Tour de l'Avenir: Gaudu climbs to stage 6 win

John Rodriguez takes overall lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Gaudu (France)3:59:37 
2Edward Ravasi (Italy)0:00:14 
3Harm Vanhoucke (Belgium)0:00:19 
4John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Colombia)0:00:37 
5Michal Schegel (Czech Republic)0:00:59 
6Jai Hindley (Australia)0:01:43 
7Adrien Costa (United States Of America)0:02:00 
8Lucas Hamilton (Australia)0:02:13 
9Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Colombia)0:02:15 
10Michael Storer (Australia)0:03:09 
11Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)0:03:18 
12Matteo Fabro (Italy)0:03:46 
13Pavel Sivakov (Russian Federation)  
14Markus Freiberger (Austria)  
15Patrick Mueller (Switzerland)0:04:25 
16Antwan Tolhoek (Netherlands)  
17Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spain)  
18Alex Aranuru Deba (Spain)0:04:32 
19Maximilian Schachmann (Germany)0:04:43 
20Léo Vincent (France)0:05:02 
21Artem Nych (Russian Federation)0:07:09 
22Nikolay Cherkasov (Russian Federation)0:07:37 
23Abderrahim Zahiri (Morocco)0:09:43 
24Mathias Le Turnier (France)0:10:00 
25Anders Skaarseth (Norway)0:11:28 
26Jan Maas (Netherlands)  
27Jan Tschernoster (Germany)0:11:47 
28Jonathan Narvrez (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)0:12:16 
29Valentin Madouas (France)0:12:27 
30Niklas Eg (Denmark)0:13:06 
31Caio Godoy Ormenese (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)0:13:29 
32Neilson Powless (United States Of America)0:14:15 
33Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Colombia)0:14:35 
34Daniel Martinez Poveda (Colombia)0:15:19 
35Nans Peters (France)0:15:25 
36Mohcine El Kouraji (Morocco)0:17:11 
37Alexandr Vlasov (Russian Federation)0:18:11 
38Jokin Etxabe Leturia (Spain)  
39William Barta (United States Of America)0:19:49 
40Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Denmark)  
41Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)  
42Nicholas Schultz (Australia)  
43Daniel Lehner (Austria)  
44Sergey Rozin (Russian Federation)  
45Thomas Vereecken (Belgium)0:21:28 
46Kilian Frankiny (Switzerland)  
47Remy Mertz (Belgium)0:23:19 
48Wilmar Paredes Zapata (Colombia)  
49Nicholas Dlamini (South Africa)  
50Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cueruo (Colombia)  
51Gian Friesecke (Switzerland)  
52Michal Paluta (Poland)  
53Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spain)  
54Logan Owen (United States Of America)  
55Stefan De Bod (South Africa)  
56James Knox (Great Britain)  
57Martin Schaeppi (Switzerland)  
58Samuel Jenner (Australia)  
59Aurélien Paret-Peintre (France)0:24:51 
60Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)0:27:25 
61Evgeny Zotov (Russian Federation)0:27:52 
62Vladimir Tsoy (Kazakhstan)  
63Pavel Camrda (Czech Republic)0:28:19 
64Benjamin Declercq (Belgium)0:29:23 
65El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco)  
66Antonio Barac (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
67Sepp Kuss (United States Of America)  
68Piotr Konwa (Poland)  
69Galym Akhmetov (Kazakhstan)  
70Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg)0:31:32 
71Mads Würtz Schmidt (Denmark)0:31:42 
72Marino Kobayashi (Japan)  
73Lennard Kämna (Germany)0:32:02 
74Vincenzo Albanese (Italy)0:32:35 
75Nico Denz (Germany)0:34:09 
76Peter Lenderink (Netherlands)  
77Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands)  
78Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)  
79Ryan Gibbons (South Africa)  
80German Nicolas Tivani (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
81Marcel Neuhauser (Austria)  
82Ivan Centrone (Luxembourg)  
83Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Denmark)  
84Ole Forfang (Norway)  
85Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium)  
86Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Denmark)  
87Adam Sekanina (Czech Republic)  
88Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)  
89Patrick Haller (Germany)  
90Rei Onodera (Japan)  
91Gasper Katrasnik (Slovenia)  
92Jasper De Laat (Netherlands)  
93Jan Kovar (Czech Republic)  
94Gorazd Per (Slovenia)  
95Matthias Reutimann (Switzerland)  
96Michael Kukrle (Czech Republic)  
97Andreas Walzel (Austria)0:34:14 
98Filippo Ganna (Italy)  
99David Per (Slovenia)  
100Lukas Schlemmer (Austria)  
101Giovanni Carboni (Italy)  
102Piotr Brozyna (Poland)  
103Sergey Luchshenko (Kazakhstan)  
104Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar (Spain)0:34:18 
105Simone Consonni (Italy)  
106Christofer Jurado (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)0:34:44 
107Matic Groselj (Slovenia)0:34:51 
108Takuma Akita (Japan)0:34:53 
109Marek Sipos (Czech Republic)0:35:04 
110Amund Grondahl Jansen (Norway)0:35:15 
111Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)0:35:20 
112Lennard Hofstede (Netherlands)  
113Mounir Makhchoun (Morocco)0:36:55 
114Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)0:37:10 
115Jon Bozic (Slovenia)0:42:21 
DNFMaxim Satlikov (Kazakhstan)  
DNFGrigoriy Shtein (Kazakhstan)  
DNFDusan Rajovic (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)  
DNFPatryk Stosz (Poland)  
DNFMasahiro Ishigami (Japan)  
DNFGeoffrey Curran (United States Of America)  
DNFScott Davies (Great Britain)  
General Classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Colombia)17:31:04 
2David Gaudu (France)0:00:09 
3Edward Ravasi (Italy)0:00:28 
4Harm Vanhoucke (Belgium)0:00:29 
5Michal Schegel (Czech Republic)0:00:45 
6Adrien Costa (United States Of America)0:01:13 
7Tao Geoghegan Hart (Great Britain)0:01:58 
8Jai Hindley (Australia)0:02:07 
9Michael Storer (Australia)0:02:14 
10Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Colombia)0:02:17 
11Pavel Sivakov (Russian Federation)0:03:11 
12Markus Freiberger (Austria)0:03:40 
13Matteo Fabro (Italy)0:03:56 
14Maximilian Schachmann (Germany)0:04:11 
15Patrick Mueller (Switzerland)0:04:26 
16Antwan Tolhoek (Netherlands)0:04:46 
17Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spain)0:04:47 
18Léo Vincent (France)0:04:48 
19Alex Aranuru Deba (Spain)0:05:01 
20Artem Nych (Russian Federation)0:06:53 
21Nikolay Cherkasov (Russian Federation)0:07:33 
22Mathias Le Turnier (France)0:10:07 
23Jan Tschernoster (Germany)0:10:57 
24Abderrahim Zahiri (Morocco)0:11:28 
25Valentin Madouas (France)0:12:21 
26Jonathan Narvrez (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)0:12:36 
27Anders Skaarseth (Norway)0:12:39 
28Jan Maas (Netherlands)0:12:51 
29Neilson Powless (United States Of America)0:13:30 
30Niklas Eg (Denmark)0:14:05 
31Daniel Martinez Poveda (Colombia)0:14:43 
32Caio Godoy Ormenese (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)0:15:23 
33Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Colombia)0:15:49 
34Nans Peters (France)0:17:14 
35Alexandr Vlasov (Russian Federation)0:18:03 
36William Barta (United States Of America)0:19:20 
37Nicholas Schultz (Australia)0:19:30 
38Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Denmark)0:19:43 
39Mohcine El Kouraji (Morocco)0:21:14 
40Kilian Frankiny (Switzerland)0:21:35 
41Stefan De Bod (South Africa)0:22:54 
42Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spain)0:23:00 
43Michal Paluta (Poland)0:23:09 
44Logan Owen (United States Of America)0:23:27 
45Wilmar Paredes Zapata (Colombia)0:23:43 
46Daniel Lehner (Austria)0:23:47 
47James Knox (Great Britain)0:23:56 
48Aurélien Paret-Peintre (France)0:24:21 
49Thomas Vereecken (Belgium)0:24:32 
50Nicholas Dlamini (South Africa)0:24:56 
51Mads Baadsgaard Rahbek (Denmark)0:25:23 
52Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cueruo (Colombia)0:25:58 
53Samuel Jenner (Australia)0:26:06 
54Remy Mertz (Belgium)  
55Gian Friesecke (Switzerland)0:27:04 
56Jokin Etxabe Leturia (Spain)0:28:05 
57El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco)0:30:15 
58Galym Akhmetov (Kazakhstan)0:30:32 
59Pavel Camrda (Czech Republic)0:30:35 
60Nico Denz (Germany)0:31:09 
61Lennard Kämna (Germany)0:31:24 
62Martin Schaeppi (Switzerland)0:31:41 
63Evgeny Zotov (Russian Federation)0:32:12 
64Piotr Konwa (Poland)0:32:19 
65Lucas Hamilton (Australia)0:32:42 
66Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium)0:32:49 
67Jonathan Dibben (Great Britain)0:32:56 
68Mads Würtz Schmidt (Denmark)0:33:28 
69Giovanni Carboni (Italy)0:33:44 
70Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg)0:33:54 
71Joris Nieuwenhuis (Netherlands)0:34:41 
72Jasper De Laat (Netherlands)0:34:45 
73Ivan Centrone (Luxembourg)0:34:49 
74Ole Forfang (Norway)0:34:53 
75Amund Grondahl Jansen (Norway)0:35:23 
76Vladimir Tsoy (Kazakhstan)0:35:38 
77Antonio Barac (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)0:35:46 
78Christofer Jurado (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)0:36:13 
79Patrick Haller (Germany)0:36:28 
80Marcel Neuhauser (Austria)0:37:52 
81Ryan Gibbons (South Africa)0:37:53 
82Gasper Katrasnik (Slovenia)  
83Benjamin Declercq (Belgium)0:38:03 
84Michael Kukrle (Czech Republic)0:38:31 
85Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spain)0:38:32 
86Vincenzo Albanese (Italy)0:38:47 
87Lukas Schlemmer (Austria)0:38:50 
88Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Poland)0:38:52 
89Mounir Makhchoun (Morocco)0:39:44 
90Adam Sekanina (Czech Republic)0:39:56 
91Marino Kobayashi (Japan)0:40:12 
92Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Denmark)0:40:52 
93Gorazd Per (Slovenia)0:41:09 
94Sergey Luchshenko (Kazakhstan)0:41:17 
95Lukas Spengler (Switzerland)0:42:50 
96Jan Kovar (Czech Republic)0:42:58 
97Rei Onodera (Japan)0:42:59 
98Matic Groselj (Slovenia)0:45:24 
99Lennard Hofstede (Netherlands)0:45:29 
100Peter Lenderink (Netherlands)0:45:43 
101Marek Sipos (Czech Republic)0:45:52 
102Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar (Spain)0:45:55 
103Takuma Akita (Japan)0:46:05 
104Matthias Reutimann (Switzerland)0:46:32 
105Filippo Ganna (Italy)0:46:37 
106Gabriel Cullaigh (Great Britain)0:47:45 
107German Nicolas Tivani (Centre Mondial du Cyclisme)0:48:36 
108Sergey Rozin (Russian Federation)0:48:44 
109David Per (Slovenia)0:49:19 
110Piotr Brozyna (Poland)0:55:43 
111Andreas Walzel (Austria)0:55:56 
112Sepp Kuss (United States Of America)1:00:11 
113Simone Consonni (Italy)1:05:01 
114Emil Nygaard Vinjebo (Denmark)1:06:16 
115Jon Bozic (Slovenia)1:12:14 

 

Related Articles

Back to top