  
25 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC 11  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 40  pts
2 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista 25  
3 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 23  
4 Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural 20  
5 Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis 20  
6 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper 19  
7 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper 13  
8 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri 13  
9 Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 13  
10 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 13  
11 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC 12  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista    
2 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
3 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
4 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
5 Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team    
6 Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC    
7 Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur    
8 Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
9 Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad    
10 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team    
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Barbot - Siper 85:19:23  
2 La Rota dos Moveis 0:00:09  
3 Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:04:28  
4 Boavista 0:05:51  
5 Caja Rural 0:07:39  
6 Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano 0:09:52  
7 ISD - Neri 0:10:54  
8 Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:15:22  
9 Portugal 0:20:43  
10 Xacobeo Galicia 0:29:05  
11 CarmioOro NGC 0:32:55  
12 Amore & Vita - Conad 0:43:13  
13 Andalucia - Cajasur 0:43:35  
14 Rabobank 0:53:37  
15 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:39:45  
16 Saur - Sojasun 2:00:58