Skip to main content

Camano pips Valjavec to the line

Iker Camano (Endura Racing)

Iker Camano (Endura Racing)
(Image credit: Rafael Alonso)

Iker Camano (Endura Racing) lead home a select group in the second stage of the Ciclista International a Mallorca. The Spaniard was matched only by Tadej Valjavec (Manisapor Cycling Team), Frederik WIlmann (Joker Merida) and race leader José Belda (Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar). Belda will go into tomorrow's stage to Playa de Muro with a 15 second lead over stage winner Camano.

Full Results
1Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing3:36:29
2Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
3Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida
4Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
5David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing0:01:06
6Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint
7Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
8Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team
9Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint
10Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
11Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
12James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
13Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
14Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:03:58
15Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
16Cristian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
17Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
18Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team
19Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh
20Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
21Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team
22Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
23Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida
24Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
25Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
26Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
27Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp
28James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint
29Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
30Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
31Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
32Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy
33Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke
34Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
35Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
36Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
37James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh
38Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
39Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
40Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
41Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team
42Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint
43Raul Cardoso Trejo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
44Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
45Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
46Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
47Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:09:42
48René Tann (Ger) German National Team0:10:39
49Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint0:10:56
50David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 18
51Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:10:57
52Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team
53Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
54Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:11:25
55Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:11:32
56Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:11:35
57Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
58Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
59Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy
60Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
61Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
62Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team
63Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team
64Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
65Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
66Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy
67Josep Betalu Constantino (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
68Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
69Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
70David Perez Martin (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
71Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:11:41
72Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel
73Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
74Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
75Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
76Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:11:45
77Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:11:47
78Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:13:57
79Isidoro Perez Abad (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
80Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel
81Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
82Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
83Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
84Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
85Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing
86Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:15:23
87Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
88Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh
89Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh
90Mattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
91Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
92Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint
93Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
94Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
95Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
96Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida
97Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
98Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
99Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh
100Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
101Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones
102Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team
103Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
104Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
105Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
106Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:18:34
107Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team
108Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel
109Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team
110Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
111Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy
112Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
113Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
114Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
115Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
116Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones
117Juan Marin Mayol (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
118Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet
119Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
120Pedro Mas Ferrer (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
121Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
122Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing
123Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team
124Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel
125Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team
126Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
127Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
128Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team
129Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones
130Sebastian Amer Pastor (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
131Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
132Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team
133Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones
134Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
135Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
136Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh
137Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh
138Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
139Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
140Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team
141Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
142Raul Velasco Bernuz (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
143Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team
144Daniel Crespi Ramos (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
145José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
146Iván Díaz Buj (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
147Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
148Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
149David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
150Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey
151Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
152Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
153Tobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
154Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
155Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
156Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy
157Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy
158Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
159Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 18
160Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:23:46
161Jake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:25:29
162Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:25:36
163Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Spa) Grupo Fontanet
164Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team
165Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
166Miguel Soto Manresa (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:25:38
167Aitor Tur Yern (Spa) Grupo Fontanet
168Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Spa) Grupo Fontanet
169Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
170Jose M Lopez Llull (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
171Francesco Artigues Ramis (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
172Sebastián Mora Vedri (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
173Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:26:44
174Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:31:34
HDErik Kullgren (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:42:12
HDDavid Leggett Walters (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:44:07
HDAntonio Ballester Llovera (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
HDToni Bauza Rigo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
DNFMateu Alomar Munar (Spa) Grupo Fontanet
DNFFelix Radermacher Brauer (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
DNFVicente Pastor Tomas (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
DNFJose A Marquez Romero (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares
DNFAlberto Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds
DNFFrancisco Jose Serrano Cardona (Spa) UPV-Bancaja
DNFMartin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
DNFAlexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
DNFYanto Barker (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
DNFTim Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team
DNFRubén Caseny Catala (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran

Points
1Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing25pts
2Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team20
3Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida16
4Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar14
5David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing12
6Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint10
7Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT9
8Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team8
9Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint7
10Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team6
11Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida5
12James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago4
13Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 183
14Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja2
15Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke1

Mountain 1 - Coll de Sóller (Cat. 2) 77.5km
1Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team10pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team7
3Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp5
4Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 183
5David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds2
6Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke1

Mountain 2 - Coll Puig Major (Cat. 1) 87.4km
1Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar16pts
2Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida12
3Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team10
4Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing8
5James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago6
6Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida4
7David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing3
8Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint2
9Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 181

Sprint 1 - Bar Tolo's, 11.6km
1Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3pts
2David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds2
3Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team1

Sprint 2 - Consell, 52.9km
1Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke3pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team2
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team1

Special sprint 1 - Inca, 42.9km
1Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 183pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team2
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team1

Special sprint 2 - Soller, 85.3km
1Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team3pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team2
3Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 181

Teams
1Manisaspor Cycling Team10:54:31
2Joker Merida
3Endura Racing
4Motorpoint0:01:06
5EKZ Racing Team0:03:58
6TT Raiko Argon 18
7Price - Custom Bikes0:06:50
8UPV-Bancaja
9Rapha Condor - Sharp
10Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:11:35
11Cyclingteam de Rijke0:14:27
12Vitaldent-Aran
13Team Raleigh0:18:15
14Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:18:18
15Nordic Eco - VCT0:18:24
16If. Froy0:22:04
17Activity Racing Team0:23:48
18Ringeriks - Kraft0:24:26
19German National Team0:28:45
20LKT Team Brandenburg0:29:57
21H. De Cañete- Nagares0:32:09
22SC Wiedenbrück 20000:32:51
23Seven Stones0:35:24
24Velo Club Israel0:35:57
25Bicicletas Caldentey0:36:02
26EGN - Radsport Team0:38:59
27Toyota Metal Blinds0:50:38
28Grupo Fontanet1:04:44

General classification after stage 2
1Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar3:44:50
2Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:00:15
3Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida0:00:25
4Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:00:47
5Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint0:01:13
6Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint0:01:23
7Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:01:40
8Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida
9Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:01:41
10David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing
11James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:01:44
12Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:01:54
13Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:02:19
14Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:04:17
15Erik Hoffman (Nam) Activity Racing Team0:04:27
16Christer Rake (Nor) Joker Merida0:04:28
17Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:04:29
18Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Motorpoint0:04:30
19Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:04:34
20Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:04:35
21Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:04:36
22Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:04:37
23James Sparling (Can) Team Raleigh
24Nicolas Schnyder (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:04:38
25Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:04:41
26Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
27Jeremy Yates (NZl) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:04:45
28Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
29Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:04:48
30Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:04:54
31Björn Papstein (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:04:56
32Jan Oalerich (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
33Sondre Gjerdevi Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Merida
34Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:05:04
35James Sampson (GBr) Motorpoint0:05:10
36Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:05:14
37Pere Solano Olivares (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:05:16
38Andreas Landa (Nor) If. Froy0:05:17
39Cristian Heule (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:05:18
40Jan Deutschmann (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:05:20
41Rhys Lloyd (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago
42Carlos Lapuerta Mediavilla (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:05:23
43Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:05:32
44Remo Schuler (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:05:35
45Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:05:39
46Raul Cardoso Trejo (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:06:06
47Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones0:10:57
48René Tann (Ger) German National Team0:11:49
49Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT
50Horton Tobyn (GBr) Motorpoint0:11:58
51David Brown (RSA) TT Raiko Argon 180:11:59
52Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:12:00
53Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:12:03
54Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:12:04
55Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:12:07
56Nils Penton (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:12:14
57Petter Persson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:12:21
58Antonio Miguel Parra (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:12:27
59Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:12:30
60Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:12:33
61Harmanci Fatih (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team
62Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:12:35
63Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
64Josep Betalu Constantino (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:12:38
65Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:12:41
66Loic Aubert (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:12:42
67Marcus Kühn (Ger) Activity Racing Team
68Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:12:43
69Max Emil Korner (Nor) If. Froy0:12:45
70Víctor Martínez García (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar
71Julian Schelb (Ger) German National Team0:12:52
72Magnus Borresen (Nor) If. Froy0:12:53
73Dawit Haile (Eri) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:13:06
74Markus Schulte Lünzum (Ger) German National Team0:13:12
75Alexander Gajewiak (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:13:14
76Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:13:29
77David Perez Martin (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:13:39
78Scott Thwaites (GBr) Endura Racing0:14:43
79Rafael Pizarro Jiménez (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:14:58
80Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 180:15:08
81Marius Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
82Greger Steffenhannes (Ger) Activity Racing Team
83Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:15:12
84Matthias Bäumer (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:15:23
85Isidoro Perez Abad (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:15:44
86Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
87Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida0:15:46
88Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:15:50
89Matthew Jones (GBr) Team Raleigh0:15:54
90Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:15:58
91Richard Handley (GBr) Team Raleigh0:16:01
92Malcolm Elliott (GBr) Motorpoint0:16:14
93Dean Windsor (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
94Mathew Cronshaw (GBr) Team Raleigh0:16:19
95Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones
96Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:16:24
97Benjami Prades Reverter (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran
98Kevin Jost (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:16:25
99Fritz Koch (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:16:33
100Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:16:35
101Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team0:16:44
102Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:16:50
103Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:16:55
104Mattias Svensson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:17:12
105Gil Kivetz (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:17:31
106David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:18:51
107Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh0:18:59
108Francisco J Pacheco Torres (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:19:03
109Raul Velasco Bernuz (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:19:09
110Iván Díaz Buj (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:19:15
111Pedro Mas Ferrer (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey
112Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:19:16
113Dean Podgornik (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team0:19:18
114Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:19:19
115Robert Hayles (GBr) Endura Racing0:19:24
116Phillip Mueller (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:19:27
117Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes0:19:28
118Joachim Tolles (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 18
119Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:19:33
120Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 180:19:35
121José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:19:36
122Daniel Crespi Ramos (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:19:37
123Holger Sievers (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:19:38
124Daniel Slatto Gornes (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft
125Bas Krauwel (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke0:19:40
126Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke
127Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft0:19:44
128Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:19:46
129Manuel S Pinto (Arg) Bicicletas Caldentey0:19:49
130Jonas Orset (Nor) If. Froy0:19:52
131Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones0:19:53
132Sebastian Amer Pastor (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:19:54
133Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones0:19:57
134Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:19:58
135Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:19:59
136Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Team0:20:00
137Matthew Kipling (GBr) Team Raleigh
138Daniel Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 2000
139Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones
140Wenzel Böhm Gräber (Ger) German National Team0:20:01
141Dennis Klemme (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:20:02
142Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:20:04
143Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price - Custom Bikes
144Juan Batle Caimari (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:20:06
145Fabian Strecker (Ger) German National Team0:20:10
146Eivind Ekeli (Nor) If. Froy0:20:11
147Tim Klessa (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:20:14
148Jason Perryman (Bar) Grupo Fontanet
149Simon Horstman (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:20:17
150Knut Landa (Nor) If. Froy
151Noam Cohen (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:20:19
152Luca Conrad (Swi) EKZ Racing Team0:20:22
153Boris Fastring (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:20:30
154Tobias Loos (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:20:34
155Juan Marin Mayol (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:20:40
156Ori Spektor (Isr) Velo Club Israel0:20:43
157Josep Nadal Magrinya (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:20:45
158Patrik Anschütz (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:20:48
159Tobias Sydlik (Ger) EGN - Radsport Team0:20:51
160Jonathan Mozley (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:24:53
161Sebastián Mora Vedri (Spa) UPV-Bancaja0:26:17
162Chris Opie (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:26:26
163Salvador Gonzalvez Lliteras (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:26:44
164Jake Martín (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:26:46
165Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds0:26:57
166Bartolomeu Quetglas Riera (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:27:02
167Francesco Artigues Ramis (Spa) Bicicletas Caldentey0:27:04
168Falko Koehler (Ger) SC Wiedenbrück 20000:27:15
169Miguel Soto Manresa (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:27:21
170Jose M Lopez Llull (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran0:27:39
171Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) H. De Cañete- Nagares0:27:59
172Aitor Tur Yern (Spa) Grupo Fontanet0:28:00
173Beck Steffen (Ger) Activity Racing Team0:28:11
174Mats Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT0:32:26

Points classification
1Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar39pts
2Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing39
3Ian Bibby (GBr) Motorpoint30
4Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida20
5Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team20
6Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) Motorpoint19
7Stefan Schafer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg16
8David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing12
9David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds10
10Lars Andersson (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT9
11Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Vitaldent-Aran9
12Marek Canecky (Svk) Manisaspor Cycling Team8
13Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp7
14Raymond Kuenzli (Swi) EKZ Racing Team6
15Reidar Borgersen (Nor) Joker Merida6
16Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida5
17Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Nordic Eco - VCT5
18James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago4
19Mathias Belka (Ger) TT Raiko Argon 183
20Ryan Parnes (USA) Team Raleigh3
21Florentino Marquez Canales (Spa) UPV-Bancaja2
22Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp2
23Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke1
24Stian Saugstad (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft1

Mountains classification
1Jose Belda Mira (Spa) Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar16pts
2Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Joker Merida12
3Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team10
4Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Manisaspor Cycling Team10
5Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing8
6Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team7
7James Mclaughlin (GBr) Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago6
8Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp5
9Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Merida4
10David Clarke (GBr) Endura Racing3

Sprints classification
1Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Cyclingteam de Rijke6pts
2Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team3
3David Muntaner Juaneda (Spa) Toyota Metal Blinds2
4Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team1

Special sprints classification
1Gabor Kasa (Srb) Manisaspor Cycling Team4pts
2Arne Hassink (Ned) TT Raiko Argon 184
3Markus Bauer (Ger) German National Team4

Teams classification
1Endura Racing11:20:45
2Joker Merida0:00:07
3Motorpoint0:00:51
4Manisaspor Cycling Team0:01:07
5TT Raiko Argon 180:05:27
6EKZ Racing Team0:05:44
7Rapha Condor - Sharp0:07:02
8Price - Custom Bikes0:07:52
9UPV-Bancaja0:08:01
10Pendragon - Le Col - Colnago0:12:42
11Cyclingteam de Rijke0:14:56
12Vitaldent-Aran0:15:32
13Guerola - Valencia Terra I Mar0:18:11
14Team Raleigh0:18:38
15Nordic Eco - VCT0:18:57
16If. Froy0:24:39
17Ringeriks - Kraft0:25:08
18Activity Racing Team0:25:42
19LKT Team Brandenburg0:30:15
20German National Team0:31:22
21H. De Cañete- Nagares0:34:08
22SC Wiedenbrück 20000:34:35
23Seven Stones0:37:43
24Bicicletas Caldentey0:38:07
25Velo Club Israel0:39:34
26EGN - Radsport Team0:42:36
27Toyota Metal Blinds0:51:47
28Grupo Fontanet1:07:22

Latest on Cyclingnews