European Champs: Mathiesen solos to under 23 women's road race win

Norway's Andersen takes sprint for second

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pernille Mathiesen (Den)2:32:50 
2Susanne Andersen (Nor)0:00:07 
3Alice Barnes (Gre)  
4Rachele Barbieri (Ita)  
5Lisa Klein (Ger)  
6Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa)  
7Juliette Labous (Fra)  
8Marta Lach (Pol)  
9Floortje Mackaij (Ned)  
10Frida Knutsson (Swe)  
11Hanna Tserah (Bel)  
12Jip Van Den Bos (Ned)  
13Greta Richioud (Fra)  
14Severine Eraud (Fra)  
15Fenna Vanhoutte (Bel)  
16Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol)  
17Claire Faber (Lux)  
18Kathrin Schweinberger (Aus)  
19Lena Mettraux (Swi)  
20Noa Borochovitch (Isr)  
21Soraia Silva (Por)  
22Jelena Eric (Srb)  
23Kelly Kalm (Est)  
24Maelle Grossetete (Fra)  
25Viktoriya Alekseieva (Ukr)  
26Nikola Nosková (Cze)  
27Anastasiia Iakovenko (Rus)  
28Karolina Perekitko (Pol)  
29Nina Buysman (Ned)  
30Daria Egorova (Rus)  
31Demi De Jong (Ned)  
32Eleanor Dickinson (Gre)  
33Urška Žigart (Slo)  
34Katja Jeretina (Slo)  
35Julia Karlsson (Swe)  
36Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)  
37Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)  
38Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel)  
39Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa)  
40Liane Lippert (Ger)  
41Malin Eriksen (Nor)  
42Meret Zimmermann (Swi)  
43Taisa Naskovich (Bel)  
44Fanny Zambon (Fra)  
45Clara Koppenburg (Ger)  
46Louise Norman Hansen (Den)  
47Tereza Medvedova (Slo)  
48Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus)  
49Wiebke Rodieck (Ger)  
50Karlijn Swinkels (Ned)  
51Victorie Guilman (Fra)  
52Christa Riffel (Ger)  
53Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger)  
54Abigail Van Twisk (Gre)  
55Nikol Plosaj (Pol)  
56Tereza Neumanová (Cze)  
57Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Spa)0:00:25 
58Melissa Lowther (Gre)0:00:34 
59Arianna Fidanza (Ita)0:00:37 
60Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor)0:00:39 
61Martina Alzini (Ita)0:00:42 
62Nadia Quagliotto (Ita)0:01:07 
63Marta Cavalli (Ita)0:01:10 
64Elisa Balsamo (Ita)0:01:12 
65Alicja Ratajczak (Pol)0:03:33 
66Anna Christian (Gre)0:04:00 
67Aurela Nerlo (Pol)0:07:17 
68Johanne Marcher (Den)0:09:05 
69Hilla Yizhaq (Isr)0:09:08 
70Irina Ivanova (Rus)  
71Trine Holmsgaard (Den)0:10:13 
72Margarita Syradoeva (Rus)  
73Julia Scheidegger (Swi)0:11:55 
74Svenja Wüthrich (Swi)  
75Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa)  
76Lucia Valachova (Slo)  
77Ksenia Tcymbaliuk (Rus)0:11:58 
78Justina Jovaišyté (Ltu)0:17:22 
79Michelle Andres (Swi)  
DNFLucy Shaw (Gre)  
DNFJosefine Huitfeldt (Den)  
DNFAlessandra Musa (Cro)  
DNFGloria Musa (Cro)  
DNFAyse Cakir (Tur)  
DNFHatice Yilmaz (Tur)  
DNSMiriam Stan (Rom)  
Back to top