Katusha helps Chernetskiy extend lead with TTT win

Belkin moves Nordhaug up

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katusha Team0:28:22 
2Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:03 
3Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:19 
4Team Øster Hus - Ridley0:00:37 
5Rabobank Development Team0:00:49 
6Team CULT Energy0:00:50 
7Team Joker - Merida0:00:51 
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:11 
9Etixx - Ihned0:01:15 
10Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:01:24 
11Team Plussbank0:01:26 
12Team People4you-Unaas0:01:39 
13MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung0:01:50 
14Team Europcar  
15Norge -Norway0:02:03 
16Oneco Cycling Team0:02:16 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergei Chernetskiy (Rus) Katusha8:16:13 
2Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:30 
3Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:42 
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha0:00:56 
5Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:01:02 
6David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:03 
7Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:04 
8Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team  
9Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:08 
10Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:01:10 
11Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:21 
12Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:24 
13Håvard J. Blikra (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley0:01:42 
14Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley  
15Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley  
16August Jensen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley  
17Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley0:01:48 
18Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:01:51 
19Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
20Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:01:54 
21Andre Steensen (Den) Team CULT Energy0:01:55 
22Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team CULT Energy  
23Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Team CULT Energy  
24Vegard Breen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida0:01:56 
25Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker - Merida  
26Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Merida  
27Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida  
28Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Merida0:02:08 
29Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:16 
30Dion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
31Florian Senechal (Fra) Etixx - Ihned0:02:17 
32Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned  
33Patrick Konrad (Aut) Etixx - Ihned0:02:20 
34Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:02:22 
35Håkon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:02:29 
36Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Plussbank0:02:31 
37Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Team Plussbank  
38Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Plussbank  
39Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:02:35 
40Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:02:40 
41Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ0:02:44 
42Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:52 
43Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:55 
44Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar  
45Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar  
46Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha0:03:01 
47Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned0:03:02 
48Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar0:03:06 
49Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Plussbank0:03:07 
50Thor Hushovd (Nor) Norge -Norway0:03:08 
51Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:03:12 
52Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka0:03:19 
53Sondre Linstad-Hurum (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:03:21 
54Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley0:03:23 
55Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley0:03:33 
56Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:03:35 
57Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team CULT Energy0:03:47 
58Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:04:08 
59Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:19 
60Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Plussbank0:04:31 
61Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:04:32 
62Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:04:38 
63Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka0:04:40 
64Njål Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Norge -Norway0:04:58 
65Michael Reihs (Den) Team CULT Energy0:05:01 
66Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:05:08 
67Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:05:17 
68Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:05:25 
69Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:05:47 
70Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:57 
71Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:06:08 
72Petter Schmidt (Nor) Team Plussbank0:06:23 
73Magnus Børresen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:06:35 
74Oskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida0:07:04 
75Karel Hnik (Cze) Etixx - Ihned0:08:08 
76Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:08:50 
77Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:09:15 
78Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ0:10:03 
79Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team CULT Energy0:10:15 
80Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:10:32 
81Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:36 
82Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Ihned0:10:40 
83Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norge -Norway0:10:48 
84Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:11:42 
85Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:12:20 
86Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Katusha0:12:53 
87Maksim Razumov (Rus) Katusha  
88Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:13:00 
89Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:13:03 
90Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:13:19 
91Øystein Seth Fiskå (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:13:31 
92Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ0:13:44 
93Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Team Joker - Merida0:13:50 
94Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:13:55 
95Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka0:14:05 
96Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Merida0:14:15 
97Christian Hannestad (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:14:39 
98Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Etixx - Ihned0:15:12 
99Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team CULT Energy0:15:20 
100Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:15:23 
101Marius Ness Haave (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:15:45 
102Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Plussbank0:16:13 
103Andreas Landa (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:16:20 
104Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:16:37 
105Åsmund Løvik (Nor) Norge -Norway0:16:39 
106Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:18:28 
107Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha0:19:08 
108Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha0:20:21 
109Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka0:21:26 
110Patrick Clausen (Den) Team CULT Energy0:21:40 
111Morten Mørland (Nor) Team Plussbank0:22:14 
112Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ0:24:30 
113Oddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (Nor) Norge -Norway0:26:59 
114Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:27:40 
115Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norge -Norway0:29:53 
Back to top