Fenn claims Memorial van Coningsloo

Depoorter, Vermote bested by Briton

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly3:59:11 
2Dries Depoorter (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team0:00:47 
3Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Efc - Quick.Step Cycling Team  
4Sven Nooytens (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
5Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
6Stijn Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team  
7Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
8Martynas Maniusis (Ltu) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme  
9Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
10Sander Cordeel (Bel) Colba - Mercury  
11Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
12Tom Vermeer (Ned) Colba - Mercury  
13Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team  
14Tim Haex (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
15Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas  
16Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba - Mercury  
17Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
18Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Efc - Quick.Step Cycling Team  
19Ben Grenda (Aus) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
20Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
21Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
22Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka  
23Kim Borry (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas  
24Jeroen Kesteloot (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
25Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
26Dimitri Fauville (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace Ct  
27Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
28Maarten Craeghs (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
29Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
30Tom Stubbe (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
31Axel Gremelpont (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
32Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
33Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
34Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team0:00:53 
35Louis Verhelst (Bel) Efc - Quick.Step Cycling Team0:01:07 
36Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:01:59 
37Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:03:03 
38Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
39Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka  
40Martin Wesemann (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka0:03:21 
41Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Geox Fuji Test Team0:03:35 
42Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
43Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Bcv Works Ct Ingelmunster0:03:37 
44Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly  
45Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team0:03:39 
46Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:03:41 
47Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
48Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace Ct  
49Jérémy Burton (Bel) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme  
50Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team  
51Jeroen Van Schelven (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
52Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
53Jo Pirotte (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace Ct  
54Bjorn Meersmans (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
55Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team  
56Kevin Van Dyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
57Arne Casier (Bel) Geox Fuji Test Team  
58Arran Brown (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka  
59Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
60Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
61Cameron Karwowski (NZl) New-Zealand National Team  
62Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
63Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka  
64Giel Bruyneel (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas  
65Christian Patron (Bel) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
66Wout Franssen (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
67Ian Holt (USA) Geox Fuji Test Team  
68Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
69Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
70Etienne Kooreman (Ned) Team Deschuytter - Kwsc Westkerke  
71Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) Efc - Quick.Step Cycling Team  
72Florian Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:03:51 
73Kenzie Boutté (Bel) Bcv Works Ct Ingelmunster0:05:12 
74Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
75Robin Mertens (Bel) Bcv Works Ct Ingelmunster0:05:51 
76Giel Van Horenbeek (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace Ct  
77Glen Foubert (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team  
78Bradley Potgieter (RSA) Mtn Qhubeka  
79Rob Vangenechten (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace Ct  
80Jim Vercruyce (Bel) Colba - Mercury  
81Alex Bhogal (Ger) Wilton Cycling Team  
82Taylor Kneuven (USA) Geox Fuji Test Team  
83Jozua Le Roux (RSA) Geox Fuji Test Team  
84Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:05:55 
85Jacob Raeymaekers (Bel) Bcv Works Ct Ingelmunster  
86Marc Franken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team0:07:05 
87Maarten Goossens (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team0:07:08 
88Szlachta Wojciech (Pol) Pasta Montegrappa- Zheroquadro0:07:10 
89Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas0:07:46 
90Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) Efc - Quick.Step Cycling Team0:08:18 
91Jo Maes (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team  
92Jérémy Devaux (Bel) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme  
93Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
94Adam Farabaugh (USA) Team Deschuytter - Kwsc Westkerke  
95Stijn Provost (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas  
96Cédric Collaers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
97Alexander Ray (NZl) Pasta Montegrappa- Zheroquadro  
98Benoit Naert (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
99Stephen Orbie (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team  
100Douglas Dewey (GBr) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
101Philip Vandaele (Bel) Colba - Mercury  
102Renaud Cupers (Bel) Royal Velo-Club Ottignies  
103Frederik Frison (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
104Niels De Rooze (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team  
105Mathias Vanholderbeke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
106Jonas Decouttere (Bel) Bcv Works Ct Ingelmunster  
107Vincent Hanocq (Bel) Royal Velo-Club Ottignies  
108Peter Horn (USA) Geox Fuji Test Team  
109Joop De Gans (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
110Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
111Steven Van Lancker (Bel) Bcv Works Ct Ingelmunster  
112Stijn Cooreman (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
113Jori Van Steenberghen (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team  
114Joeri Bueken (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team  
115Jason Christie (NZl) New-Zealand National Team  
116Hendrik Van Den Bossche (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
117Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
118Pieter-Jan Van Overstraeten (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
119Gert Lodewijks (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team  
120Ian Vansumere (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
121Kjell De Baerdemaeker (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace Ct  
122Brad Tilby (NZl) Wilton Cycling Team  
123Jonathan Boverie (Bel) Royal Velo-Club Ottignies  
124Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team  
125Rob Van Der Brand (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
126Mark Holt (GBr) Pasta Montegrappa- Zheroquadro  
127Maikel Paas (Ned) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden  
128Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
129Jorne Carolus (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
130Jan Willem Van Der Sande (Ger) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden  
131Wouter Daniels (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace Ct  
132Ron Bol (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team  
133Ruaraidh Mcleod (NZl) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme  
134Tom Devriendt (Bel) Efc - Quick.Step Cycling Team  
135Kevin Claeys (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
136Randy Costermans (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
137Bram Mertens (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden  
138Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
139Bart Peuters (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden  
140Aaron Gate (NZl) New-Zealand National Team  
141Jef Torfs (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team  
142Wade Mangham (NZl) Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme  
143Laurent Vandenbak (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas  
144Maxim De Busschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
145Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) Efc - Quick.Step Cycling Team  
146Niels Massie (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
147Jeffry Van Den Bulck (Bel) Colba - Mercury  
148Birger Leys (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
149Pieter Oerlemans (Bel) Scott Usa Cycling Team  
150Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
151Steffen Borremans (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
Back to top