Skip to main content

Bartko and De Ketele hold lead into final day

Results

Sprints
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Blaha / Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk13pts
2Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales9
3Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto6
4Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen6
5Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS6
6Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen5
7Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas5
8Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey3
9Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur3
10Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB3
11Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens3
12Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen2
13Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK2

Team elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens20pts
2Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB12
3Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen10
4Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales8
5Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur6
6Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen4
7Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto
8Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK
9Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas
10Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS
12Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen

Flying lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey8.76
2Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen8.81
3Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales9.90
5Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK9.01
6Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto9.06
7Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen9.16
8Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS9.19
9Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur9.19
10Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens9.24
11Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas9.40
12Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen9.67

Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto20pts
2Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales12
3Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens10 (- 1 lap)
4Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen8
5Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK6
6Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen4
7Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey
8Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB
9Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur(- 2 laps)
10Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS(- 3 laps)
12Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas(- 4 laps)

Derny 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steven Deneef Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen5pts
2Claudio Imhof (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales4
3Luke Roberts (Aus) Caruur3
4Jesper Morkov (Den) GEKA Kaas2
5Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) VDK1
6Robert Bengsch (Ger) AVS

Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS10pts
2Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur6
3Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator verzekeringen5
4Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk4
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra) ADMB3
6Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas2
7Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK
8Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales
9Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen
10Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto
11Franco Marvulli (Swi) Callant - Santens
12Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
13Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey

Derny 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen5pts
2Danny Stam (Ned) Topsport Vlaanderen4
3Peter Schep (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey3
4Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto2
5Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens1
6Marc Hester (Den) ADMB

500m time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey27.66
2Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales28.03
3Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen28.08
4Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB28.42
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens28.54
6Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto28.94
7Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK29.28
8Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur29.29
9Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen30.17
10Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas30.68
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS30.88
12Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen31.63

Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey20pts
2Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen12
3Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens10
4Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales8
5Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto6
6Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB4
7Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
8Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen- 1 lap
9Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK
10Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS
12Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas

Derny 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko (Ger) Mercator verzekeringen5pts
2Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto4
3Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey3
4Morgan Kneisky (Fra) ADMB2
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) Callant - Santens1
6Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur

Elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bengsch (Ger) AVS10pts
2Claudio Imhof (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales6
3Luke Roberts (Aus) Caruur5
4Steven Deneef Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen4
5Marc Hester (Den) ADMB3
6Jesper Morkov (Den) GEKA Kaas2
7Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) VDK
8Danny Stam (Ned) Topsport Vlaanderen
9Peter Schep (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey
10Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen
11Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto
12Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens

Derny 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen5pts
2Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK4
3Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen3
4Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales2
5Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk1
6Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas

Supersprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens20pts
2Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas12
3Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS10
4Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB8
5Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur6
6Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK4
7Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen
8Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
9Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey
10Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen
11Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto
12Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales

Overall standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko (Ger) / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Mercator verzekeringen292pts
2Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) / Leif Lampater (Ger) Lotto241
3Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Callant - Santens330 (- 1 lap)
4Peter Schep / Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Mega Doe-het-zelf Deschacht - John Saey297
5Morgan Kneisky (Fra) / Marc Hester (Den) ADMB278
6Danny Stam (Ned) / Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen192
7Claudio Imhof / Silvan Dillier (Swi) Eurotyre Bandencentrales252 (- 4 laps)
8Luke Roberts / Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Caruur166 (- 6 laps)
9Steven Deneef (Bel) / Andreas Muller (Aut) Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen102
10Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) / Leon Van Bon (Ned) VDK128 (- 8 laps)
11Robert Bengsch / Marcel Barth (Ger) AVS121 (- 14 laps)
12Jesper Morkov (Den) / Benjamin Edmuller (Ger) GEKA Kaas85 (- 15 laps)
13Martin Blaha / Voltech Hacecky (Cze) Oudendijk67 (- 22 laps)

Latest on Cyclingnews