UCI Track World Cup II: Canadian men take team pursuit gold

Ireland's Mark Downey wins men's points race

Full Results

Men's Team Pursuit Finals - Gold 
1Canada0:04:02.144 
 Aidan Caves  
 Adam Jamieson  
 Jay Lamoureux  
 Bayley Simpson  
2Belgium0:04:06.216 
 Moreno De Pauw  
 Kenny De Ketele  
 Robbe Ghys  
 Gerben Thijssen  
Men's Team Pursuit Finals - Bronze 
3France0:04:02.732 
 Benjamin Thomas  
 Morgan Kneisky  
 Adrien Garel  
 Louis Pijourlet  
4Poland0:04:05.443 
 Szymon Wojciech Sajnok  
 Alan Banaszek  
 Daniel Staniszewski  
 Adrian Teklinski  
Women's 500m time trial Qualifying
1Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany0:00:34.024 
2Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:34.328 
3Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain0:00:34.440 
4Kyra Lamberink (Ned) Netherlands0:00:34.551 
5Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:34.939 
6Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain0:00:35.072 
7Jun Han (Chn) China0:00:35.142 
8Natalya Antonova (Rus) Russia0:00:35.505 
9Miriam Vece (Ita) Italy0:00:35.609 
10Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan0:00:35.985 
11Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team0:00:36.236 
Women's 500m time trial Final
1Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Ger) Germany0:00:33.974 
2Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong0:00:00.120 
3Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain0:00:00.282 
4Kyra Lamberink (Ned) Netherlands0:00:00.707 
5Olena Starikova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:01.088 
6Jun Han (Chn) China0:00:01.268 
7Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain0:00:01.316 
8Natalya Antonova (Rus) Russia0:00:01.529 
9Miriam Vece (Ita) Italy  
10Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan  
11Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Heat 1
1Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine  
2Takako Ishii (Jpn) Japan  
3Lili Liu (Chn) China  
4Tatiana Kiseleva (Rus) Russia  
5Sara Kankovska (Cze) Czech Republic  
DNSBernette Beyers (RSA) South Africa  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Heat 2
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong  
2Shannon Mccurley (Irl) Ireland  
3Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
4Tzu Chun Wang (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
5Keiana Lester (TTO) Trinidad And Tobago  
6Gloria Manzoni (Ita) Italy  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Heat 3
1Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium  
2Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands  
3Courtney Field (Aus) Australia  
4Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain  
5Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain  
6Mandy Marquardt (USA) United States  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Repechages Heat 1
1Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain  
2Tatiana Kiseleva (Rus) Russia  
3Lili Liu (Chn) China  
4Sara Kankovska (Cze) Czech Republic  
5Mandy Marquardt (USA) United States  
6Gloria Manzoni (Ita) Italy  
Women's Keirin Round 1 Repechages Heat 2
1Courtney Field (Aus) Australia  
2Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain  
3Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
4Tzu Chun Wang (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team  
5Keiana Lester (TTO) Trinidad And Tobago  
Women's Keirin Round 2 Heat 1
1Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands  
2Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine  
3Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain  
4Lili Liu (Chn) China  
5Shannon Mccurley (Irl) Ireland  
6Tatiana Kiseleva (Rus) Russia  
Women's Keirin Round 2 Heat 2
1Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain  
2Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium  
3Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong  
4Takako Ishii (Jpn) Japan  
5Courtney Field (Aus) Australia  
6Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
Women's Keirin Final Round 7-12
7Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain  
8Takako Ishii (Jpn) Japan  
9Shannon Mccurley (Irl) Ireland  
10Tatiana Kiseleva (Rus) Russia  
11Migle Marozaite (Ltu) Lithuania  
12Courtney Field (Aus) Australia  
Women's Keirin Final Round 1-6
1Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine  
2Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium  
3Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong  
4Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain  
5Lili Liu (Chn) China  
6Shanne Braspennincx (Ned) Netherlands  
Men's Points Race Final
1Mark Downey (Irl) Ireland18 pts
2Morgan Kneisky (Fra) France14 
3Sultanmurat Miraliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan14 
4Vitaliy Hryniv (Ukr) Ukraine13 
5Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgium11 
6Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Spain10 
7Adam Jamieson (Can) Canada9 
8Raman Ramanau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club8 
9Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Poland8 
10Lucas Liss (Ger) Germany7 
11Samuel Harrison (GBr) Team USN7 
12Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Hong Kong7 
13Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Hungary5 
14Reto Muller (Swi) Switzerland5 
15Ryo Chikatani (Jpn) Japan3 
16Chien-Liang Chen (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team2 
17Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Italy1 
18Mark Stewart (GBr) Great Britain1 
19Ivo Emanuel Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
20Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Czech Republic  
21Stefan Mastaller (Aut) Austria  
DNFTeck Kwang Calvin Sim (Sin) Singapore  
Men's individual sprint qualifying
1Sebastien Vigier (Fra) France0:00:09.983 
2Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands0:00:09.942 
3Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:09.951 
4Kamil Kuczynski (Pol) Poland0:00:09.961 
5Ryan Owens (GBr) Great Britain0:00:09.962 
6Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland0:00:09.991 
7Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.008 
8Lewis Oliva (GBr) Team USN0:00:10.009 
9Charlie Conord (Fra) France0:00:10.041 
10Aleksei Tkachev (Rus) Russia0:00:10.052 
11Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) Russia0:00:10.063 
12Sandor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary0:00:10.103 
13Roy Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.108 
14Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain0:00:10.120 
15Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname0:00:10.129 
16Jack Carlin (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.135 
17Robin Wagner (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10.145 
18Eric Engler (Ger) Germany0:00:10.147 
19Thomas Clarke (Aus) Australia0:00:10.250 
20Wenjun Bi (Chn) China0:00:10.252 
21Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Spain0:00:10.255 
22Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan0:00:10.267 
23Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Mas) ISN Track Team0:00:10.287 
24Eoin Mullen (Irl) Ireland0:00:10.325 
25Juncheng Liu (Chn) China0:00:10.337 
26David Sojka (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10.342 
27Bradly Knipe (NZl) New Zealand0:00:10.347 
28Zac Williams (NZl) New Zealand0:00:10.353 
29Kazuki Amagai (Jpn) Japan0:00:10.367 
30Robert Forstemann (Ger) Germany0:00:10.375 
31Svajunas Jonauskas (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.378 
32Braeden Dean (Aus) Australia0:00:10.464 
33Shih Feng Kang (Tpe) Taichung Cycling Team0:00:10.473 
34Yudai Nitta (Jpn) Dream Seeker0:00:10.476 
35Kwesi Browne (TTO) Trinidad And Tobago0:00:10.487 
36Davide Ceci (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD0:00:10.511 
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 1
1Ryan Owens (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.559 
2Robin Wagner (Cze) Czech Republic  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 2
1Eric Engler (Ger) Germany0:00:10.521 
2Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 3
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:10.597 
2Thomas Clarke (Aus) Australia  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 4
1Lewis Oliva (GBr) Team USN0:00:10.536 
2Wenjun Bi (Chn) China  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 5
1Charlie Conord (Fra) France0:00:10.496 
2Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Spain  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 6
1Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan0:00:10.671 
2Aleksei Tkachev (Rus) Russia  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 7
1Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) Russia0:00:10.762 
2Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Mas) ISN Track Team  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 8
1Sandor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary0:00:10.736 
2Eoin Mullen (Irl) Ireland  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 9
1Roy Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.736 
2Juncheng Liu (Chn) China  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 10
1Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain0:00:10.576 
2David Sojka (Cze) Czech Republic  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 11
1Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname0:00:10.786 
2Bradly Knipe (NZl) New Zealand  
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Heat 12
1Jack Carlin (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.726 
2Zac Williams (NZl) New Zealand  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 1
1Sebastien Vigier (Fra) France0:00:10.492 
2Charlie Conord (Fra) France  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 2
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.359 
2Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 3
1Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:10.337 
2Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) Russia  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 4
1Kamil Kuczynski (Pol) Poland0:00:10.576 
2Sandor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 5
1Ryan Owens (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.358 
2Roy Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 6
1Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain0:00:10.670 
2Eric Engler (Ger) Germany  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 7
1Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname0:00:10.294 
2Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania  
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Heat 8
1Lewis Oliva (GBr) Team USN0:00:10.554 
2Jack Carlin (GBr) Great Britain  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals Heat 1
1Sebastien Vigier (Fra) France0:00:10.399 
2Ryan Owens (GBr) Great Britain  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals Heat 2
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.551 
2Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals Heat 3
1Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:10.447 
2Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname  
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals Heat 4
1Kamil Kuczynski (Pol) Poland0:00:10.526 
2Lewis Oliva (GBr) Team USN  
Men's Sprint Semifinals - Race 1 Heat 1
1Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine  
2Sebastien Vigier (Fra) France  
Men's Sprint Semifinals - Race 1 Heat 2
1Kamil Kuczynski (Pol) Poland  
2Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands  
Men's Sprint Final Bronze - Heat 1
3Sebastien Vigier (Fra) France  
4Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands  
Men's Sprint Final Bronze - Heat 2
3Sebastien Vigier (Fra) France  
4Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands  
Men's Sprint Final Gold - Heat 1
1Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine  
2Kamil Kuczynski (Pol) Poland  
Men's Sprint Final Gold - Heat 2
1Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine  
2Kamil Kuczynski (Pol) Poland  

Related Articles

Back to top