Rudaskov powers away to stage 1 win

Russian in the overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha5:05:53 
2Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:07 
3Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
4Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col)  
5Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
6Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russian Federation  
7Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
8Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine  
9Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
10Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
11Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
12Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia  
13Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:16 
14Roman Kolstov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:11 
15Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
16Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
17Krasimir Vasilev (Bul)  
18Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
19Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
20Plamen Dimov (Bul)  
21Stefan Histrov (Bul)  
22Miras Bederbekov (Kaz)  
23Yevgeniy Pelyaikin (Kaz)  
24Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
25Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:17:47 
26Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
27Niv Libner (Isr)  
28Maksym Polischuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:32:35 
29Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:37:28 
30Ismail Aksoy (Tur)  
31Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia  
32Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz)  
33Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia  
34Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul)  
35Gregory De Mulder (Bel)  
36Vitaliy Shchedov (Ukr) Ukraine  
37Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
38Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
39Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
40Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr) Ukraine  
41Evgeny Perminov (Rus) Russian Federation  
42Alexandros Papaderos (Gre) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
43Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom)  
44Eyal Rahat (Isr)  
45Svetoslav Nedev (Bul)  
46Matthias Wiele (Ger) Germany  
47Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
48Pavel Chumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
49Spas Gyurov (Bul)  
50Radostin Yordanov (Bul)  
51Yordan Drumev (Bul)  
52Mutlu Mert (Tur)  
53Christopher Stuart (USA)  
54Mauricio Frazer (Arg)  
55Hristomir Angelov (Bul)  
56Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
57Zolt Der (Srb) Serbia  
58Martin Grashev (Bul)  
59Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
60Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
61George Wolters (Rom)  
62Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul)  
63Demis Aleman (Arg)  
64René Heinze (Ger) Germany  
65Bogdan Coman (Rom)  
66Nicolae Juganaru Razvan (Rom)  
67Ori Spektor (Isr)  
68Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine  
69Mihai Varabiev (Rom)  
70Borislav Ivanov (Bul)  
71Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
72Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)  
73Kevin Rowe (USA)  
74Manuel Miranda (Chi)  
75Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
76Mihail Rusu (Rom)  
77Gil Kibatz (Isr)  
78Kiril Kereziev (Bul)  
79Radoslav Valentinov Konstantinov (Bul)  
80Eugeny Bakhin (Rus) Russian Federation  
81Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
82Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
83Erik Mohs (Ger) Germany  
84Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
85Stavros Papadimitrakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
86Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)  
87Kai Applequst (USA)  
88Mike Willam (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
89Heinrich Berger (Ger)  
90Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
91Marcel Kalz (Ger) Germany  
92Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
93Chrisopher Hong (USA)  
94Marc Reyness (Spa) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
95Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany  
96Tomás Gil (Arg)  
97Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
98Remi Mcmanus (USA)  
99Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
100Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
101Nicolae Tintea (Rom)  
102Stefan Gaebel (Ger) Germany  
103Ádám Werderits (Hun)  
104Damyan Filipov (Bul)  
105Dor Dviri (Isr)  
106Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia  
107Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
108Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia  
109Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
110Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
111Valentin Stoenchev (Bul)  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha5:05:43 
2Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:00:11 
3Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:13 
4Andrès Miguel Diaz Corrales (Col)0:00:17 
5Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
6Evgeny Reshetko (Rus) Russian Federation  
7Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
8Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine  
9Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
10Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
11Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
12Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia  
13Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:26 
14Roman Kolstov (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:21 
15Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
16Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
17Krasimir Vasilev (Bul)  
18Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
19Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
20Plamen Dimov (Bul)  
21Stefan Histrov (Bul)  
22Miras Bederbekov (Kaz)  
23Yevgeniy Pelyaikin (Kaz)  
24Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
25Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:17:57 
26Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
27Niv Libner (Isr)  
28Maksym Polischuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:32:45 
29Roman Maikin (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:37:38 
30Marko Stankovic (Srb) Serbia  
31Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz)  
32Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Serbia  
33Stanislav Zaraliev (Bul)  
34Gregory De Mulder (Bel)  
35Vitaliy Shchedov (Ukr) Ukraine  
36Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
37Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
38Lyubomyr Polatayko (Ukr) Ukraine  
39Evgeny Perminov (Rus) Russian Federation  
40Alexandros Papaderos (Gre) Heraklion Kastro-Murica  
41Eyal Rahat (Isr)  
42Svetoslav Nedev (Bul)  
43Matthias Wiele (Ger) Germany  
44Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
45Pavel Chumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
46Spas Gyurov (Bul)  
47Radostin Yordanov (Bul)  
48Yordan Drumev (Bul)  
49Mutlu Mert (Tur)  
50Christopher Stuart (USA)  
51Mauricio Frazer (Arg)  
52Hristomir Angelov (Bul)  
53Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
54Zolt Der (Srb) Serbia  
55Martin Grashev (Bul)  
56Svetoslav Tchanliev Kirilov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
57Marcel Barth (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
58George Wolters (Rom)  
59Georgi Petrov Georgiev (Bul)  
60Demis Aleman (Arg)  
61René Heinze (Ger) Germany  
62Bogdan Coman (Rom)  
63Nicolae Juganaru Razvan (Rom)  
64Ori Spektor (Isr)  
65Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine  
66Mihai Varabiev (Rom)  
67Borislav Ivanov (Bul)  
68Roman Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
69Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)  
70Kevin Rowe (USA)  
71Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
72Gil Kibatz (Isr)  
73Kiril Kereziev (Bul)  
74Radoslav Valentinov Konstantinov (Bul)  
75Eugeny Bakhin (Rus) Russian Federation  
76Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
77Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
78Erik Mohs (Ger) Germany  
79Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
80Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)  
81Kai Applequst (USA)  
82Mike Willam (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
83Heinrich Berger (Ger)  
84Marcel Kalz (Ger) Germany  
85Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira  
86Chrisopher Hong (USA)  
87Marc Reyness (Spa) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
88Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany  
89Tomás Gil (Arg)  
90Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
91Remi Mcmanus (USA)  
92Tino Meier (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
93Stefan Gaebel (Ger) Germany  
94Damyan Filipov (Bul)  
95Dor Dviri (Isr)  
96Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia  
97Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
98Ivan Stevic (Srb) Serbia  
99Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
100Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo  
101Valentin Stoenchev (Bul)  
102Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:37:48 
103Alexandru Niculae Ciocan (Rom)  
104Manuel Miranda (Chi)  
105Ismail Aksoy (Tur)0:38:08 
106Mihail Rusu (Rom)  
107Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:38:18 
108Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
109Nicolae Tintea (Rom)  
110Stavros Papadimitrakis (Gre) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:38:28 
111Ádám Werderits (Hun)0:38:38 
Back to top