Van Baarle wins time trial stage

Jungels takes over lead from De Bie

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:12:26 
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U230:00:11 
3Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:00:17 
4Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:18 
5Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U230:00:22 
6Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:28 
7Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
8Florian Senechal (Fra) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:29 
9Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team U23  
10Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:31 
11Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team  
12Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:34 
13Yves Lampaert (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
14Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:35 
15Jorne Carolus (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U23  
16Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:36 
17Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
18Eamon L Franck (USA) US National Team U23  
19Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:40 
20Christophe Sleurs (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek0:00:42 
21Tanner Putt (USA) US National Team U230:00:44 
22Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
23Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:45 
24Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:46 
25Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
26Michael Vink (NZl) Vl Technics-Abutriek  
27Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U230:00:47 
28Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
29Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
30Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
31Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team0:00:48 
32Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
33Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:49 
34Vegard Breen (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
35Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team U230:00:51 
36Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:53 
37Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team0:00:54 
38Dieter Bouvry (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:55 
39Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
40Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team  
41Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek  
42Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:57 
43Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
44Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
45Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
46Fabian Thiel (Ger) German National Team  
47Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Fuji Test Team0:00:58 
48Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team  
49Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
50Joeri Persoon (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.  
51Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:59 
52Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
53Paco Ghistelinck (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:00 
54Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team  
55Jochen Deweer (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek  
56Patrick Schelling (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:01:01 
57Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
58Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:02 
59Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
60Jérôme Kerf (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:01:03 
61Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
62Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Fuji Test Team0:01:04 
63Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon0:01:05 
64Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:06 
65Björn Dedecker (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:01:07 
66Maarten Craeghs (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U23  
67Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
68Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Fuji Test Team  
69Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace0:01:08 
70Quentin Vanheuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
71Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U23  
72Alexandr Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
73Wouter Daniels (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace0:01:09 
74Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:01:10 
75Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
76Gianni Marchand (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
77Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:01:12 
78Brandon Van Cauwenbergh (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace0:01:14 
79Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.  
80Daan Myngheer (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:15 
81Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
82Axel Decorte (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.0:01:16 
83Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:17 
84Jasper Baert (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.0:01:18 
85Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
86Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team  
87Christer Jensen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:19 
88Axel Gremelpont (Bel) Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon0:01:21 
89Tom David (NZl) Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon  
90Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:01:22 
91Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
92Andres Saelens (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.0:01:23 
93Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) Team Ottignies-Perwez  
94Jan Dieteren (Ger) German National Team0:01:25 
95Paul Lynch (USA) US National Team U230:01:27 
96Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:01:29 
97Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:01:30 
98Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:01:31 
99Gilles Derycke (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:01:32 
100Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
101Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
102Steven Hoedt (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
103Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto-Belisol U230:01:35 
104Kevin Van Acker (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek0:01:36 
105Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace0:01:38 
106Niels Tooth (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace0:01:39 
107Bastian Bürgel (Ger) German National Team0:01:41 
108Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
109Brecht Denys (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:01:42 
110Marcel Aregger (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
111Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:43 
112Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:45 
113Brian Ligneel (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:01:46 
114Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
115Olivier Poppe (Bel) Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon  
116Jose Miguel Culebras (Spa) Fuji Test Team0:01:47 
117Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:01:48 
118Chris Jory (Aus) Vl Technics-Abutriek0:01:49 
119Robert Bush (USA) US National Team U230:01:51 
120Jelle Goderis (Bel) Fuji Test Team0:01:52 
121Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) German National Team  
122Steven Haerinck (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:01:54 
123Ewout Rommens (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line  
124Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:01:55 
125Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:01:56 
126Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.0:01:57 
127Sam Houfflyn (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
128Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:02:05 
129Thomas Chamon (Bel) Fuji Test Team  
130Ian Vansumere (Bel) Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon0:02:07 
131Julien Cadron (Bel) Team Ottignies-Perwez0:02:16 
132Angus Tobin (Aus) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line  
133Quentin Tanis (Fra) Team Ottignies-Perwez0:02:23 
134Martynas Maniusis (Ltu) Fuji Test Team0:02:24 
135Laurent Donnay (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace0:02:34 
HDSergei Chernetskii (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:03:28 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team10 pts
2Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U239 
3Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team8 
4Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog7 
5Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U236 
6Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team5 
7Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog4 
8Florian Senechal (Fra) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step3 
9Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team U232 
10Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotto-Belisol U230:38:26 
2Rabobank Continental Team0:00:01 
3Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:00:22 
4Jong Vlaanderen-Bofrost0:00:35 
5Leopard-Trek Continental Team0:00:37 
6EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:41 
7USA National Team U23  
8Kazakhstan National Team0:01:10 
9Vl Technics-Abutriek0:01:15 
10Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole0:01:16 
11Itera-Katusha0:01:19 
12German National Team0:01:31 
13Idemasport-Biowanze0:01:59 
14Fuji Test Team0:02:01 
15Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:02:08 
16Norwegian National Team0:02:10 
17Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.0:02:20 
18Melbotech-Prorace0:02:23 
19Lotto-PCW0:02:39 
20Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:03:06 
21Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:03:39 
22Team Ottignies-Perwez0:04:54 
General classification after stage 2a
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team4:13:38 
2Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
3Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:10 
4Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:11 
5Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:00:28 
6Florian Senechal (Fra) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:40 
7Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:45 
8Yves Lampaert (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step  
9Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:46 
10Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:47 
11Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:51 
12Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:57 
13Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
14Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U230:00:58 
15Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:59 
16Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:00 
17Vegard Breen (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
18Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:04 
19Dieter Bouvry (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:06 
20Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
21Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:08 
22Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:01:09 
23Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:10 
24Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:11 
25Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:01:12 
26Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:01:13 
27Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Fuji Test Team0:01:15 
28Maarten Craeghs (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U230:01:18 
29Wouter Daniels (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace0:01:20 
30Christer Jensen (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:01:30 
31Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto-Belisol U230:01:46 
32Robert Bush (USA) US National Team U230:02:02 
33Loïc Pestiaux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:02:07 
34Thomas Chamon (Bel) Fuji Test Team0:02:16 
35Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) German National Team0:02:24 
36Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:04:57 
37Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U230:05:12 
38Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:05:19 
39Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U230:05:23 
40Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team U230:05:30 
41Jens Vandenbogaerde (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:05:32 
42Jorne Carolus (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U230:05:36 
43Eamon L Franck (USA) US National Team U230:05:37 
44Christophe Sleurs (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek0:05:43 
45Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:05:44 
46Tanner Putt (USA) US National Team U230:05:45 
47Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog  
48Michael Vink (NZl) Vl Technics-Abutriek0:05:47 
49Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek  
50Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:05:48 
51Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
52Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
53Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Fuji Test Team0:05:50 
54Lawrence Warbasse (USA) US National Team U230:05:52 
55Jeroen Lepla (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:05:56 
56Sander Helven (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:05:58 
57Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
58Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
59Fabian Thiel (Ger) German National Team  
60Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team0:05:59 
61Joeri Persoon (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.  
62Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:06:00 
63Jochen Deweer (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek0:06:01 
64Patrick Schelling (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:06:02 
65Jérôme Kerf (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:06:04 
66Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
67Gaëtan Pons (Bel) Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon0:06:06 
68Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:06:07 
69Björn Dedecker (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:06:08 
70Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
71Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Fuji Test Team  
72Axel Decorte (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.  
73Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace0:06:09 
74Quentin Vanheuverswijn (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze  
75Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U23  
76Alexandr Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
77Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:06:11 
78Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norwegian National Team  
79Gianni Marchand (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
80Tim De Troyer (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:06:13 
81Brandon Van Cauwenbergh (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace0:06:15 
82Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.  
83Daan Myngheer (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:06:16 
84Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
85Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:06:18 
86Jasper Baert (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.0:06:19 
87Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team  
88Axel Gremelpont (Bel) Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon0:06:22 
89Tom David (NZl) Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon  
90Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:06:23 
91Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo  
92Nicolas Bertuille (Bel) Team Ottignies-Perwez0:06:24 
93Jan Dieteren (Ger) German National Team0:06:26 
94Kevin Van Acker (Bel) Vl Technics-Abutriek0:06:28 
95Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:06:30 
96Julien Stassen (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:06:31 
97Sondre Gjerdevik Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team0:06:33 
98Hurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
99Niels Tooth (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace0:06:40 
100Bastian Bürgel (Ger) German National Team0:06:42 
101Thomas Debrabandere (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
102Marcel Aregger (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:06:43 
103Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:06:44 
104Brian Ligneel (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:06:47 
105Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
106Olivier Poppe (Bel) Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon  
107Simon Pellaud (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:06:49 
108Jelle Goderis (Bel) Fuji Test Team0:06:53 
109Steven Haerinck (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:06:55 
110Arnaud Geromboux (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze0:06:56 
111Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team0:07:06 
112Quentin Tanis (Fra) Team Ottignies-Perwez0:07:24 
113Martynas Maniusis (Ltu) Fuji Test Team0:07:25 
114Laurent Donnay (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace0:07:35 
115Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team0:13:01 
116Yannick Mayer (Ger) German National Team0:13:07 
117Paco Ghistelinck (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:13:13 
118Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:13:15 
119Peter Erdin (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo0:13:31 
120Andres Saelens (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.0:13:36 
121Paul Lynch (USA) US National Team U230:13:40 
122Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:13:44 
123Gilles Derycke (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:13:45 
124Steven Hoedt (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
125Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace0:13:51 
126Brecht Denys (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:13:55 
127Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:13:58 
128Jose Miguel Culebras (Spa) Fuji Test Team0:14:00 
129Chris Jory (Aus) Vl Technics-Abutriek0:14:02 
130Ewout Rommens (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:14:07 
131Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.0:14:10 
132Sam Houfflyn (Bel) Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
133Ian Vansumere (Bel) Lotto - Pôle Continental Wallon0:14:20 
134Julien Cadron (Bel) Team Ottignies-Perwez0:14:29 
135Angus Tobin (Aus) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team36 pts
2Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog31 
3Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team21 
4Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team19 
5Wouter Wippert (Ned) Lotto-Belisol U239 
6Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U239 
7Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team8 
8Florian Senechal (Fra) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step7 
9Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole7 
10Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog7 
11Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team6 
12Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U236 
13Boris Vallee (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze5 
14Yves Lampaert (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step3 
15Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team U232 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen Cycling Team10 pts
2Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team10 
3Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team6 
4Joeri Persoon (Bel) Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.6 
5Yves Lampaert (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step5 
6Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norwegian National Team5 
7Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Idemasport - Biowanze3 
8Niels Tooth (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace3 
9Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team3 
10Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog2 
11Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1 
12Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol U231 
13Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Melbotech-Prorace1 
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team15 pts
2Sean De Bie (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog7 
3Daan Myngheer (Bel) EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step6 
4Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team5 
5Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team3 
6Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Norwegian National Team3 
7Jelle Goderis (Bel) Fuji Test Team1 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leopard-Trek Continental Team12:42:24 
2Lotto-Belisol U230:00:11 
3Rabobank Continental Team0:00:12 
4EFC-Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:52 
5Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog0:04:59 
6Wallonie Bruxelles-Credit Agricole0:06:15 
7Fuji Test Team0:06:53 
8Idemasport-Biowanze0:07:00 
9Norwegian National Team0:07:11 
10Kazakhstan National Team0:10:21 
11Jong Vlaanderen-Bofrost0:10:26 
12USA National Team U230:10:32 
13Itera-Katusha0:11:10 
14German National Team0:11:43 
15Melbotech-Prorace0:12:14 
16V1 Technics-Abutriek0:15:38 
17Atlas Personal-Jakroo0:16:49 
18Soenens-Construkt Glas C.T.0:16:52 
19Lotto-PCW0:17:20 
20Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi0:17:47 
21Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:25:32 
22Team Ottignies-Perwez0:26:47 
Back to top