Bryceland and Atherton qualify fastest at Windham World Cup downhill

Shaw fastest among the junior men

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:02:26.400 
2Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH0:00:00.730 
3Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing0:00:01.692 
4Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH0:00:02.412 
5Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:03.257 
6Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:03.621 
7Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing0:00:03.832 
8Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:04.244 
9Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:00:04.275 
10Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:04.568 
11Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:04.935 
12Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:00:05.151 
13Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:05.536 
14George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing0:00:05.624 
15Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:00:05.695 
16Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing0:00:05.799 
17Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing0:00:05.967 
18Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:06.119 
19Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing0:00:06.184 
20Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:06.621 
21Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:06.624 
22Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team0:00:06.625 
23Patrick Thome (Fra) Gstaad-Scott0:00:06.758 
24Markus Pekoll (Aut) Ms Mondraker Team0:00:06.882 
25Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:00:06.910 
26Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott0:00:06.947 
27Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:07.003 
28Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad-Scott0:00:07.286 
29Harry Heath (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal0:00:07.323 
30Romain Paulhan (Fra)0:00:07.425 
31Remi Gauvin (Can)0:00:07.592 
32Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:07.621 
33Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:07.696 
34Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes World Team0:00:07.739 
35Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team0:00:07.803 
36Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)0:00:07.933 
37Austin Warren (USA)0:00:08.293 
38Faustin Figaret (Fra) Commencal0:00:08.312 
39Bryn Atkinson (Aus)0:00:08.405 
40Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:00:08.697 
41Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes World Team0:00:08.708 
42Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:08.728 
43Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:09.144 
43Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa) Evil Vengeance Tour  
45Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH0:00:09.657 
46Jack Reading (GBr) SC Intense0:00:09.717 
47Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory DH Team0:00:09.729 
48Matthew Beer (Can)0:00:09.799 
49Joseph Connell (GBr) SC Intense0:00:09.814 
50Harry Molloy (GBr) Rrp Ghost0:00:09.846 
51Robin Wallner (Swe) W-Racing0:00:09.882 
52Logan Binggeli (USA)0:00:09.902 
53Mckay Vezina (Can)0:00:10.262 
54Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Rrp Ghost0:00:10.289 
55Noel Niederberger (Swi) Gstaad-Scott0:00:10.324 
56Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson Ur0:00:10.338 
57Manuel Gruber (Aut)0:00:10.527 
58Kevin Aiello (USA)0:00:10.595 
59Adam Brayton (GBr)0:00:10.605 
60Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans0:00:10.678 
61Forrest Riesco (Can)0:00:10.740 
62Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra)0:00:11.087 
63Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:00:11.220 
64Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita)0:00:11.228 
65Alexandre Fayolle (Fra)0:00:11.437 
66Trevyn Newpher (USA)0:00:11.468 
67Alexander Kangas (Swe)0:00:11.636 
68Samuel Thibault (Can)0:00:11.645 
69Rafael Gutierrez (Col)0:00:11.694 
70David Mcmillan (Aus)0:00:11.869 
71Phil Atwill (GBr) Rrp Ghost0:00:11.932 
72Niklas Wallner (Swe) W-Racing0:00:11.945 
73Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Perth City Cycles0:00:12.019 
74Louis Hamilton (NZl)0:00:12.214 
75Mathew Stuttard (GBr)0:00:12.408 
76George Gannicott (GBr)0:00:12.622 
77Martin Knapec (Svk)0:00:12.660 
78Mathieu Gallean (Fra)0:00:12.879 
79Raphael Kammlein - Cutler (NZl)0:00:12.970 
80Peter Williams (GBr)0:00:13.114 
81Matthew Walker (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team0:00:13.211 
82Charly Di Pasquale (Fra)0:00:13.242 
83Sidney Slotegraaf (Can)0:00:13.404 
84Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:13.877 
85Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen (USA)0:00:13.927 
86Richard Thomas (GBr)0:00:13.977 
87David Trummer (Aut) Rrp Ghost0:00:14.119 
88Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:00:14.222 
89Rupert Chapman (NZl)0:00:14.291 
90Carlo Caire (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse0:00:14.481 
91Mauricio Ernesto Estrada Pulgarin (Col)0:00:14.554 
92Max Morgan (USA)0:00:14.598 
93Emyr Davies (GBr)0:00:14.719 
94Melvin Pons (Fra)0:00:14.834 
95Thomas Crimmins (Aus)0:00:15.001 
96Nicholas Mcconachie (NZl)0:00:15.003 
97George Belk (GBr)0:00:15.035 
98Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:15.618 
99Filip Polc (Svk)0:00:15.620 
100Ben Furbee (USA)0:00:15.866 
101Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:00:15.882 
102Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing0:00:16.524 
103Francesco Colombo (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse0:00:16.778 
104Maxime Chapuis (Swi)0:00:16.811 
105Perry Gardener (GBr)0:00:17.092 
106Kyle Thomas (USA)0:00:17.622 
107Dylan Conte (USA)0:00:17.625 
108Michael Daniels (USA)0:00:17.760 
109Alexis Pujol (Fra)0:00:17.958 
110Philippe Ricard (Can)0:00:18.381 
111Luca Cometti (USA)0:00:18.394 
112Brent Smith (Aus)0:00:18.619 
113Jonhy Betancur (Col)0:00:19.179 
114Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:00:19.417 
115Hugo Langevin (Can)0:00:19.819 
116Chris Barlin (Aus) Green To Gold Race Development0:00:19.894 
117Oliver Morris (GBr)0:00:20.030 
118Guy Gibbs (GBr)0:00:20.580 
119Juan Sebastian Reascos Yepez (Ecu)0:00:21.485 
120Rob Fraser (Can)0:00:21.929 
121Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra)0:00:22.240 
122Gionata Livorti (Ita)0:00:22.672 
123Brendan Moon (Aus)0:00:22.706 
124Julien Laramee (Can)0:00:22.724 
125Morgan Gulland (GBr)0:00:23.213 
126Lachlan Blair (GBr)0:00:23.655 
127Ivan Alejandro Ortiz (Ecu)0:00:23.669 
128Zach Graveson (USA)0:00:25.225 
129Kirk Mcdowall (Can)0:00:25.623 
130Esteban Zuluaga (Col)0:00:26.681 
131Adrian Martinez Munoz (Mex)0:00:30.793 
132Philipp Ostermann (Aut)0:00:32.040 
133Sebastian Posada (Col)0:00:34.405 
134Bruno Pereira (Bra)0:00:35.861 
135Graeme Mudd (Aus)0:00:41.443 
136Javier Lopez Ruiz (Mex)0:00:44.317 
137Cameron Cole (NZl) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:01:17.962 
138Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:02:01.649 
DNFCraig Evans (GBr)  
DNFLuis Guillermo Cervantes (Mex)  
DNFLawrence Cawte (NZl)  
DNFMario José Jarrin Molina (Ecu)  
DNFArthur Parret (Fra) Dagg - Racing Team  
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:02:45.500 
2Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:01.476 
3Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson Ur0:00:02.677 
4Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:00:04.649 
5Jill Kintner (USA)0:00:08.863 
6Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Fmd Racing0:00:12.420 
7Micayla Gatto (Can) Pivot Factory DH Team0:00:12.886 
8Vaea Verbeeck (Can)0:00:20.108 
9Katy Curd (GBr)0:00:20.921 
10Morgane Charre (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:21.302 
11Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes World Team0:00:22.885 
12Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra)0:00:25.051 
13Camila Nogueira (Arg)0:00:25.183 
14Carina Cappellari (Swi)0:00:25.263 
15Jaime Hill (Can)0:00:28.658 
16Alanna Columb (NZl)0:00:29.885 
17Sophie Tyas (NZl)0:00:30.266 
18Alison Zimmer (USA)0:00:31.355 
19Chloe Gallean (Fra)0:00:33.676 
20Tegan ° Molloy (Aus)0:00:35.076 
21Fionn Griffiths (GBr)0:00:35.684 
22Veronique Sandler (NZl)0:00:40.009 
23Steffi Marth (Ger)0:00:42.203 
24Kristen Courtney (Can)0:00:49.375 
25Rae Gandolf (USA)0:00:54.974 
26Mary Elges (USA)0:00:57.161 
27Michelle Crisp (Aus)0:00:59.565 
28Jenny Leblanc (Can)0:01:24.698 
DNSAmanda Batty (USA)  
DNSLauren Daney (USA)  
DNSGabriela Williams (Cze)  
DNSTaylor ° Allison (USA)  
Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing0:02:37.100 
2Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott0:00:00.646 
3Ferran Jorba Prats (Spa) Spain0:00:00.697 
4Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:01.078 
5Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:00:01.102 
6Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing0:00:03.031 
7Benjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott0:00:03.782 
8Max Warshawsky (Aus) Australia0:00:04.630 
9Joshua Mccombie (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:05.050 
10Reece Wilson (GBr) Great Britain0:00:05.083 
11Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team0:00:05.490 
12Jack Almond (Can) Canada0:00:05.998 
13Jack Iles (Can) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:06.033 
14Loris Revelli (Ita) Italy0:00:06.147 
15Connor Hamilton (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:06.370 
16Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France0:00:06.392 
17Chase Nelson (USA) United States Of America0:00:06.707 
18Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain0:00:07.924 
19Carlos Alfaro Peralta (Per) Peru0:00:08.154 
20Thibault Laly (Fra) France0:00:08.382 
21Steve Marietta (Fra) France0:00:08.434 
22Jackson Davis (Aus) Australia0:00:08.485 
23Benjamin Dengate (Aus) Australia0:00:08.884 
24Shane Leslie (USA) United States Of America0:00:08.966 
25Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) Australia0:00:09.695 
26Charlie Harrison (USA) United States Of America0:00:09.865 
27Galen Carter (USA) United States Of America - B0:00:10.199 
28Marcus Hansson (Swe) W-Racing0:00:10.308 
29Demetri Triantafillou (USA) United States Of America0:00:10.723 
30Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate0:00:11.234 
31Keegan Wright (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:11.287 
32Connor Sandri (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:11.345 
33Matthew Fitzgerald (USA) United States Of America0:00:11.503 
34Ben Hill (Aus) Australia0:00:11.506 
35Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans0:00:12.053 
36Luciano Jose De Neufville (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:12.281 
37Roy Benge (USA) United States Of America - B0:00:12.842 
38Chris Bennett (Can) Canada0:00:13.193 
39Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing0:00:13.291 
40Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans0:00:13.942 
41Joel Willis (Aus) Australia0:00:15.126 
42Jason Bohl (USA) United States Of America - B0:00:16.801 
43Nic Rodgers (Can) Canada0:00:17.125 
44David Giraldo (Col) Colombia0:00:18.863 
45William Weston (GBr) Great Britain0:00:20.950 
46Martin Bochukov (Bul) Bulgaria0:00:21.400 
47Bryce Helbling (USA) United States Of America - B0:00:22.627 
48Joel Andrey (Swi) SC Intense0:00:27.532 
DNFMartin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic  
DNFMyles Weber (Swi) Switzerland  
DNSBenjamin Watkins (NZl) New-Zealand  
DNSArnau Muset Roca (Spa) Spain  
Back to top