Cardoso Santos a cut above against the clock

Medeiros retains lead courtesy of yesterday's efforts

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:30:58.379 
2Edgardo Simon (Arg) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos0:00:51.646 
3Elton Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:00:53.393 
4Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos0:00:55.447 
5Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:00:55.976 
6Jose Medeiros (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos0:00:58.957 
7André Pulini (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:01:16.802 
8Marcos Novelo (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:01:18.721 
9Diego Ares (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:01:31.847 
10William Chiarello (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:01:36.635 
11Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:01:39.473 
12Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos0:01:42.499 
13Cristian Clavero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:02:03.809 
14Renato Ruiz (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos0:02:04.039 
15Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:02:13.216 
16Alex Diniz Correia (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos0:02:13.311 
17Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:02:17.010 
18Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:02:17.697 
19Flavio Reblin (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:02:32.056 
20Jean Marcel Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:02:36.610 
21Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:02:42.620 
22Geraldo Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:02:45.615 
23Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Clube De Ciclismo São José Dos0:02:57.613 
24Antoelson Bruno (Bra) São Francisco Saúde/Ribeirão Preto0:02:59.561 
25Willian Solera (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:03:01.527 
26Soelito Gohr (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:03:07.080 
27Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Seleção Uruguay0:03:08.266 
28Rafael Gasparin (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:03:10.247 
29Mauricio Knapp (Bra) Panavial0:03:11.132 
30Raphael Serpa (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:03:14.673 
31Halysson Ferreira (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:03:15.724 
32Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Campos/Cannondale0:03:16.477 
33Alan Maniezzo (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:03:18.272 
34Bruno Silva (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:03:20.831 
35Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Bra) Start Cycling0:03:21.285 
36Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra) Clube De Ciclismo São José Dos0:03:22.974 
37Adriano Martins (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:03:27.031 
38Ariel Lucero (Arg) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:03:27.643 
39Joel Cândido Júnior (Bra) Refactor/Pz Racing/Dks Bike/Stna0:03:28.281 
40Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:03:30.394 
41Alex Arseno (Bra) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:03:41.013 
42Calixto Bello (Arg) Start Cycling0:03:41.165 
43Klever Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial0:03:50.013 
44Patrick Oyakaua (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:03:50.563 
45Daniel Rogelin (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:03:53.610 
46Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Clube De Ciclismo São José Dos0:04:09.730 
47Renan Maia (Bra) São Francisco Saúde/Ribeirão Preto0:04:12.807 
48Jorge Soto Perera (Uru) Start Cycling0:04:18.799 
49Leonardo Lima (Bra) Pm Suzano/Trotz/Microshift0:04:19.938 
50Nelson Correia Jr. (Bra) São Francisco Saúde/Ribeirão Preto0:04:22.154 
51Gabriel Juárez (Arg) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:04:23.418 
52John Ebsen (Den) Danish National Team0:04:26.559 
53Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Start Cycling0:04:35.853 
54Emanuel Guevara (Arg) Pm Suzano/Trotz/Microshift0:04:44.413 
55Kleber Da Silva Ramos (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos0:04:48.877 
56Maximiliano Badde (Arg) Seleção Uruguay0:04:51.787 
57Mariano De Fino Silveiro (Uru) San Luis Somos Todos0:04:55.185 
58Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Fw Engenharia/Três Rios/Amazonas Bike0:04:55.370 
59Alcides Flaviano Vieira (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:04:57.495 
60Luciano Pereira (Bra) Start Cycling0:05:06.021 
61Eduardo Sales (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:05:08.692 
62Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial0:05:12.340 
63Jadson Prudencio (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos0:05:14.720 
64Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:05:20.907 
65Jocemildo Pereira Da Silva (Bra) Adf Liniers0:05:23.288 
66Michel Fernandez Garcia (Cub) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:05:23.583 
67Sidnei Dos Santos (Bra) Adf Liniers0:05:25.475 
68Manuel Villalobos (Chi) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:05:27.982 
69Renato Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:05:30.494 
70Carlos Franca (Bra) Refactor/Pz Racing/Dks Bike/Stna0:05:30.691 
71Daniel Amaral (Bra) Refactor/Pz Racing/Dks Bike/Stna0:05:34.795 
72Geovane Andriato (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:05:36.126 
73Rodrigo Faro (Bra) Parnaiba0:05:41.920 
74Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) São Francisco Saúde/Ribeirão Preto0:05:44.424 
75Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Pm Suzano/Trotz/Microshift0:05:46.065 
76Daizon Mendes (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:05:48.284 
77Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial0:05:52.307 
78Lasse Iversen (Den) Ogm - Macul Chile0:05:52.888 
79Claudio Claveles (Arg) Seleção Uruguay0:05:55.693 
80Michel Sandstød (Den) Danish National Team0:06:10.306 
81Bruno Petroucic (Bra) San Luis Somos Todos0:06:15.835 
82Eliel Balbino (Bra) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:06:20.804 
83Ronei Souza (Bra) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:06:23.956 
84Ruben Mastelia (Bra) Clube De Ciclismo São José Dos0:06:26.582 
85Renato Zopelari (Bra) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:06:31.879 
86Juan Pozo (Ecu) Panavial0:06:33.612 
87Edson Resende (Bra) Adf Liniers0:06:34.871 
88José Jailson Diniz (Bra) Pm Suzano/Trotz/Microshift0:06:37.844 
89Alecsandro Laureano (Bra) Danish National Team0:06:43.886 
90Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:06:46.922 
91Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Clube De Ciclismo São José Dos0:07:02.711 
92Felipe Marques (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:07:05.000 
93Alvimanio Chagas (Bra) Clube De Ciclismo São José Dos0:07:07.817 
94Iago Marinelli (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:07:09.850 
95Luis Villarrcal (Ecu) Panavial0:07:16.167 
96Soren Petersen (Den) Seleção Uruguay0:07:22.380 
97Keld Fjord (Den) São Francisco Saúde/Ribeirão Preto0:07:27.462 
98Danubio Alencar (Bra) Danish National Team0:07:38.703 
99Mauricio Carvalho (Bra) Ogm - Macul Chile0:07:41.344 
100Alexandre Nascimento Silva Glauber (Bra) Pm Suzano/Trotz/Microshift0:07:43.333 
101Weslen Oliveira (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:07:46.058 
102Fabricio Santos (Bra) Fw Engenharia/Três Rios/Amazonas Bike0:07:51.580 
103Cristiano Dronov (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:07:58.214 
104Rodrigo Araujo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:08:24.803 
105Mauricio Frazer (Arg) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:08:34.300 
106Franco Martins (Arg) Danish National Team0:08:52.260 
107Wagner Jose Silva Jr. (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:08:58.053 
108Richard Mascaranas (Uru) Ogm - Macul Chile0:09:12.797 
109David Silva (Bra) São Francisco Saúde/Ribeirão Preto0:09:15.105 
110Fernando Murgo (Arg) Start Cycling0:09:39.358 
111Ricardo Piccoli (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:09:41.983 
HDAndre Almeida (Bra) San Luis Somos Todos0:10:01.210 
HDCristian Brizuela (Arg) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:10:04.695 
HDMichel Gimenes (Bra) San Luis Somos Todos0:10:05.993 
HDFabiano Motta (Bra) Fw Engenharia/Três Rios/Amazonas Bike0:10:22.688 
HDRichard Angelo Rodriguez Rodriguez (Chi) Danish National Team0:10:24.039 
HDEmannuel Yanez (Uru) Adf Liniers0:11:36.875 
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jose Medeiros (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos7:18:30 
2Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:01:06 
3Edgardo Simon (Arg) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos0:03:31 
4Elton Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:03:34 
5Flavio Reblin (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:03:36 
6Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos  
7Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:03:37 
8André Pulini (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:03:58 
9Marcos Novelo (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:04:00 
10Diego Ares (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:04:13 
11Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba  
12William Chiarello (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:04:18 
13Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos0:04:23 
14Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:04:36 
15Alex Diniz Correia (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos0:04:41 
16Cristian Clavero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:04:45 
17Renato Ruiz (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos  
18Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:04:52 
19Daniel Rogelin (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:04:56 
20Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:04:58 
21Jean Marcel Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:05:17 
22Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:05:20 
23Geraldo Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:05:26 
24Mauricio Morandi (Bra) Clube De Ciclismo São José Dos0:05:38 
25Soelito Gohr (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:05:48 
26Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Seleção Uruguay0:05:49 
27Mauricio Knapp (Bra) Panavial0:05:52 
28Raphael Serpa (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:05:56 
29Halysson Ferreira (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:05:57 
30Gabriel Brizuela (Arg) Campos/Cannondale  
31Bruno Silva (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:06:02 
32Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra) Clube De Ciclismo São José Dos0:06:04 
33Adriano Martins (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:06:08 
34Adelio Silva (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:06:21 
35Calixto Bello (Arg) Start Cycling0:06:22 
36Joel Cândido Júnior (Bra) Refactor/Pz Racing/Dks Bike/Stna0:06:27 
37Klever Cuasquer (Ecu) Panavial0:06:31 
38Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Clube De Ciclismo São José Dos0:06:51 
39Gabriel Juárez (Arg) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:07:04 
40John Ebsen (Den) Danish National Team0:07:07 
41Willian Solera (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:07:09 
42Emanuel Guevara (Arg) Pm Suzano/Trotz/Microshift0:07:25 
43Jorge Montenegro (Ecu) Start Cycling0:07:30 
44Kleber Da Silva Ramos (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos  
45Maximiliano Badde (Arg) Seleção Uruguay0:07:33 
46Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Fw Engenharia/Três Rios/Amazonas Bike0:07:36 
47Alcides Flaviano Vieira (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:07:38 
48Jadson Prudencio (Bra) Padaria Real/Calói/Céu Azul Alimentos0:07:56 
49Michel Fernandez Garcia (Cub) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:08:04 
50Antoelson Bruno (Bra) São Francisco Saúde/Ribeirão Preto0:08:05 
51Ariel Lucero (Arg) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:08:28 
52Leonardo Lima (Bra) Pm Suzano/Trotz/Microshift  
53Pablo Caicedo (Ecu) Panavial0:08:33 
54Jorge Soto Perera (Uru) Start Cycling0:09:12 
55Cristian Egidio Da Rosa (Bra) Start Cycling0:09:13 
56Eduardo Sales (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:10:15 
57José Jailson Diniz (Bra) Pm Suzano/Trotz/Microshift0:10:46 
58Michel Sandstød (Den) Danish National Team0:11:35 
59Alexandre Nascimento Silva Glauber (Bra) Pm Suzano/Trotz/Microshift0:11:56 
60Rodrigo Araujo (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:11:57 
61Lasse Iversen (Den) Ogm - Macul Chile0:12:15 
62Renan Maia (Bra) São Francisco Saúde/Ribeirão Preto0:15:16 
63Luis Ibarra (Ecu) Panavial0:16:15 
64Sidnei Dos Santos (Bra) Adf Liniers0:16:28 
65Ronei Souza (Bra) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:17:27 
66Ruben Mastelia (Bra) Clube De Ciclismo São José Dos0:17:29 
67Juan Pozo (Ecu) Panavial0:17:34 
68Mariano De Fino Silveiro (Uru) San Luis Somos Todos0:18:05 
69Geovane Andriato (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:18:16 
70Luis Villarrcal (Ecu) Panavial0:18:19 
71Fernando Murgo (Arg) Start Cycling0:18:46 
72Keld Fjord (Den) São Francisco Saúde/Ribeirão Preto0:19:34 
73Jocemildo Pereira Da Silva (Bra) Adf Liniers0:20:25 
74Daniel Amaral (Bra) Refactor/Pz Racing/Dks Bike/Stna0:20:40 
75Alan Maniezzo (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:21:18 
76Claudio Claveles (Arg) Seleção Uruguay0:21:23 
77Alex Arseno (Bra) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:21:41 
78Patrick Oyakaua (Bra) Funvic / Pindamonhangaba0:21:50 
79Fabricio Santos (Bra) Fw Engenharia/Três Rios/Amazonas Bike0:22:54 
80Alvimanio Chagas (Bra) Clube De Ciclismo São José Dos0:22:57 
81Nelson Correia Jr. (Bra) São Francisco Saúde/Ribeirão Preto0:23:04 
82Carlos Franca (Bra) Refactor/Pz Racing/Dks Bike/Stna0:23:31 
83Rodrigo Faro (Bra) Parnaiba0:23:42 
84Guilherme Hadlich (Bra) São Francisco Saúde/Ribeirão Preto0:23:44 
85Mauricio Carvalho (Bra) Ogm - Macul Chile0:23:47 
86Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:23:50 
87Manuel Villalobos (Chi) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:23:57 
88Luciano Pereira (Bra) Start Cycling0:23:59 
89Renato Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf  
90Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Pm Suzano/Trotz/Microshift0:24:30 
91Renato Zopelari (Bra) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:24:32 
92Daizon Mendes (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:24:57 
93Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Clube De Ciclismo São José Dos0:25:03 
94Soren Petersen (Den) Seleção Uruguay0:25:22 
95Felipe Marques (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:25:34 
96Gonzalo Gonzalez (Chi) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:25:38 
97Cristiano Dronov (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:25:58 
98Eliel Balbino (Bra) Avaí/Fme Florianópolis/Apgf0:26:31 
99Danubio Alencar (Bra) Danish National Team0:26:43 
100Richard Mascaranas (Uru) Ogm - Macul Chile0:27:13 
101David Silva (Bra) São Francisco Saúde/Ribeirão Preto0:27:15 
102Rafael Gasparin (Bra) Grce Memorial/Pref. Santos/Giant0:27:19 
103Mauricio Frazer (Arg) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Uac/Americana0:27:27 
104Franco Martins (Arg) Danish National Team0:27:28 
105Wagner Jose Silva Jr. (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:27:51 
106Ricardo Piccoli (Bra) Altolim/Assis/Amea0:28:59 
107Weslen Oliveira (Bra) Clube Dataro De Ciclismo/Foz Do Iguaçu0:29:24 
108Bruno Petroucic (Bra) San Luis Somos Todos0:31:22 
109Edson Resende (Bra) Adf Liniers0:41:26 
110Iago Marinelli (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:42:30 
111Alecsandro Laureano (Bra) Danish National Team1:01:36 
Back to top