Skip to main content

Hyde wins opening day at Charm City Cross

Stephen Hyde (Cannondale) moved up considerable in the final laps

Stephen Hyde (Cannondale) moved up considerable in the final laps
(Image credit: Dave McElwaine)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stephen Hyde (Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.)1:01:25
2Kerry Werner Jr. (Kona Endurance Team)0:00:16
3Curtis White (Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.)0:00:22
4Tobin Ortenblad (Santa Cruz Factory Racing)0:00:23
5Yannick Eckmann (Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo)
6Danny Summerhill (Maxxis-Shimano)0:00:59
7Anthony Clark (Squid Bikes)0:01:07
8lance haidet (Raliegh Clement)0:01:15
9Cody Kaiser (Langetwins / Specialized)0:01:30
10Daniel Timmerman (Stan's Notubes Elite Cx)0:01:45
11Jeremy Durrin (Neon Velo Cycling Team)0:02:05
12Antonin Marecaille (Avc Aix En Provence)0:02:12
13Tristan Cowie (Triple Oaks Racing)0:02:54
14Allen Krughoff (Boulder Cycle Sport/Yogaglo)0:03:05
15Cole Oberman (Protestedgear.Com)0:03:14
16Christopher Aitken (Focus Attaquer Cx Team)0:03:16
17Dan Chabanov (House Ind/Withings/Simplehuman1:)0:03:34
18Andrew Juiliano (Voler/Clif/Hrs/Rock Lobster)0:03:50
19Jake Sitler (Van Dessel Factory Team)0:04:05
20Alex Ryan (Mockorange Pro Cx Team)0:04:31
21Eric Thompson (Hed P/B Molten Speed Wax)
22Kevin Bradford-Parish (Set/Coaching Giro Scratchlabs)0:04:43
23Jordan Snyder (C3-Twenty20 Cycling)0:04:56
24Tom Chapman (Focus Attaquer Cx)0:05:13
25Robert Marion (American Classic Pro Cx Team)0:05:27
26Mark Flis (Squadra Flying Tigers Pb Jamis)0:05:45
27michael mihalik (Jmac Cycling/Novacare)0:05:51
28Scott McGill, Jr. (Lee & Associates/Scott/Race)0:06:22
29Samuel O'Keefe (House Ind/Withings/Simplehuman)0:06:32
30Mark D'Avino (Cadence Cycling)0:06:47
31Andrew Wulfkuhle (717Cycling P/B Rsi Panels)0:07:09
32Jeremy Burkhardt (C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.)0:07:52
33Mike Festa (Philadelphia Ciclismo)@1 Lap
34olivier vrambout (Waffle Power)
35Aaron Snyder (Stan's Notubes/7 Mountains Lodg)
36Hunter Resek (Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team)
37Cody Cupp (Set Coaching/Arlberg Sports)
38Nate Annon (Pro Mountain Outfitters)
39Joshua Teets (Promountain Outfitters)
40Jordan Villella (Van-Dessel/Cyclus Sports)
41Andrew Bailey (Kbc U23/ Team Kbc Devo/Aubrey's)@2 Laps
42Sean Burger (Cs Velo)
43Spencer Moavenzadeh
44Tim Willis (King Kog)
45Scott Myers (Team Bbc P/B Baltimore Bicycle)
46Matt Perreault (Colonial)
47Preston Buehrer (B2C2 P/B Boloco)
48Tyler Cloutier (Renewed Professional Cyclocross

Latest on Cyclingnews