Palmeiras resorts to one-two finish

Blanco in overall lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira4:43:50 
2Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:06 
3Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:00:09 
4David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper0:00:11 
5Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:00:21 
6Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper0:00:33 
7Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri0:00:35 
8Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:36 
9Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
10Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:42 
11Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC  
12Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:00:52 
13Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:01:08 
14Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper0:01:19 
15Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:01:25 
16Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:27 
17Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
18Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:03 
19Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:08 
20Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
21Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
22Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
23Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural  
24Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:23 
25Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:03 
26Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper  
27Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:06 
28Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista0:03:16 
29Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:03:29 
30Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal National Team0:03:33 
31Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
32Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:03:45 
33Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper  
34Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:04:01 
35Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad0:04:05 
36Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:04:14 
37Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:04:32 
38Miguel Candil (Spa) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
39Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural  
40Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural  
41Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:42 
42Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team0:05:17 
43Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:05:24 
44Helder Leal (Por) Portugal National Team0:05:38 
45Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:05:58 
46Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
47Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:06:22 
48David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:07:25 
49Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:07:53 
50Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
51Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
52Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural  
53Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
54Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:08:27 
55Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:08:36 
56Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team  
57Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:09:00 
58Bruno Pinto (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:09:49 
59Pedro Soeiro (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
60Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper0:10:01 
61Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:10:37 
62Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
63Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:12:08 
64Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC  
65César Quiterio (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:12:21 
66Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia  
67Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:13:10 
68Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:13:26 
69Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:13:40 
70Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
71Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper0:13:46 
72Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC0:14:07 
73Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team0:16:36 
74Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team  
75Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
76Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:17:19 
77Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:17:45 
78Juan Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:17:55 
79Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:18:19 
80Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:18:26 
81Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:18:36 
82Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:22:16 
83Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:23:38 
84Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC  
85Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
86Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
87Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
88Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
89Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper0:23:42 
90Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:24:33 
91Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:26:39 
92Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural  
93Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis  
94Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
95Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural  
96Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
97Edgar Anselmo (Por) Portugal National Team  
98Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
99Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
100Joao Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team  
101Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
102Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista  
103Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia  
104Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
105Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:26:42 
106Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
107Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:32:06 
108Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
109Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
110Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
111Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
112Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
113Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC  
114Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
115Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
116Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia  
117Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper  
118Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
119Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
120Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
121Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
122Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
123Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
124Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC  
125Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
126Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
127William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
128Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom  
129Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
130Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun  
131Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad0:32:18 
132Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:32:32 
Sprint 1 - Vieira Do Minho, 60.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3 pts
2Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini2 
3Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural1 
Sprint 2 - Arco Baulhe, 95.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3 pts
2Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural2 
3Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom1 
Sprint 3 - Mondim De Basto, 164.10km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3 pts
2Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista2 
3Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis1 
Mountain 1 - Alto De Caniçada (Cat. 3), 56km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista5 pts
2Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural3 
3Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural2 
4Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini1 
Mountain 2 - Alto Campanho (Cat. 1), 135.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural15 pts
2Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista13 
3Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural11 
4Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis9 
5Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper7 
6Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper5 
7Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis4 
8Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini3 
9David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira2 
10Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1 
Mountain 3 - Sra.Da Graça (Cat. 1), 175.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira15 pts
2Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira13 
3Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis11 
4David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper9 
5Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow7 
6Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper5 
7Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri4 
8Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira3 
9Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis2 
10Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista1 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira25 pts
2Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira20 
3Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis16 
4David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper13 
5Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow10 
6Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper8 
7Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri6 
8Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira4 
9Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis2 
10Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort-Prio14:12:12 
2Barbot-Siper0:01:21 
3La- Rota Dos Moveis0:01:28 
4Caja Rural0:03:45 
5Madeinox-Boavista0:05:24 
6C. C. Loulé- Louletano0:06:19 
7Lampre-Farnese Vini0:07:30 
8ISD-Neri0:10:01 
9Amore & Vita-Conad0:13:01 
10Portuguese National Team0:13:46 
11Xacobeo-Galicia0:21:55 
12Carmiooro-Ngc0:22:45 
13Rabobank Continental0:30:44 
14Andalucia-Cajasur0:35:05 
15Bbox Bouygues Telecom1:04:53 
16Saur-Sojasun1:06:59 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira18:13:23 
2David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper0:00:43 
3Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:00:44 
4Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri0:00:59 
5Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:01:04 
6Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC0:01:05 
7Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper0:01:22 
8Virgilio Santos (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:01:30 
9Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:01:35 
10Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper0:01:37 
11Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:01:41 
12Hugo Sabido (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:01:57 
13Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:02:00 
14Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:06 
15Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:02:24 
16Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:42 
17Santiago Perez (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow  
18Edgar Pinto (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:02:45 
19Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:55 
20Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:07 
21Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural  
22Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:03:26 
23Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:03:47 
24Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista0:03:52 
25Gustavo Rodriguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:04:00 
26Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural  
27Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:04:05 
28Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:04:28 
29Rui Vinhas (Por) Portugal National Team0:04:38 
30Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:04:54 
31Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:05:08 
32Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:05:12 
33Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot Siper0:05:13 
34Constantino Zaballa (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:05:53 
35Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:06:23 
36Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:07:02 
37Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad0:07:08 
38Hugo Sancho (Por) Portugal National Team0:07:44 
39Helder Leal (Por) Portugal National Team0:08:07 
40Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:08:42 
41Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:09:10 
42Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:09:13 
43Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural0:09:23 
44Miguel Candil (Spa) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:09:25 
45Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team0:09:40 
46Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
47Bernardo Colex (Mex) Amore & Vita - Conad0:09:55 
48Filipe Cardoso (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:09:58 
49Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot Siper0:10:28 
50Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:10:35 
51Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot Siper0:10:52 
52Gustavo Domingez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:10:55 
53David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:11:46 
54Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:11:51 
55Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:13:00 
56Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:13:25 
57Bruno Pinto (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:14:06 
58Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia0:14:44 
59Pedro Soeiro (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:15:13 
60Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:15:22 
61Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:16:08 
62Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - NGC0:16:13 
63Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural0:17:13 
64César Quiterio (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:17:27 
65Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:17:46 
66Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:17:53 
67Jose Mendes (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:19:06 
68Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team0:20:50 
69Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team0:20:57 
70Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:21:03 
71Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:21:30 
72Pedro Lopes (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:22:36 
73Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:23:47 
74Matteo Rbottini (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:23:49 
75Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:24:09 
76Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:25:07 
77Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper0:25:54 
78Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:26:25 
79Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:26:26 
80Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:27:12 
81Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:27:14 
82Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:27:27 
83Joao Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team0:28:15 
84Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:29:05 
85Marcio Barbosa (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:29:14 
86Juan Estrada (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:30:02 
87Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:30:16 
88Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:30:23 
89Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:31:55 
90Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot Siper0:32:38 
91Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - NGC0:32:51 
92Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:33:44 
93Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:33:50 
94Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia0:35:27 
95Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:35:29 
96Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:35:45 
97Diego Tamayo (Col) Carmiooro - NGC0:36:16 
98Jesus Del Nero (Spa) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:36:22 
99Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:37:36 
100Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis0:38:17 
101Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:38:37 
102Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:38:39 
103Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:39:01 
104Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:40:13 
105Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista0:40:56 
106Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur0:41:05 
107Celestino Pinho (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow0:42:43 
108Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:43:06 
109Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:43:15 
110Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:44:10 
111Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD - Neri0:44:13 
112Yohann Gene (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:44:19 
113Edgar Anselmo (Por) Portugal National Team0:44:38 
114Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:44:56 
115Rony Martias (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:45:05 
116Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:45:19 
117Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:45:26 
118Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:46:27 
119William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom0:46:42 
120Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:46:55 
121Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:50:18 
122Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:50:31 
123Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:51:16 
124Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC0:51:23 
125Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:52:05 
126Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot Siper0:53:00 
127Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:55:16 
128Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:55:30 
129Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun0:55:47 
130Luis Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:56:26 
131Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad0:58:05 
132Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:59:06 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural29 pts
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira23 
3Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista20 
4Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis20 
5Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot Siper13 
6Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri13 
7Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira13 
8Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural13 
9Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper10 
10David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper10 
11Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper10 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira52 pts
2Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot Siper51 
3David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira49 
4Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural44 
5Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur Sojasun27 
6Hernani Broco (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis23 
7Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur22 
8David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot Siper21 
9Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira21 
10Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) ISD - Neri20 
11Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia17 
12Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Carmiooro - NGC13 
13Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista13 
14Bruno Sancho (Por) LA Aluminios – Rota dos Móveis13 
15Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot Siper12 
16Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro - NGC11 
17Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur Sojasun10 
18Victor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural10 
19Daniel Silva (Por) CC Loulé – Louletano - Aquashow10 
20Sergiy Grechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad8 
21Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini8 
22Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural8 
23Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira7 
24Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD - Neri6 
25Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira6 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista  
2Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
3Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
4Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
5Joni Brandao (Por) Portugal National Team  
6Vasco Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team  
7Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia  
8Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur  
9Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
10Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal National Team  
11Fabio Palma (Por) Portugal National Team  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort - Tavira54:41:54 
2La Rota Dos Moveis0:01:49 
3Barbot - Siper0:02:00 
4Caja Rural0:03:24 
5Boavista0:06:37 
6Centro Ciclismo De Loule - Louletano0:08:43 
7Lampre-Farnese Vini0:10:54 
8ISD - Neri0:11:40 
9Portuguese National Team0:16:15 
10Amore & Vita - Conad0:21:41 
11Xacobeo Galicia0:27:19 
12Carmiooro NGC0:27:28 
13Rabobank Continental0:34:49 
14Andalucia - Cajasur0:40:06 
15BBox Bouygues Telecom1:15:53 
16Saur - Sojasun1:17:42 
Back to top