Skip to main content

Andrea Bagioli wins Royal Bernard Drome Classic

LIVRONSURDROME FRANCE FEBRUARY 28 Arrival Andrea Bagioli of Italy and Team Deceuninck QuickStep Celebration during the 9th Royal Bernard Drome Classic 2021 a 1792km race from Livron sur Drome to Livron sur Drome bouclesclassic BDA21 on February 28 2021 in LivronsurDrome France Photo by Bruno BadeGetty Images
Andrea Bagioli wins Royal Bernard Drome Classic (Image credit: Getty Images)

Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:23:18
2Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-up Nation 0:00:11
3Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
4Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
5Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
6Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
7Biniam Girmay (Eri) Delko
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
9Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
10Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
11Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
12Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
13Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
14Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
15Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
16Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
17Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
18Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
19Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech
20David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
21Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
22Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
23Clément Berthet (Fra) Delko
24Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Spa) Delko
25Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
26Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
27Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
28Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis
29Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal WB
30Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
31Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
32Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
33Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
34James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
35Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
36Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:17
37Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:00:22
38Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:00:55
39Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:01:06
40Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:19
41Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
42Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
43Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
44Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:40
45Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:46
46Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:03:52
47Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:03:55
48Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 0:04:29
49Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
50Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal WB
51Jokin Murguialday (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
52Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB
53Mathias De Witte (Bel) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
54Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team
55Kevin Reza (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
56Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
57Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
58Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
59Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
60Aloïs Charrin (Fra) Swiss Racing Academy
61Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
62Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo
63Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie
64Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel Start-up Nation
65Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
66Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
67Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
68Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal WB
69Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis
70Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:05:05
71James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 0:05:35
72Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 0:07:13
73Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
74Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
75Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis
76Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
77Yannis Voisard (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
78Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
79Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
80Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
81Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal WB
82Jon Irisarri Ricon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
83Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo
84Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
85Jeremy Bellicaud (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
86Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka Assos
87Maxime Cam (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
88Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
89Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
90Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
91Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
92Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo
93Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Total Direct Energie
94Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
95Quentin Venner (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:07:32
96Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:10:38
97Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:11:01
98Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:23
99Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:42
100Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
101Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Total Direct Energie
102Jon Barrenetxea Golzarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
103Reto Müller (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
104Nicola Bagioli (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
105Samuel Leroux (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
106Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal WB
107Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
108Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Delko
109Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:13:27
110Damian Lüscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
111Matthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
112Stuart Balfour (GBr) Swiss Racing Academy
113Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
114Anthony Maldonado (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
115Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
116Maxime Urruty (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
117Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:15
118Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:17:07
119Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko
120Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-up Nation
121Cyrille Thièry (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
122Louis Louvet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
123Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
124Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
125Leonardo Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
DNFConnor Brown (NZl) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNFKarel Vacek (Cze) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNFAlberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
DNFFumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo
DNFHideto Nakane (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo
DNFAntonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNFGuy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
DNFValerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNFCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates
DNFFranck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNSAlessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko
DNFOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (Ven) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNFAlvaro Cuadros Morata (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNFSergio Roman Martin Galan (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNFPhilipp Walsleben (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFJulien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFIvan Centrone (Lux) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFJason Tesson (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
DNFTony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93

Latest on Cyclingnews