TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de Picardie 2011

Date range:
May 13-15, 2011

May 13, Stage 1: Abbeville - La Neuville-en-Hez 162km

Juodvalkis wins Tour de Picardie opener

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 13, 2011, 22:54 BST,
Updated:
May 13, 2011, 23:55 BST

Landbouwkrediet rider assumes overall lead

Full Results
1 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 3:42:49  
2 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:01  
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
4 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
5 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
6 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
7 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team    
8 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team    
9 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
10 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
11 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
12 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
13 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
14 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling    
15 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
16 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
17 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
18 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
19 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
20 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
21 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
22 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
23 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
24 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
25 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
26 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ    
27 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
28 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
29 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling    
30 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling    
31 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
32 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
33 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
34 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
35 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
36 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
37 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
38 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ    
39 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
40 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:00:12  
41 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
42 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling    
43 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
44 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
45 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
46 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
47 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
48 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ    
49 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
50 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
51 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar    
52 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
53 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
54 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
55 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
56 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
57 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
58 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
59 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
60 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
61 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
62 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
63 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team    
64 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
65 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:24  
66 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:27  
67 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:29  
68 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
69 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
70 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
71 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
72 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:35  
73 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:00:38  
74 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:39  
75 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
76 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ    
77 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:00:43  
78 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet    
79 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
80 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar    
81 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
82 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
83 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:00:47  
84 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:00:49  
85 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:54  
86 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:55  
87 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:57  
88 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:00:58  
89 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:12  
90 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 0:01:07  
91 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
92 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
93 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
94 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
95 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
96 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
97 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar    
98 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
99 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
100 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling    
101 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ    
102 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
103 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale    
104 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
105 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:31  
106 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet 0:00:12  
107 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:47  
108 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:14  
109 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:02:17  
110 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team    
111 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano    
112 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
113 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
114 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar    
115 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team    
116 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
117 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ    
118 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
119 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ    
120 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
121 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
122 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
123 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
124 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:00:12  
125 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 0:02:17  
126 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
127 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:12  
128 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:02:17  
129 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:12  
130 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:03:11  
131 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:00:01  
132 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:13  
133 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 0:00:01  
134 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:12  
135 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:52  
136 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:04  
Points
1 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 25 pts
2 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 22  
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 20  
4 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 18  
5 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 16  
6 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 15  
7 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 14  
8 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 13  
9 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 12  
10 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 11  
11 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
12 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 9  
13 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 8  
14 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 7  
15 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6  
16 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5  
17 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4  
18 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 3  
19 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2  
20 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1  
Sprint 1 - Nampty, 61km
1 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3 pts
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2  
3 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Sprint 2 - Saint-Félix, 145km
1 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3 pts
2 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 2  
3 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 1  
Mountain 1 - Côte de Condé-Folie, 20km
1 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4 pts
2 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2  
3 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1  
Mountain 2 - Côte de la Neuville-en-Hez, 128km
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4 pts
2 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2  
3 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1  
Mountain 3 - Côte de Thury-sous-Clermont, 134.5km
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4 pts
2 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2  
3 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1  
Mountain 4 - Côte de la Neuville-en-Hez 162km
1 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 4 pts
2 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2  
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Teams
1 Landbouwkrediet 11:08:29  
2 Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:01  
3 AG2R La Mondiale    
4 Saur - Sojasun    
5 Bretagne - Schuller    
6 Sky Procycling    
7 Big Mat - Auber 93    
8 FDJ    
9 Katusha Team 0:00:12  
10 Team Garmin-Cervelo    
11 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
12 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
13 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:23  
14 Veranda's Willems - Accent    
15 Skil - Shimano 0:00:49  
16 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:51  
17 Team Europcar 0:00:54  
18 Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:18  
General classification after stage 1
1 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 3:42:39  
2 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:05  
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:07  
4 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:00:10  
5 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
6 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:11  
7 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
8 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
9 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team    
10 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team    
11 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
12 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
13 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
14 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
15 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
16 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling    
17 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
18 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
19 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
20 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
21 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
22 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
23 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
24 Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
25 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
26 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
27 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
28 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
29 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
30 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling    
31 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Procycling    
32 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
33 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
34 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
35 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
36 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
37 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
38 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ    
39 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
40 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
41 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ    
42 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katusha Team 0:00:22  
43 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
44 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling    
45 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
46 Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
47 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
48 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
49 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
50 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ    
51 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
52 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
53 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Team Europcar    
54 Jacobus Venter (RSA) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
55 Evert Verbist (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
56 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
57 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
58 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
59 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
60 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
61 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
62 Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
63 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
64 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
65 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team    
66 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
67 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
68 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet    
69 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
70 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
71 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
72 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
73 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:34  
74 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:37  
75 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:39  
76 David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
77 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
78 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
79 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
80 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:43  
81 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:45  
82 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:00:48  
83 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:00:49  
84 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJ    
85 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:00:53  
86 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet    
87 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
88 Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar    
89 Sven Jodts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
90 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet    
91 Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:00:57  
92 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:00:59  
93 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:01:04  
94 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:05  
95 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:01:07  
96 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda's Willems - Accent 0:01:08  
97 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team 0:01:17  
98 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
99 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
100 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
101 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
102 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
103 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
104 David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar    
105 Travis Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
106 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo    
107 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling    
108 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ    
109 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
110 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale    
111 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
112 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:41  
113 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:57  
114 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:02:23  
115 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:24  
116 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:02:27  
117 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team    
118 Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano    
119 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
120 Ronan Racault (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
121 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar    
122 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team    
123 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar    
124 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ    
125 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ    
126 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
127 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
128 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team    
129 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda's Willems - Accent    
130 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team    
131 Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
132 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
133 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil - Shimano 0:03:21  
134 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:23  
135 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:02  
136 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:06:14  
Points classification
1 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 25 pts
2 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 22  
3 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 20  
4 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 18  
5 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 16  
6 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 15  
7 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Katusha Team 14  
8 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 13  
9 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 12  
10 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 11  
11 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
12 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 9  
13 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 8  
14 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 7  
15 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6  
16 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 6  
17 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 5  
18 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 4  
19 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 4  
20 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 3  
21 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2  
22 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 1  
23 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
24 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet 1  
Mountains classification
1 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 8 pts
2 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 6  
3 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet 4  
4 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4  
5 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2  
6 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano 2  
7 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
8 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1  
Teams classification
1 Landbouwkrediet 11:08:29  
2 Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:01  
3 AG2R La Mondiale    
4 Saur - Sojasun    
5 Bretagne - Schuller    
6 Sky Procycling    
7 Big Mat - Auber 93    
8 FDJ    
9 Katusha Team 0:00:12  
10 Team Garmin-Cervelo    
11 Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
12 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
13 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:23  
14 Veranda's Willems - Accent    
15 Skil - Shimano 0:00:49  
16 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:51  
17 Team Europcar 0:00:54  
18 Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:18