Skip to main content

UEC Road European Championships men's road race - Start list

Alexander Kristoff (UAE Team Emirates) wins stage 21 at the Tour de France

Alexander Kristoff (UAE Team Emirates) wins stage 21 at the Tour de France (Image credit: Getty Images)

UEC Road European Championships men's road race - Start list

Norway
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Alexander Kristoff
2Sven Erik Bystrøm
3Sondre Holst Enger
4Kristoffer Halvorsen
5August Jensen
6Rasmus Fossum Tiller

Italy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
7Davide Ballerini
8Marco Canola
9Davide Cimolai
10Sonny Colbrelli
11Jacopo Guarnieri
12Salvatore Puccio
13Matteo Trentin
14Elia Viviani

Belgium
#Rider Name (Country) Team
15Dimitri Claeys
16Xandro Meurisse
17Jasper Stuyven
18Wout van Aert
19Greg van Avermaet
20Tosh van der Sande
21Dries van Gestel
22Jelle Wallays

France
#Rider Name (Country) Team
23Samuel Dumoulin
24Hugo Hofstetter
25Christophe Laporte
26Pierre Luc Perichon
27Damien Touze
28Angelo Tulik
29Anthony Turgis
30Bryan Coquard

Netherlands
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Koen De Kort
32Moreno Hofland
33Maurits Lammertink
34Oscar Riesebeek
35Dylan Van Baarle
36Mathieu Van Der Poel
37Pieter Weening

Spain
#Rider Name (Country) Team
38Victor De La Parte Gonzalez
39Ivan Garcia Cortina
40Jesus Herrada Lopez
41Jose Herrada Lopez
42Juan Jose Lobato
43Eduardo Prades Reverter
44Hector Saez Benito
45Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez

Great Britain
#Rider Name (Country) Team
46Adam Blythe
47Mark Christian
48Owain Doull
49Christopher Lawless
50Luke Rowe
51Ian Stannard
52Ben Swift
53Scott Thwaites

Denmark
#Rider Name (Country) Team
54Kasper Asgreen
55Lasse Norm Hansen
56Alexander Kamp
57Michael Morkov
58Magnus Cort Nielsen
59Casper Philip Pedersen
60Mads Pedersen
61Michael Carbel Svendgaard

Germany
#Rider Name (Country) Team
62John Degenkolb
63Nico Denz
64Joshua Huppertz
65Roger Kluge
66Jonas Koch
67Alexander Krieger
68Marcel Meisen
69Rick Zabel

Slovania
#Rider Name (Country) Team
70Borut Bozic
71Rok Korošec
72Marko Kump
73Luka Mezgec
74Matej Mohoric
75Luka Pibernik

Poland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
76Alan Banaszek
77Michal Golas
78Sylwester Janiszewski
79Mateusz Komar
80Szymon Sajnok
81Grzegorz Stepniak

Switzerland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
82Michael Albasini
83Claudio Imhof
84Fabian Lienhard
85Dylan Page
86Lukas Spengler
87Roland Thalmann

Czech Republic
#Rider Name (Country) Team
88Jan Bárta
89Josef Cerný
90Vojtech Hacecký
91Petr Hampl
92Alois Kankovský
93Zdenek Štybar

Russia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
94Viacheslav Kuznetsov
95Artem Ovechkin
96Alexander Porsev
97Dmitrii Strakhov
98Viktor Manakov

Slovakia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
99Marek Canecky
100Martin Mahdar
101Róbert Málik
102Lubos Malovec
103Peter Sagan
104Patrik Tybor

Ireland
#Rider Name (Country) Team
105Edward Dunbar
106Conor Dunne
107Robert-Jon Mccarthy
108Matthew Teggart
109Marc Potts

Austria
#Rider Name (Country) Team
110Matthias Krizek
111Stephan Rabitsch

Portugal
#Rider Name (Country) Team
112Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa
113José Gonçalves
114Tiago Machado
115Ricardo Vilela

Ukraine
#Rider Name (Country) Team
116Oleksandr Golovash
117Oleksandr Polivoda
118Maksym Vasyliev

Belarus
#Rider Name (Country) Team
119Siarhei Papok
120Aleksandr Riabushenko
121Branislau Samoilau
122Nikolai Shumov

Estonia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
123Alo Jakin
124Aksel Nõmmela
125Mihkel Räim
126Karl-Arnold Vendelin

Latvia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
127Emils Liepins
128Krists Neilands

Romania
#Rider Name (Country) Team
129Lars Pria

Sweden
#Rider Name (Country) Team
130Lucas Eriksson
131Gustav Höög
132Richard Larsen
133Tobias Ludvigsson

Lithuania
#Rider Name (Country) Team
134Gediminas Bagdonas
135Ramunas Navardauskas

Greece
#Rider Name (Country) Team
136Polychronis Tzortzakis