Bartko and De Ketele hold lead into final day

Lampater-Van der Sande poised in second place

Results

Sprints
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Blaha / Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk13 pts
2Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales9 
3Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto6 
4Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen6 
5Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS6 
6Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen5 
7Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas5 
8Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey3 
9Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur3 
10Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB3 
11Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens3 
12Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen2 
13Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK2 
Team elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens20 pts
2Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB12 
3Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen10 
4Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales8 
5Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur6 
6Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen4 
7Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto  
8Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK  
9Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas  
10Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey  
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS  
12Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
Flying lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey8.76 
2Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen8.81 
3Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales9.90 
5Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK9.01 
6Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto9.06 
7Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen9.16 
8Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS9.19 
9Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur9.19 
10Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens9.24 
11Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas9.40 
12Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen9.67 
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto20 pts
2Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales12 
3Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens10 (- 1 lap) 
4Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen8 
5Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK6 
6Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen4 
7Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey  
8Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB  
9Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur (- 2 laps) 
10Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS (- 3 laps) 
12Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas (- 4 laps) 
Derny 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steven Deneef Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen5 pts
2Claudio Imhof (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales4 
3Luke Roberts (Aus) Caruur3 
4Jesper Morkov (Den) GEKA Kaas2 
5Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) VDK1 
6Robert Bengsch (Ger) AVS  
Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS10 pts
2Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur6 
3Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator verzekeringen5 
4Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk4 
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra) ADMB3 
6Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas2 
7Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK  
8Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales  
9Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
10Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto  
11Franco Marvulli (Swi) Callant - Santens  
12Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen  
13Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey  
Derny 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen5 pts
2Danny Stam (Ned) Topsport Vlaanderen4 
3Peter Schep (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey3 
4Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto2 
5Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens1 
6Marc Hester (Den) ADMB  
500m time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey27.66 
2Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales28.03 
3Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen28.08 
4Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB28.42 
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens28.54 
6Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto28.94 
7Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK29.28 
8Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur29.29 
9Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen30.17 
10Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas30.68 
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS30.88 
12Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen31.63 
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey20 pts
2Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen12 
3Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens10 
4Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales8 
5Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto6 
6Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB4 
7Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen  
8Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen- 1 lap  
9Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK  
10Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur  
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS  
12Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas  
Derny 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator verzekeringen5 pts
2Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto4 
3Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey3 
4Morgan Kneisky (Fra) ADMB2 
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) Callant - Santens1 
6Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur  
Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bengsch (Ger) AVS10 pts
2Claudio Imhof (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales6 
3Luke Roberts (Aus) Caruur5 
4Steven Deneef Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen4 
5Marc Hester (Den) ADMB3 
6Jesper Morkov (Den) GEKA Kaas2 
7Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) VDK  
8Danny Stam (Ned) Topsport Vlaanderen  
9Peter Schep (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey  
10Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen  
11Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto  
12Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens  
Derny 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen5 pts
2Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK4 
3Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen3 
4Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales2 
5Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk1 
6Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas  
Supersprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens20 pts
2Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas12 
3Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS10 
4Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB8 
5Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur6 
6Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK4 
7Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen  
8Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen  
9Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey  
10Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen  
11Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto  
12Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales  
Overall standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen292 pts
2Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto241 
3Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens330 (- 1 lap) 
4Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey297 
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB278 
6Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen192 
7Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales252 (- 4 laps) 
8Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur166 (- 6 laps) 
9Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen102 
10Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK128 (- 8 laps) 
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS121 (- 14 laps) 
12Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas85 (- 15 laps) 
13Martin Blaha / Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk67 (- 22 laps) 
Back to top