Kristoff claims Norwegian U23 title

Break succeeds in Under 23 race

Results
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) JB/Stavanger SK3:30:28 
2Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) SPV/Sandnes SK  
3Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) RaumerRytter  
4Vegard Breen (Nor) Eidsvoll SK0:00:03 
5Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) JB/Asker CK0:00:04 
6Niklas Åkvik (Nor) Tønsberg CK0:01:04 
7Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) RaumerRytter0:01:06 
8Christer Rake (Nor) SPV/Stavanger SK0:01:52 
9Jørgen Eide (Nor) Fana IL Sykkel  
10Tor Inge Espeland (Nor) Sandnes SK  
11Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) JB/Nymark IL  
12Daniel Egeland Jarstø (Nor) Stavanger SK0:05:15 
13Pål Ødegaard (Nor) Fredrikstad SK0:05:17 
14Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor) Nesset CK0:05:21 
15Magnus Børresen (Nor) IF Frøy0:05:49 
16Audun Brekke Fløtten (Nor) Ringerike SK  
17Kristian Engen Forbord (Nor) IL Stjørdals-Blink  
18Krister Hagen (Nor) Nesset CK  
19Vidar Mehl (Nor) Lillehammer CK  
20Tommy Frengen Evensen (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
21Andreas Landa (Nor) IF Frøy  
22Sondre Thorbergsen (Nor) Harstad CK  
23Tore Bjelland (Nor) Sandnes SK  
24Stian Slemdal (Nor) RaumerRytter  
25Jonas Gullingsrud (Nor) Ringerike SK  
26Vegard Nyhus (Nor) Bærum OCK  
27Jahn Fredrik Grue (Nor) SPV/Kristiansands CK  
28Frans-Leonard Markaskard (Nor) RaumerRytter  
29Mikael Schou (Nor) CK Nittedal  
30Sivert Dybvikstrand (Nor) Ringerike SK  
31Sondre Moen Hurum (Nor) Fredrikstad SK  
32Jon Anders Grøndahl (Nor) Ullensaker CK  
33Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringerike SK  
34Eivind Ekeli (Nor) Ullensaker CK  
35Christer Jensen (Nor) Ullensaker CK  
36Elias Angel Spikseth (Nor) Grenland SK  
37Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringerike SK  
38Sebastian Kvålsvoll (Nor) CK NOR - Melhus  
39Børge Godejord (Nor) Nesset CK  
40Joackim Wang Jacobsen (Nor) Kristiansands CK  
41Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Bærum OCK  
42Olav Johannes Hovland (Nor) Grenland SK  
43Ingar Stokstad (Nor) JB/Ringerike SK  
44Olav A. Benjaminsen (Nor) Ullensaker CK0:06:02 
45Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:06:50 
46Mats Lohne (Nor) Kristiansands CK0:07:08 
47Ole Kristian Bøen (Nor) Bærum OCK0:17:21 
48Dagfinn Seglem (Nor) Dalane SK  
49Kent Arnevik Aadnøy (Nor) Sandnes SK  
50Torstein Melhus Barkve (Nor) Stavanger SK  
51Espen Halvorsen Bjørgan (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
52Mats Skottvoll (Nor) Trondhjems VK  
53Remi André Einås (Nor) Narvik CK0:24:35 
54Øivind Høiseth (Nor) Trondhjems VK0:28:03 
55Didrik Kalve Strand (Nor) Grenland SK0:28:53 
DNFKristopher Jordan (Nor) Asker CK  
DNFKim Nordtorp (Nor) Asker CK  
DNFFilip Eidsheim (Nor) Bergen CK  
DNFAnders Stensaker (Nor) Bergen CK  
DNFSverre Solheim Eckhoff (Nor) Bærum OCK  
DNFGjermund Kvåle Jordheim (Nor) Bærum OCK  
DNFKristian Svegård (Nor) CK NOR - Melhus  
DNFKristian Pedersen (Nor) Dølemo IL  
DNFOle Eikeset (Nor) Fana IL Sykkel  
DNFJørgen Lund (Nor) Fana IL Sykkel  
DNFKristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor) Fana IL Sykkel  
DNFSebastian Jansson (Nor) Fredrikstad SK  
DNFAnders Liverød (Nor) Grenland SK  
DNFKnut Landa (Nor) IF Frøy  
DNFTord Sundhagen (Nor) IF Frøy  
DNFJohannes Andås (Nor) Kristiansands CK  
DNFÅsmund Sivertsen (Nor) Kristiansands CK  
DNFTorgeir Strandberg (Nor) Kristiansands CK  
DNFArne Gunnar Ensrud (Nor) Lillehammer CK  
DNFEspen Rønning Skoglund (Nor) Lillehammer CK  
DNFEdgar Eidsheim (Nor) Nesset CK  
DNFBjarte Rød (Nor) Nesset CK  
DNFStian Berger Larsen (Nor) RaumerRytter  
DNFSondre Bjerkerud (Nor) Ringerike SK  
DNFHåvard Dahl (Nor) Sandnes SK  
DNFÅge Andre Kolnes (Nor) Sandnes SK  
DNFFrode Solberg (Nor) Sandnes SK  
DNFEirik Andre Helsem (Nor) Stranda SK  
DNFMagnus Nordahl (Nor) Ullensaker CK  
DNSOle Jørgen Jensen (Nor) Halden CK  
DNSBjørn Anders Johnsen (Nor) IK Hero  
DNSEigil Gjøstøl (Nor) Nesset CK  
DNSØystein Holen (Nor) Nesset CK  
DNSMorten Døviken (Nor) Ringerike SK  
DNSDag Skorstøl (Nor) Ullensaker CK  

Related Articles

Back to top