Ladino solos to victory

Casas claims leader's jersey

Full Results
1Gregorio Ladino (Col) Canels Turbo4:28:34 
2Maky Roman (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:00:36 
3Victor Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo  
4Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia Indeportes C M  
5Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
6Vicente Muga (Chi) R2 Bianchi  
7Luis Diaz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
8Victor Niño (Col) Colombia Indeportes C M  
9Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
10Mauricio Neisa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
11Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
12Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo  
13Jose Flober Peña (Col) Colombia Indeportes C M  
14Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
15Fredyy Montana (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
16Jose Jimenez (Col) Colombia Indeportes C M  
17Artur Garcia (Ven) FVC Seleccion Venezuela0:09:07 
18Luis Pulido (Mex) Tequila Afamado  
19Josep Betalu (Spa) Cataluña  
20Ivan Andres Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
21Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex Cycling Team  
22Florencio Ramos (Mex) Canels Turbo  
23Sergi Escobar (Spa) Cataluña  
24Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
25John Kronborg (Den) Danish National Team  
26Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) FVC Seleccion Venezuela  
27Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
28Aiberd Torres (Gua) Cafe Quetzal  
29Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex Cycling Team  
30Leonardo Juarez (Mex) Tequila Afamado  
31Rolando Gomez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal  
32Jose Contreras (Ven) FVC Seleccion Venezuela  
33Edvin Becerra (Ven) FVC Seleccion Venezuela  
34Jordi Simon (Spa) Cataluña  
35Luis Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal0:11:07 
36Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo  
37Carlos Coyote (Gua) Cafe Quetzal  
38Javier Rodriguez (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex Cycling Team  
39Luis Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal  
40Alvaro Yamid Gomes (Col) Colombia Indeportes C M  
41Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:15:57 
42Antonio Miguel (Spa) Cataluña0:16:13 
43Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) FVC Seleccion Venezuela0:21:26 
44Luis Hernandez (Mex) Chiapas Team0:31:20 
45Jorge Flores (Mex) Tequila Afamado  
46Roberto Ballinas (Mex) Chiapas Team0:31:55 
47Gilberto Martinez (Mex) Transtur - Yucatan0:33:40 
48Hipolito Martinez (Mex) Chiapas Team0:34:55 
49Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia National Team0:36:31 
50Miguel Burgos (Chi) R2 Bianchi0:36:33 
51Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canels Turbo  
52Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
53Santi Di Nizio (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
54Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
55Honorio Machado (Ven) FVC Seleccion Venezuela  
56Fernando Barroso (Arg) Acme  
57Guadalupe Almonte (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex Cycling Team  
58Kasper Kalhoj (Den) Danish National Team  
59Stefan Linne Jorgensen (Den) Danish National Team  
60Mauro Fenocchio (Arg) Acme  
61Milos Stojanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
62Alvaro Duarte (Col) Colombia Indeportes C M  
63Michel Sandstod (Den) Danish National Team  
64Jose De Jesus Gomez (Mex) Tequila Afamado  
65Arturo Garcia (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex Cycling Team  
66Adria Valls (Spa) Cataluña  
67Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tequila Afamado  
68Jose Manuel Arellanes (Mex) Transtur - Yucatan  
69Anuar Anubis Fuentes (Mex) Transtur - Yucatan  
70Fabio Massoti (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
71Soren Petersen (Den) Danish National Team  
72Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tequila Afamado  
73Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
74Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) R2 Bianchi  
75Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
76Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
77Airan Fernandez (Spa) Cataluña  
78Romeo Gazzeta (Ita) Emilia Romagna0:36:41 
79Guillermo Miconi (Arg) Acme0:36:45 
80Roger Ballinas (Mex) Chiapas Team0:45:37 
81Jesus Hernandez (Mex) Chiapas Team  
82Hugo Gabriel (Mex) Chiapas Team  
83Luis Angel Cuevas (Mex) Transtur - Yucatan0:45:48 
General classification after stage 3
1Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America11:10:22 
2Vicente Muga (Chi) R2 Bianchi0:00:16 
3Jose Flober Peña (Col) Colombia Indeportes C M0:00:30 
4Carlos Lopez (Mex) Canels Turbo0:01:39 
5Jimmi Briceño (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:02:39 
6Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:02:46 
7Gregorio Ladino (Col) Canels Turbo0:06:39 
8Jorge Castiblanco (Col) Colombia Indeportes C M0:07:15 
9Maky Roman (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
10Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
11Victor Niño (Col) Colombia Indeportes C M  
12Mauricio Neisa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
13Fredyy Montana (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
14Sergi Escobar (Spa) Cataluña0:07:24 
15Florencio Ramos (Mex) Canels Turbo0:08:17 
16Victor Garcia (Spa) Canels Turbo0:09:01 
17Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex Cycling Team0:10:07 
18Jose Jimenez (Col) Colombia Indeportes C M  
19Jose Contreras (Ven) FVC Seleccion Venezuela0:10:54 
20Epifanio Cortes (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex Cycling Team0:11:03 
21Aiberd Torres (Gua) Cafe Quetzal0:11:16 
22Luis Diaz (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:13:49 
23Artur Garcia (Ven) FVC Seleccion Venezuela0:15:46 
24Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) FVC Seleccion Venezuela  
25Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
26Luis Marroquin (Gua) Cafe Quetzal0:17:46 
27Antonio Miguel (Spa) Cataluña0:18:09 
28Rolando Gomez (Gua) Cafe Quetzal0:18:25 
29Leonardo Juarez (Mex) Tequila Afamado  
30Ivan Andres Malpica (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America  
31Luis Pulido (Mex) Tequila Afamado  
32Josep Betalu (Spa) Cataluña0:18:34 
33John Kronborg (Den) Danish National Team  
34Edvin Becerra (Ven) FVC Seleccion Venezuela  
35Luis Santizo (Gua) Cafe Quetzal0:18:36 
36Jordi Simon (Spa) Cataluña0:18:39 
37Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
38Javier Rodriguez (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex Cycling Team0:20:34 
39Carlos Coyote (Gua) Cafe Quetzal0:20:39 
40Alvaro Yamid Gomes (Col) Colombia Indeportes C M  
41Jose Ramon Aguirre (Mex) Canels Turbo0:22:36 
42Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo de America0:25:15 
43Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) FVC Seleccion Venezuela0:30:58 
44Honorio Machado (Ven) FVC Seleccion Venezuela0:39:06 
45Luis Hernandez (Mex) Chiapas Team0:40:52 
46Jorge Flores (Mex) Tequila Afamado0:41:04 
47Roberto Ballinas (Mex) Chiapas Team0:41:27 
48Milos Stojanovic (Srb) Serbia National Team0:43:02 
49Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tequila Afamado0:43:12 
50Gilberto Martinez (Mex) Transtur - Yucatan0:44:43 
51Miguel Burgos (Chi) R2 Bianchi0:45:50 
52Michel Sandstod (Den) Danish National Team0:45:51 
53Jose Manuel Arellanes (Mex) Transtur - Yucatan  
54Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Serbia National Team0:46:03 
55Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia National Team0:46:05 
56Santi Di Nizio (Ita) Emilia Romagna  
57Guadalupe Almonte (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex Cycling Team  
58Adria Valls (Spa) Cataluña  
59Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira  
60Miguel Hidalgo (Arg) R2 Bianchi  
61Fernando Barroso (Arg) Acme  
62Arturo Garcia (Mex) Arenas Tlax Mex Cycling Team  
63Stefan Linne Jorgensen (Den) Danish National Team  
64Jose De Jesus Gomez (Mex) Tequila Afamado  
65Joel Alamillo (Mex) Tequila Afamado  
66Guillermo Miconi (Arg) Acme0:46:17 
67Hipolito Martinez (Mex) Chiapas Team0:46:24 
68Soren Petersen (Den) Danish National Team0:46:33 
69Fabio Massoti (Ita) Emilia Romagna0:46:34 
70Abundio Guerrero (Mex) Canels Turbo0:48:02 
71Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia National Team  
72Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Emilia Romagna0:48:30 
73Romeo Gazzeta (Ita) Emilia Romagna0:48:31 
74Mauro Fenocchio (Arg) Acme0:49:54 
75Anuar Anubis Fuentes (Mex) Transtur - Yucatan0:51:12 
76Alvaro Duarte (Col) Colombia Indeportes C M0:51:17 
77Angelo Ciccone (Ita) Emilia Romagna0:51:48 
78Kasper Kalhoj (Den) Danish National Team0:52:27 
79Airan Fernandez (Spa) Cataluña0:53:52 
80Luis Angel Cuevas (Mex) Transtur - Yucatan0:56:37 
81Jesus Hernandez (Mex) Chiapas Team0:56:42 
82Hugo Gabriel (Mex) Chiapas Team1:00:16 
83Roger Ballinas (Mex) Chiapas Team1:10:29 
Back to top