Pugin and teammate Siegenthaler go one-two in Pila Gressan

Wallner wins men's race

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robin Wallner (Swe)0:04:17.31 
2Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:06.21 
3Joshua Button (Aus)0:00:06.49 
4Damien Spagnolo (Fra)0:00:09.17 
5Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)0:00:12.51 
6Lars Peyer (Swi)0:00:12.58 
7David Trummer (Aut)0:00:12.73 
8Simon Charvat (Cze)0:00:14.42 
9Johann Potgieter (RSA)0:00:14.62 
10Florent Payet (Fra)0:00:15.36 
11Slawomir Lukasik (Pol)0:00:16.53 
12Brook Macdonald (NZl)0:00:16.75 
13Ben Reid (Irl)0:00:17.60 
14Markus Pekoll (Aut)0:00:17.89 
15George Brannigan (NZl)0:00:18.56 
16Andreas Sieber (Ger)0:00:19.73 
17Benny Strasser (Ger)0:00:19.88 
18Richard Leacock (NZl)0:00:20.35 
19Greg Williamson (GBr)0:00:20.45 
20Lorenzo Suding (Ita)0:00:20.52 
21Miran Vauh (Slo)0:00:20.60 
22Andréa Gamenara (Ita)0:00:21.45 
23Niklas Wallner (Swe)0:00:21.90 
24Lutz Weber (Swi)0:00:22.60 
25Jan Cepelak (Cze)0:00:22.61 
26Bryn Dickerson (NZl)0:00:23.10 
27Rudolf Biedermann (Swi)0:00:23.21 
28Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:00:23.56 
29Ziga Pandur (Slo)0:00:23.76 
30Guillem Jorba Prats (Spa)0:00:23.93 
31Jonty Neethling (RSA)0:00:23.98 
32Francesco Colombo (Ita)0:00:24.56 
33Erik Irmisch (Ger)0:00:25.27 
34Gianluca Vernassa (Ita)0:00:26.64 
35Billy Caroli (Swi)0:00:26.89 
36Cesar Rojo Vidal (Spa)0:00:27.03 
37Matthias Stonig (Aut)0:00:27.24 
38Ewan Doherty (Irl)0:00:27.30 
39Anssi Koskinen (Fin)0:00:27.39 
40Marco Milivinti (Ita)0:00:28.09 
41Fabian Bieli (Swi)0:00:28.12 
42Cristian Mazzolini (Ita)0:00:28.39 
43Luca Guglielmucci (Ita)0:00:28.69 
44Christian Vogt (Ger)0:00:28.72 
45Matej Charvat (Cze)0:00:29.13 
46Jacques Bouvet (Ger)0:00:29.78 
47Lukas Kuffer (Ger)0:00:30.69 
48Samuel Zbinden (Swi)0:00:30.79 
49Martin Hanak (Cze)0:00:31.22 
50Fabian Fader (Ger)0:00:31.99 
51Kristof Lenssens (Bel)0:00:32.06 
52Pietro Caire (Ita)0:00:32.58 
53Kevin Bessi (Fra)0:00:33.06 
54Martin Messavilla (Ita)0:00:33.26 
55Stefan Garlicki (RSA)0:00:33.28 
56Miikka Lehtinen (Fin)0:00:33.47 
57Mario Milani (Ita)0:00:33.50 
58Visa Linnala (Fin)0:00:33.96 
59Alexandre Claudin (Fra)0:00:34.00 
60Leopold Köllner (Aut)0:00:34.41 
61Nils Scheufler (Ger)0:00:34.47 
62Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel)0:00:34.68 
63Edgars Kalkis (Lat)0:00:34.80 
64Charles Cannonne (Fra)0:00:35.19 
65Gregory Brunache (Fra)0:00:35.21 
66Yannick Colomb (Fra)0:00:35.29 
67Antoine Bagnoud (Swi)0:00:35.31 
68Randy Van Goubergen (Bel)0:00:35.37 
69Jan Berkenkopf (Ger)0:00:35.69 
70Martin Kägi (Swi)0:00:36.16 
71Reece Potter (NZl)0:00:36.78 
72Carlo Caire (Ita)0:00:36.86 
73Patrik Deuss (Swi)0:00:36.90 
74Adi Van Der Merwe (RSA)0:00:37.00 
74Nikolay Pukhir (Rus)  
76Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:00:37.15 
77Jonathan Anaya Carmona (Spa)0:00:37.95 
78Siegfried Zellner (Ger)0:00:38.24 
79Nicolas Walser (Swi)0:00:38.31 
80Timothée Muller (Fra)0:00:38.75 
81Fabien Sellier (Fra)0:00:39.17 
82Pol Romero Perich (Spa)0:00:39.45 
83Joao Gois (Por)0:00:39.55 
84Matthieu Theriaux (Fra)0:00:39.80 
85Benjamin Claudin (Fra)0:00:39.94 
86Valentin Egger (Ger)0:00:40.04 
87Maxime Chapuis (Swi)0:00:40.22 
88Jonathan Debus (Ger)0:00:40.23 
89Pascal Tinner (Swi)0:00:40.53 
90Ken Zimmermann (Swi)0:00:40.69 
91Ian Schaad (Swi)0:00:40.89 
92Patrick Kontschieder (Aut)0:00:41.03 
93Luca Fusani (Ita)0:00:41.10 
94Michel Angelini (Ita)0:00:41.27 
95Fredrik Högberg (Swe)0:00:41.30 
96Christoph Schnettler (Ger)0:00:41.58 
97Alexandre Lohner (Fra)0:00:41.67 
98Philipp Podbrecnik (Aut)0:00:41.81 
99Benjamin Rouiller (Swi)0:00:42.28 
100Davide Dolfin (Ita)0:00:42.53 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Floriane Pugin (Fra)0:04:53.29 
2Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi)0:00:02.12 
3Emmeline Ragot (Fra)0:00:02.84 
4Elisa Canepa (Ita)0:00:11.25 
5Miriam Ruchti (Swi)0:00:14.69 
6Alba Wunderlin (Swi)0:00:19.46 
7Sarah Atkin (NZl)0:00:21.31 
8Alia Marcellini (Ita)0:00:22.03 
9Zarja Cernilogar (Slo)0:00:29.16 
10Sophiemarie Bethell (NZl)0:00:30.85 
11Diana Marggraff (Ecu)0:00:33.48 
12Tahnee Seagrave (GBr)0:00:35.06 
13Sophie Tyas (NZl)0:00:36.05 
14Veronique Sandler (NZl)0:00:44.42 
15Martina Bruehlmann (Swi)0:00:45.29 
16Rosaria Fuccio (Ita)0:01:11.89 
17Viktoria Zamalieva (Rus)0:01:33.66 
18Manuela Drenska (Bul)0:02:37.71 
Back to top