Janse Van Rensburg keeps up winning streak in Morocco

Solo victory for MTN Qhubecka rider

 

Full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka3:24:36 
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Nationale Maroc0:00:38 
3Gabrovski Ivailo (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:00:40 
4Metlusenko Yuriy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:02:20 
5Abdelbasset Hannachi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
6Arran Brown (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
7Bileka Volodymyr (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport  
8Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
9Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka  
10Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
11Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
12Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
13Dijkxhoorn Rikke (Ned) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
14Debesay Mekser (Eri) Erythree  
15Jean Marc Maurin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
16Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
17Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
18Hichem Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
19Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
20Bradley Potgieter (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
21Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
22Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
23Okbamariam Tesfom (Eri) Erythree  
24Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
25Amanuel Meron (Eri) Erythree  
26Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
27Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
28Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca  
29Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
30Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
31Reda Aadel (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
32Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
33Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
34Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
35Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
36Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc0:02:30 
37Grechyn Sergiy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:02:48 
38Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:04:05 
39Stephane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou0:06:04 
40Mickael Couanon (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
41Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
42Steven Garcin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
43Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
44Florent Sentucq (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
45Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
46Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda  
47Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
48Karim Hadjbouzit (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
49Konrad Tomaslak (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
50Atalay Muhammet (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport  
51Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
52Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
53Jeremy Mounier (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
54Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie  
55Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
56Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca  
57Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport  
58Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisie  
59Admane Aarbia (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
60Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca  
61Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
62Daniel Smith (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
63Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
64Janek Tombak (Est) Geofco Ville D`Alger0:06:27 
65Mouhcine El Hamssassi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:13:50 
66Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie  
67Abdellah Hida (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
68Gucwa Zbigniew (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
69Hicham Kabou (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
70Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Velo Sport Hyerois  
71Billel Saada (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:14:06 
72Youssef Harouch Tourki (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
73Karim El Ofir (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:14:15 
74Othmane Elafi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:21:06 
75Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
76Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
77Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
78Lahcen Saber (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
79Mikaël Stilite (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
80Khalid Bounida (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
81Baptiste Bidorini (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
82Fathi Atunsi (Lba) Libya  
83Matthew Kipling (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
84Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
85Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya  
86Yassine Afroukh (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
87Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
88Redouane Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
89Ricardo Klundert Van De (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
90Bram Imming (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
91Sebastian Jullien (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
92Guillaume Soula (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
93Riadh Ghedamssi (Tun) Tunisie  
94Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda  
95Smail Lallouchi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie0:21:46 
96Alsabbgh Humid (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates0:27:15 
97Abdessalam Dahmane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:33:33 
98Debretsion Aron (Eri) Erythree  
99Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
100Khelil Tamarnate (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
101Simeon Green (GBr) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
102Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
103Tomas Enrique Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca0:33:45 
104Albalooshi Marwan (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates0:34:04 
105Emile Bintunimana (Rwa) Rwanda0:38:07 
106Monder Al Feturi (Lba) Libya  
107Anas Atabbal (Lba) Libya  
108Rustom Bensetti (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
109Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Teamataca  
110Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda  
111Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda  
112Jack Rees (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
113Richard Meadows (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
114David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
115Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya  
116Joe Norledge (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
117Osama Atia (Lba) Libya  
118Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda  
119Christian Kos (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
120Said Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisie  
121Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Tunisie  
122Alblooshi Abdulla (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
123Julien Schick (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
124Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
125Robert Orr (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR0:40:54 
126Abdulla Ammar (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
127Murad Tariq (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
128Al Naqbi Khamis (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka3:24:36 
2Adil Jelloul (Mar) Nationale Maroc0:00:38 
3Gabrovski Ivailo (Bul) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:00:40 
4Metlusenko Yuriy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:02:20 
5Abdelbasset Hannachi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
6Arran Brown (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
7Bileka Volodymyr (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport  
8Mouhcine Rhaili (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
9Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka  
10Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
11Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
12Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
13Dijkxhoorn Rikke (Ned) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
14Debesay Mekser (Eri) Erythree  
15Jean Marc Maurin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
16Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
17Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
18Hichem Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
19Ismail Ayoune (Mar) Nationale Maroc  
20Bradley Potgieter (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
21Maros Kovac (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
22Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
23Okbamariam Tesfom (Eri) Erythree  
24Azzedine Lagab (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
25Amanuel Meron (Eri) Erythree  
26Thomas Lebas (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
27Med Said El Ammoury (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
28Ruben Menendez Velasco (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca  
29Klaas Sys (Bel) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
30Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
31Reda Aadel (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
32Abdellah Ben Youcef (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
33Dennis Van Niekerk (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
34Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN Qhubeka  
35Essaid Abelouache (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
36Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc0:02:30 
37Grechyn Sergiy (Ukr) Konya Torku Seker Sport0:02:48 
38Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team0:04:05 
39Stephane Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou0:06:04 
40Mickael Couanon (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
41Johann Schwabik (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
42Steven Garcin (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
43Kenji Itami (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
44Florent Sentucq (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
45Mouhcine Ichou (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
46Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda  
47Francis Roger (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
48Karim Hadjbouzit (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
49Konrad Tomaslak (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
50Atalay Muhammet (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport  
51Mohammed Er Ragragui (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
52Salah Eddine Mraouni (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
53Jeremy Mounier (Fra) Velo Sport Hyerois  
54Aymen Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie  
55Thomas Vernaeckt (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
56Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca  
57Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Torku Seker Sport  
58Maher Hasnaoui (Tun) Tunisie  
59Admane Aarbia (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
60Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Esp) Start Cycling Teamataca  
61Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team  
62Daniel Smith (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
63Roman Bronis (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
64Janek Tombak (Est) Geofco Ville D`Alger0:06:27 
65Mouhcine El Hamssassi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:13:50 
66Ahmed Mraihi (Tun) Tunisie  
67Abdellah Hida (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
68Gucwa Zbigniew (Pol) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
69Hicham Kabou (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
70Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Velo Sport Hyerois  
71Billel Saada (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:14:06 
72Youssef Harouch Tourki (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
73Karim El Ofir (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid0:14:15 
74Othmane Elafi (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma0:21:06 
75Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
76Yassine Ait El Attar (Mar) Regionale Moulay Rchid  
77Michael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
78Lahcen Saber (Mar) Regionale Nord Maroc  
79Mikaël Stilite (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
80Khalid Bounida (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
81Baptiste Bidorini (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
82Fathi Atunsi (Lba) Libya  
83Matthew Kipling (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
84Matej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia National Team  
85Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya  
86Yassine Afroukh (Mar) Regionale Velodrome Ma  
87Abdelmalek Madani (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
88Redouane Chabane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
89Ricardo Klundert Van De (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
90Bram Imming (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
91Sebastian Jullien (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
92Guillaume Soula (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
93Riadh Ghedamssi (Tun) Tunisie  
94Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa) Rwanda  
95Smail Lallouchi (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie0:21:46 
96Alsabbgh Humid (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates0:27:15 
97Abdessalam Dahmane (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie0:33:33 
98Debretsion Aron (Eri) Erythree  
99Henryk Cardoen (Bel) Geofco Ville D`Alger  
100Khelil Tamarnate (Alg) Groupement Sportif Pétrolier Algérie  
101Simeon Green (GBr) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
102Ruud Kooijmans (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
103Tomas Enrique Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Teamataca0:33:45 
104Albalooshi Marwan (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates0:34:04 
105Emile Bintunimana (Rwa) Rwanda0:38:07 
106Monder Al Feturi (Lba) Libya  
107Anas Atabbal (Lba) Libya  
108Rustom Bensetti (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
109Manuel Miranda (Chi) Start Cycling Teamataca  
110Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa) Rwanda  
111Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda  
112Jack Rees (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
113Richard Meadows (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
114David Busson (Fra) Club Cycliste Le Boulou  
115Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya  
116Joe Norledge (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR  
117Osama Atia (Lba) Libya  
118Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda  
119Christian Kos (Ned) Willibrord Wil Voorruit  
120Said Ali Akkouche (Tun) Tunisie  
121Ahmed Ben Maatoug (Tun) Tunisie  
122Alblooshi Abdulla (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
123Julien Schick (Fra) CMI / The Trilogy Group  
124Abderrahmane Boureza (Alg) Velo Club Sovac Algerie  
125Robert Orr (GBr) Velo 29 Vankru OTR0:40:54 
126Abdulla Ammar (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
127Murad Tariq (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
128Al Naqbi Khamis (UAE) Al Ahli Club Emirates  
Back to top