Skip to main content

Van der Poel wins Dwars door het Hageland

Mathieu van der Poel (Beobank-Corendon)

Mathieu van der Poel (Beobank-Corendon)
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon4:39:25
2Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
3Wout Van Aert (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:02
4Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:03
5Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:14
6Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
7Tim Merlier (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:16
8Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:18
10Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:00:20
11Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:23
12Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:00:45
13Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
14Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop0:00:47
15Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:49
16Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17Jacob Scott (GBr) An Post Chain Reaction0:00:52
18David van der Poel (Ned) Beobank - Corendon
19Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
20Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
21Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Peter Schulting (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team0:00:57
24Marten Kooistra (Ned) Seg Racing Academy0:00:59
25Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
26Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:05
27Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:08
29Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:10
30Michael Reihs (Den) Team Veloconcept0:01:11
31Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:01:28
32Twan Brusselman (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team0:01:35
33Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex0:01:53
34Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:02:00
35Jan Maas (Ned) Seg Racing Academy0:02:17
36Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank - Corendon0:02:50
37Henrik Evensen (Nor) Seg Racing Academy0:03:14
38Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:03:29
39Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:03:38
40Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:44
41Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:03:47
42Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:04:31
43Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:04:38
44Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel - Cebon0:06:06
45Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
46Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:06:10
47Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
48Joakim Kjemhus (Nor) Team Coop
49Marcel Meisen (Ger) Beobank - Corendon0:06:16
50Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:06:18
52Mark Sehested Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept0:06:21
53Bas Tietema (Ned) An Post Chain Reaction0:06:36
54Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:06:42
55Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:07:02
57Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:07:24
58Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:08:32
59Jordi Meeus (Bel) Seg Racing Academy0:08:49
60Jordi Van Dingenen (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
61Gustav Höög (Swe) Team Coop0:08:55
62Tom Meeusen (Bel) Beobank - Corendon
63Håvard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop
64Adam Jamieson (Can) An Post Chain Reaction0:09:09
65Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) An Post Chain Reaction
66Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:09:15
67Matthew Nowell (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon0:10:13
68Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Beobank - Corendon0:13:22
69Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank - Corendon
70Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
71Alexander Geuens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
72Cameron Beard (USA) CCB Velotooler
73Massimo Vanderaerden (Bel) An Post Chain Reaction0:13:25
74Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75Håkon Lunder Aalrust (Nor) Team Coop
76Ide Schelling (Ned) Seg Racing Academy
77Jordi Van Loon (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team0:13:33
78Niklas Larsen (Den) Team Veloconcept0:13:49
79David Boucher (Fra) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:15:45
80Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:15:57
81Rene Guillermo Corella Braun (Mex) Start Vaxes Cycling Team0:16:15
82Nicolaj Steen (Den) Team Veloconcept0:16:25
83Marc Dörrie (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:16:31
84Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team0:16:33
85Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team0:16:34
86Luca Henn (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus0:16:42
87Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler
88Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNFRoy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNFStan Godrie (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFChristophe Prémont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFAidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFStef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFMoreno De Pauw (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFLoic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFAlejandro Luna Victoria (Bol) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFAlexander Maes (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNFOle Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Coop
DNFPhilip Lindau (Swe) Team Coop
DNFRasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team Veloconcept
DNFAndreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Team Veloconcept
DNFThomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Veloconcept
DNFMads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Den) Team Veloconcept
DNFAndrew Leigh (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFBernardo Leon (Bol) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFJonas Goeman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFMarquez Marquez Mandel Arnold (Chi) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFMatthias Van Aken (Bel) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFFrederik Einhaus (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFChristopher Hatz (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFTobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFSimon Laib (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFJoshua Stritzinger (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFRichard Weinzheimer (Ger) Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFElias Afewerki (Eri) Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFJohannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNFSam Lowe (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
DNFHarry Tanfield (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
DNFRory Townsend (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
DNFMitchell Webber (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
DNFChris Opie (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
DNFJohn Harris (USA) CCB Velotooler
DNFNathaniel Morse (USA) CCB Velotooler
DNFThomas Humphreys (Den) CCB Velotooler
DNFGosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFThomas Revard (USA) CCB Velotooler
DNFCharlie Tanfield (GBr) Bike Channel Canyon
DNFBas Van Der Kooij (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
DNFChiel Breukelman (Ned) Destil - Jo Piels Cycling Team
DNFGerry Druyts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
DNFBarry Markus (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
DNFTimothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
DNFCiske Aneca (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFMichael Cools (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFSam Rosenholtz (USA) CCB Velotooler
DNSTom Bosmans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice Continental Team
DNSØivind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Coop

Latest on Cyclingnews