US women take team pursuit title at LA World Cup

Vogel wins women's Kierin

Day One Results

Men's Scratch Race Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yauheni Karaliok (Blr)  
2Thomas Denis (Fra)  
3Thomas Sexton (NZl)  
4Felix English (Irl)  
5Jonathan Mould (WAL)  
6Tristan Marguet (Swi)  
7Francesco Castegnaro (Ita)  
8Krisztian Lovassy (Hun)  
9Adrian Teklinski (Pol)  
10Filip Taragel (Svk)  
11Chien Liang Chen (TCT)  
12Christos Volikakis (Gre)  
13Maksim Piskunov (Rus)  
14Robert Gaineyev (Kaz)  
15Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez (Mex)  
16Zak Kovalcik (USA)  
17Raman Ramanau (MCC)  
18Kelland O'brien (Aus)  
19Takuto Kurabayashi (Jpn)  
20Xavier Canellas Sanchez (Spa)  
21Vitaliy Hryniv (Ukr)  
Women's Kierin Final 1-6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Ger)  
2Martha Bayona Pineda (Col)  
3Natasha Hansen (NZl)  
4Liubov Basova (Ukr)  
5Shuang Guo MSP  
6Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu)  
Women's Kierin Final 7-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
7Tatiana Kiseleva (Rus)  
8Mathilde Gros (Fra)  
9Hyejin Lee (Kor)  
10Rachel James WAL  
11Kate O'brien (Can)  
12Kayono Maeda (Jpn)  
Women's Team Pursuit Finals
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1USA0:04:19.990 
 Kelly Catlin  
 Chloe Dygert  
 Kimberly Geist  
 Jennifer Valente  
2New Zealand0:04:24.619 
 Rushlee Buchanan  
 Michaela Drummond  
 Jaime Nielsen  
 Racquel Sheath  
3Canada0:04:25.487 
 Laura Brown  
 Jasmin Duehring  
 Annie Foreman-Mackey  
 Kirsti Lay  
4Italy0:04:29.616 
 Martina Alzini  
 Simona Frapporti  
 Francesca Pattaro  
 Silvia Valsecchi  
Women's Team Sprint Finals
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:32.835 
 Daria Shmeleva  
 Anastasiia Voinova  
2Canada0:00:34.146 
 Amelia Walsh  
 Kate O'brien  
3Korea0:00:33.929 
 Hyejin Lee  
 Won Gyeong Kim  
4Colombia0:00:34.283 
 Juliana Gaviria Rendon  
 Martha Bayona Pineda  
Men's Sprint Finals
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Dmitriev (Gazprom-Rusvelo)  
2Max Niederlag (Ger)  
3Sam Webster (NZl)  

World Cup Final Results

Men's Sprint World Cup Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr)  
2Kamil Kuczynski (Pol)  
3Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus)  
4Denis Dmitriev (Rus)  
5Max Niederlag (Ger)  
6Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu)  
7Eric Engler (Ger)  
8Sebastien Vigier (Fra)  
9Mateusz Rudyk (Pol)  
10Ryan Owens (GBr)  
Women's Team Sprint World Cup Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Spain  
2China  
3Italy  
4Gazprom-Rusvelo  
5United States  
6Germany  
7Russia  
8Canada  
9Colombia  
10Australia  
Women's Team Pursuit World Cup Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italy  
2France  
3Poland  
4Great Britain  
5Canada  
6New Zealand  
7Ukraine  
8Russia  
9Japan  
10China  
Women's Kierin World Cup Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liubov Basova (Ukr)  
2Nicky Degrendele (Bel)  
3Lili Liu (Chn)  
4Tatiana Kiseleva (Rus)  
5Kristina Vogel (Ger)  
6Martha Bayona Pineda (Col)  
7Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu)  
8Mathilde Gros (Fra)  
9Tzu Chun Wang (Tct)  
10Courtney Field (Aus)  
Back to top