Gregory Daniel rides a scorching 3:34.2 in the individual pursuit to take title

Albershadt wins women's pursuit with 2:40.7

Time Trials - Men (13-14)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chazmichael Morales (Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion)0:00:37.12 
2Victor Morandi (Northwest Cycling Club)0:00:37.88 
3Gunnar Scheck0:00:38.20 
4Grant McElroy (Beaverton Bicycle Club)0:00:38.34 
5Broderick Hartley (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)0:00:38.36 
6Peter Winski (Northwest Cycling Club)0:00:39.31 
7Zach Prebosnyak (Vortex Cycling Club/Team Vortex)0:00:40.16 
8Jordan Marhanka (Les Amis/Les Amis Junior Develpment Team)0:00:40.19 
9Sebastian York (Matrix Cycling Club)0:00:40.21 
10Nicholas McRight (Matrix Cycling Club)0:00:40.55 
11Maxl Freeman0:00:40.59 
12Luke Mullis (Wolverine Sports Club)0:00:41.23 
13Adrien Costa (San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC)0:00:41.31 
14Gavin Hoover (CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team)0:00:41.39 
15Angel Lopez (Major Motion Cycling Club)0:00:41.63 
16Eric Oien (San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)0:00:41.84 
17Ian Kleinguenther (Vortex Cycling Club)0:00:42.25 
18Justin Leong (San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC)0:00:42.45 
19Rob Sandusky (Matrix Cycling Club)0:00:42.67 
20Mikey Waine (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo)0:00:42.88 
21James Brookshire (Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling)0:00:42.94 
22Nick Oestreich (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)0:00:43.53 
23Dylan Gray (Bike Barn (Texas)/Bike Barn Texas)0:00:45.07 
24Zachary Koeppe (Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM)0:00:45.60 
Women (13-14)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah McDade (1 - Cat4) (Beaverton Bicycle Club)0:00:41.81 
2Julia Sante (2 - Cat4) (Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors)0:00:42.35 
3Courtney Krasley (3 - Cat4) (Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental)0:00:43.16 
4Julyn Aguila (4 - Cat4) (Major Motion Cycling Club)0:00:43.36 
5Emma Fickel (5 - Cat4) (Track Teams by WAHU)0:00:44.75 
6Salma Huque (6 - Cat4) (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)0:00:45.12 
7Danielle Mullis (7 - Cat4) (Wolverine Sports Club)0:00:45.50 
8Victoria Lawrence (8 - Cat4) (Front Rangers Cycling Club-Colo Spgs)0:00:46.33 
9Rebecca Israel (9 - Cat4) (CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team)0:00:46.34 
10Madison Curry (10 - Cat4) (Matrix Cycling Club)0:00:47.30 
11Valerie McGoldrick (11 - Cat4) (Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.)0:00:47.96 
Men (10-12)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jules Gilliam (CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team)0:00:40.87 
2weston giem (The TEAM /The TEAM)0:00:42.56 
3Reydesel Garcia (Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM)0:00:44.17 
4Andrew Comer (San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)0:00:44.41 
5Cody Denison (Track Teams by WAHU)0:00:44.47 
6R (Henry) Sandusky (Matrix Cycling Club)0:00:45.05 
7Ryan Madis (J.O.N.E.S Racing)0:00:45.49 
8Phil Oien (San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)0:00:47.76 
9David Worsnop (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo)0:00:47.89 
10Douglas Wells (Track Teams by WAHU)0:00:48.02 
11Devin Carlson0:00:49.26 
12Bradyn Smith0:00:49.95 
13Henry Ballard0:00:50.84 
14Matthew Wells (Track Teams by WAHU)0:00:52.22 
Women (10-12)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Summer Moak (1 - Cat4) (Team Spincycle)0:00:40.89 
2Allyson Wasielewski (2 - Cat4)0:00:43.94 
3Courtney Comer (3 - Cat4) (San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)0:00:44.62 
4Anya Malarski (4 - Cat4) (Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.)0:00:45.48 
5Kiley Krasley (5 - Cat4) (Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental)0:00:46.37 
6Olivia Jones (6 - Cat4) (Team Spincycle)0:00:47.05 
7Isabella Brookshire (7 - Cat4) (Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling)0:00:48.12 
8Caitlin Denison (8 - Cat4) (Track Teams by WAHU)0:00:49.87 
9Cheyenne Comer (9 - Cat4) (San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)0:00:49.93 
10Annalise Oestreich (10 - Cat4) (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club/Fulton Flyers Devo)0:00:50.35 
11Christina Vargas (11 - Cat4) (Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM)0:00:50.94 
12Alexandra Gillman (12 - Cat4) (International Christian Cycling)0:00:53.00 
13Katherine Lawrence (13 - Cat4) (Front Rangers Cycling Club-Colo Spgs)0:00:53.72 
DNSClaire Crane (14 - Cat4) (Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic)  
Women (17-18)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jennifer Valente (Adams Avenue Bicycles/G S Adams Avenue Bicycles)0:00:38.23 
2Chloe Chepigin (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)0:00:39.13 
3Stephanie Torres (Affinity Cycles)0:00:39.43 
4Corrie Karas0:00:40.81 
5Kaitlyn Lawrence (Genesee Valley Cycling Club/MVP Health Care Cycling)0:00:41.74 
Men (17-18)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Baranoski (1 - Cat2) (Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA)0:01:05.60 
2Kaleb Koch (1 - Cat3) (Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc./ISCorp Cycling Team)0:01:08.40 
3Mathew Lipscomb (Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team)0:01:09.50 
4Colin Joyce (2 - Cat2) (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.)0:01:11.80 
5Bobby Unverzagt (1 - Cat4) (South Bay Wheelmen)0:01:12.10 
6Garrett Hankins (2 - Cat3) (Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)0:01:12.50 
7Daniel Secor (2 - Cat4)0:01:14.30 
8Alexander Freund (3 - Cat2) (Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team)0:01:14.90 
9Grant Mills (1 - Cat5) (Frisco Cycling Club)0:01:16.50 
10Evan Wynn (4 - Cat2) (Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling)0:01:17.20 
11Connor Williams (3 - Cat3) (Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling)0:01:18.20 
DNSJohn Ryan (5 - Cat2) (Team Bicycles Inc./TBi - Dedicated Race Team)  
Sprint - Junior Women (15-16)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tara McCormick (1 - Cat2) (Team TIBCO II)  
2Nadia Latzgo (1 - Cat3) (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock)  
3Bailey Semian (2 - Cat3) (Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club)  
4Melissa Garcia (2 - Cat2) (Team Alliance Environmental)  
5Kirsten Williams (3 - Cat3) (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)  
6Payton Thomas (3 - Cat2) (Team Kenda)  
7Laurel Rathbun (4 - Cat3) (Chipotle Junior Development Team)  
8Evelyn Korbich (1 - Cat4) (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)  
Sprint - Junior Men (15-16)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zachary Carlson (1 - Cat3) (Matrix/RBM)  
2Daniel Gay (1 - Cat4) (Team Simple Green/Bike Religion)  
3Michael Dessau (1 - Cat2) (Chipotle Junior Development Team)  
4Gregory Ratzell (2 - Cat3) (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)  
5Imari Miller (3 - Cat3) (GS Tenzing)  
6Zachary Houlik (2 - Cat4) (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)  
7Anthony Novoa (3 - Cat4) (Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team)  
8William Pestcoe (4 - Cat4) (Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)  
9Calan Farley (2 - Cat2) (Team Alliance Environmental)  
10Zack Gould (3 - Cat2) (Chipotle Junior Development Team)  
11Noah Williams (4 - Cat3) (GS Tenzing)  
12Landon Beauchamp (5 - Cat4) (Matrix/RBM)  
13Edward Horvet (1 - Cat5) (LA County Bicycle Coalition)  
14Stephen Israel (2 - Cat5) (Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team)  
15Scott Cohen (6 - Cat4) (Encino Velo Cycling Club)  
16Max Thilen (5 - Cat3) (Orlando Road Club)  
Individual Pursuit Men (17-18)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregory Daniel (1 - Cat5) (Chipotle Junior Development Team)0:03:34.20 
2Mathew Lipscomb (1 - Cat3) (Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club/Hincapie Development team)  
3Paul Lynch (2 - Cat5) (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.)0:03:37.30 
4Thomas Wrona (3 - Cat5) (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.)0:03:39.90 
5William Rader (2 - Cat3) (FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team)0:03:40.10 
6Ben Barthel (3 - Cat3) (Echelon Santa Barbara)0:03:41.30 
7Collin Berry (1 - Cat2) (VRC/NOW-MS Society)0:03:42.50 
8Joe Prettyman (2 - Cat2) (Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team/Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team)0:03:45.10 
9Colin Joyce (4 - Cat5) (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.)0:03:45.60 
10Jake Boone (4 - Cat3) (FCS/ Metro Volkswagen/FCS Cycling Team)0:03:46.60 
11Andrew Lanier Jr (3 - Cat2) (Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors)0:03:46.90 
12Alexander Freund (1 - Cat4) (Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team)0:03:47.00 
13Daniel Secor (2 - Cat4)0:03:48.90 
14Bobby Unverzagt (4 - Cat2) (South Bay Wheelmen)0:03:52.40 
15Grant Mills (3 - Cat4) (Frisco Cycling Club)0:03:56.90 
16Evan Wynn (5 - Cat5) (Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling)0:04:02.00 
17Connor Williams (6 - Cat5) (Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling)0:04:12.00 
DNSJohn Ryan (4 - Cat4) (Team Bicycles Inc./TBi - Dedicated Race Team)  
Individual Pursuit Women (17-18)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Addyson Albershardt (1 - Cat4) (Now Cycling/NOW and Novartis for MS)0:02:40.70 
2Kate Wilson (1 - Cat3) (CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team)0:02:42.70 
3Jacqueline Denny (2 - Cat4) (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)0:02:49.80 
4Corrie Karas (3 - Cat4)0:02:54.30 
5Kaitlyn Lawrence (1 - Cat2) (Genesee Valley Cycling Club/MVP Health Care Cycling)0:02:56.10 
6Fiona Winder (4 - Cat4)0:02:59.00 
Flying TT Mens Juniors (15-16)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gregory Ratzell (1 - Cat4) (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)0:00:12.05 
2Zachary Carlson (Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM)0:00:12.19 
3Imari Miller (Chipotle Junior Development Team)0:00:12.36 
4Daniel Gay (2 - Cat4) (Cycles Veloce/Team Simple Green/Bike Religion)0:00:12.36 
5Zachary Houlik (3 - Cat4) (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)0:00:12.37 
6Michael Dessau (Chipotle Junior Development Team)0:00:12.42 
7Anthony Novoa (4 - Cat4) (CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team)0:00:12.43 
8William Pestcoe (5 - Cat4) (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)0:00:12.44 
9Zack Gould (Chipotle Junior Development Team)0:00:12.55 
10Scott Cohen (6 - Cat4) (Encino Velo Cycling Club)0:00:12.61 
11Calan Farley (7 - Cat4) (Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental)0:00:12.63 
12Noah Williams (Chipotle Junior Development Team)0:00:12.71 
13Max Thilen (8 - Cat4) (Orlando Road Club Inc/Orlando Road Club)0:00:12.88 
14Stephen Israel (9 - Cat4) (CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team)0:00:12.92 
15Landon Beauchamp (10 - Cat4) (Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM)0:00:12.92 
16Edward Horvet (11 - Cat4) (LA County Bicycle Coalition)0:00:12.97 
17Spencer Buchanan (12 - Cat4) (CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team)0:00:13.00 
18Alex Lehmann (13 - Cat4) (Cycle Loft Velo)0:00:13.03 
19Alexander Riva (14 - Cat4) (TEAM GEARGRINDER/Team Geargrinder)0:00:13.08 
20Alexander Riva (15 - Cat4) (TEAM GEARGRINDER/Team Geargrinder)  
21Justin Oien (16 - Cat4) (San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)0:00:13.14 
22Kyle Sanders (17 - Cat4) (Northwest Cycling Club)0:00:13.15 
23Garrison Horton (18 - Cat4) (Northwest Cycling Club)0:00:13.16 
24Donavon Johnson (19 - Cat4) (CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team)0:00:13.22 
25James Hilyer (20 - Cat4) (CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team)0:00:13.22 
26Grayson Brookshire (Velosports Racing Asheville/DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling)0:00:13.23 
27Christopher Winski (21 - Cat4) (Northwest Cycling Club)0:00:13.23 
28David Winski (22 - Cat4) (Northwest Cycling Club)0:00:13.25 
29Cole Reece (23 - Cat4) (Philadelphia Cyclocross School/Philadelphia Cyclocross School Elite)0:00:13.30 
30Nicholas Cash (24 - Cat4) (Matrix Cycling Club)0:00:13.34 
31Justin McQuerry (Team Type 1)0:00:13.51 
32Cale Denison (25 - Cat4) (Track Teams by WAHU)0:00:13.56 
33Davis Wilkey (26 - Cat4)0:00:13.63 
34Nick Torraca (27 - Cat4)0:00:14.22 
35Haegan Altizer (28 - Cat4) (Fulton Flyers Cycling Club)0:00:14.34 
36Kenny Hopkins (29 - Cat4) (Frisco Cycling Club/FCC Racing)0:00:14.37 
DNSTony Comer (30 - Cat4) (San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC)  
DNSDaniel Parks (Chipotle Junior Development Team)  
Flying TT Womens Juniors (15-16)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tara McCormick (Team TIBCO)0:00:12.93 
2Nadia Latzgo (1 - Cat4) (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock)0:00:13.18 
3Bailey Semian (1 - Cat3) (Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club/Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling)0:00:13.68 
4Melissa Garcia (2 - Cat3) (Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental)0:00:13.74 
5Evelyn Korbich (2 - Cat4) (Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock/Young Medalists / Team Rothrock)0:00:14.04 
6Payton Thomas (3 - Cat4) (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder /Team Kenda)0:00:14.08 
7Laurel Rathbun (1 - Cat2) (Chipotle Junior Development Team)0:00:14.28 
8Kirsten Williams (4 - Cat4) (Natural Grocers Cycling Team)0:00:14.39 
9Julia Winski (5 - Cat4) (Northwest Cycling Club)0:00:14.67 
10Lucia Carreno (6 - Cat4) (Major Motion Cycling Club)0:00:15.02 
11Anna Suter (7 - Cat4) (Black Sheep Junior Cycling)0:00:15.02 
12Pooja Bhatia (8 - Cat4) (San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC)0:00:15.88 
13Ashlie Cooper (9 - Cat4) (CPT/Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team)0:00:15.93 
14Christina Koeppe (10 - Cat4) (Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM)0:00:15.94 
15Abbey Smich (11 - Cat4) (J.O.N.E.S Racing)0:00:17.64 
Back to top