Sam Schneider wins Winston Salem Criterium

Sierra, Allar round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samantha Schneider (ISCorp Pro Cycling Team)0:59:52 
2Arlenis Sierra (Astana Women's Team)  
3Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)  
4Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare)  
5Tina Pic (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)  
6Laura Jorgensen (Feed Hungry Kids Project)  
7Christina Gokey Smith (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)  
8Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman | Supermint)  
9Flavia Oliveria (Fearless Femme Racing)  
10Alison Jackson (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)  
11Rachel Langdon (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)  
12LeighAnn Ganzar (Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads)  
13Georgia Baker (Fearless Femme Racing)  
14Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare)  
15Elena Franchi (Conceria Zabri - Fanini)  
16Simone Boilard (Team Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)  
17Catherine Ouellette (Fearless Femme Racing)  
18Whitney Allison (Hagens Berman | Supermint)  
19Skylar Schneider (ISCorp Pro Cycling Team)  
20Lindsay Goldman (Hagens Berman | Supermint)  
21Caroline Baur (ISCorp Pro Cycling Team)  
22Leah Thomas (UnitedHealthcare)  
23Madeline Bemis (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team)  
24Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman | Supermint)  
25Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare)  
26Flora Yan (Papa John';s Racing p/b Trek)  
27Deborah Paine (Feed Hungry Kids Project)  
28Summer Moak (Rally Cycling)  
29Hannah Arensman (Feed Hungry Kids Project)  
30Natalia Franco Villegas (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)  
31Liliana Moreno Canchon (Astana Women's Team)  
32Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare)  
33Jessica Mundy (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)  
34Heidi Franz (Rally Cycling)  
35Rocio Parrado (Team Colombia)  
36Lily Williams (Hagens Berman | Supermint)  
37Emily Spence (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)  
38Kristen Arnold (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)  
39Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare)  
40Samantha Fox (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com)  
41Marzia Salton Basei (Conceria Zabri - Fanini)  
42Philippa Sutton (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)  
43Beth Ann Orton (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)  
44Briana Clark (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)  
45Josie Talbot (ISCorp Pro Cycling Team)  
46Jolene Holland (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)  
47Fernandes Silva Clemilda (Conceria Zabri - Fanini)  
48Edwige Pitel (Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads)  
49Sharlotte Lucas (Roxsolt Attaquer)  
50Beck Wiasak (Fearless Femme Racing)  
51Brenna Wrye- Simpson (LA Sweat)  
52Nicole Mertz (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)  
53Debbie Milne (Papa John';s Racing p/b Trek)  
54Daphne Karagianis (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)  
55Mel Beale (LA Sweat)  
56Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (CONADE Specialized Visit México)  
57Yussely Mendivil Soto (ISCorp Pro Cycling Team)  
58Charlotte Culver (Roxsolt Attaquer)  
59Kim Lucie (LA Sweat)  
60Emily Newsom (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)  
61Julie Kuliecza (Hagens Berman | Supermint)  
62Madison Kelly (Papa John';s Racing p/b Trek)  
63Hannah Shell (Papa John';s Racing p/b Trek)  
64Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (CONADE Specialized Visit México)  
65Valentina Scandolara (Roxsolt Attaquer)  
66Brodie Chapman (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)  
67Nicolle Bruderer Cofino (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)  
68Kathryn Buss (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)  
69Sara Rains (Feed Hungry Kids Project)  
70Emma Bast (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com)  
71Veronique Bilodeau (Team Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)  
72Jessie Hodges (ISCorp Pro Cycling Team)  
73Manuela Escobar (Team Colombia)  
74Kyrstin Bluhm (Papa John';s Racing p/b Trek)  
75Carmela Cipriani (Conceria Zabri - Fanini)  
76Allison Arensman (Feed Hungry Kids Project)  
77Carolyn Defoore (Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads)  
78Larissa Castelari (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)  
79Luisa Fernanda Montavita (Team Colombia)  
80Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team)  
81Lauren Leclaire (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com)  
82Liezel Jordaan (Roxsolt Attaquer)  
83Grace Chappell (Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads)  
84Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (CONADE Specialized Visti Mexico)  
85Shannon Malseed (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)  
86Daniela Magnetto-Allietta (Conceria Zabri - Fanini)  
87Teresa O Sullivan (Dornier Racing)  
88Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (CONADE Specialized Visit México)  
89Cynthia Frazier (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)  
90Ann-Pascale Ouellet (Team Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)  
91Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Team Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)  
92Samantha Verrill (Roxsolt Attaquer)  
93Jennifer Caicedo (Team Colombia)  
94Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Astana Women's Team)  
95Sofia Bertizzolo (Astana Women's Team)  
96Ash Ankudinoff (Fearless Femme Racing)  
97Luce Bourbeau (Team Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)  
98Elizabeth Harden (Papa John's Racing p/b Trek)  
99Courteney Lowe (Feed Hungry Kids Project)  
100Nicola Macdonald (Fearless Femme Racing)  
101Angie Sanabria (Team Colombia)  
102Paige Kostanecki (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team)  
103Elizabeth Kieffer (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)  
104Allyson Gillard (Team Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)  
105Krystal Burnham (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team)  
106Emma Roberts (LA Sweat)  
107Vanessa Botero (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team)  
108Jeydy Pradera Bernal (Astana Women's Team)  
109Jenette Williams (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)  
110Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling)  
111Justine Barrow (Roxsolt Attaquer)  

Related Articles

Back to top