Merlier wins GP Stad Zottegem

Dupont, Sieberg round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team4:12:37 
2Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
3Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
4Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
5Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
6Baptiste Plackaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
7Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
8Steele Von Hoff (Aus) One Pro Cycling  
9Wouter Mol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke  
10Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
11Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Southeast  
12Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
13Daan Meijers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke  
14Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
15Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
16Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction  
17Gerry Druyts (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
18Christopher Latham (GBr) Team Wiggins  
19Reinier Honig (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
20Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
21Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
22Jelle Donders (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex U23.C  
23Gruffudd Lewis (GBr) Madison Genesis  
24Niels De Rooze (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago  
25Nicola Toffali (Ita) Team Roth  
26Cristian . Raileanu (Mda) Wilier Triestina - Southeast  
27David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk  
28Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
29Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
30Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
31Dion Smith (NZl) One Pro Cycling  
32Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
33Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 180:00:08 
34Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke0:00:25 
35Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:30 
36Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:33 
37Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal0:00:47 
38Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 180:00:55 
39Dylan Page (Swi) Team Roth0:01:02 
40Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Leopard Pro Cycling  
41Davy Gunst (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
42Samuel Lowe (GBr) Team Wiggins  
43Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
44Thomas Stewart (GBr) Madison Genesis  
45Fraser Gough (NZl) Avanti Isowhey Sport  
46Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team0:01:05 
47Frederique Robert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
48Sebastian Lander (Den) One Pro Cycling  
49Robbert De Greef (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke0:01:09 
50Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
51Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal  
52Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18  
53Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
54Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
55Elie . Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
56Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
57Kevin Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:01:18 
58Cavagna Rémi (Fra) Klein Constantia0:01:32 
59Emiel Wastyn (Bel) An Post - Chain Reaction0:02:32 
60Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
61Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina - Southeast0:02:44 
62Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team0:02:58 
63Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:03:26 
64Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team Roth  
65Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
66Alexander Krieger (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
67Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
68Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
69Cees Bol (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:03:42 
70Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:03:46 
71Mark O´Brien (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport  
72Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert U23.C  
73Tim De Troyer (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
74Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
75Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
76Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect0:03:51 
77John . Mandrysch (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling0:06:26 
78Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
79Christophe . Masson (Fra) Veranclassic-Ago  
80Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
81Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18  
82Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:06:33 
83Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke0:08:35 
84Mathew Zenovich (NZl) Avanti Isowhey Sport  
85Daniel Patten (GBr) Team Wiggins  
86Jetse Bol (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke  
87Samuel Williams (GBr) One Pro Cycling0:09:33 
88Kai . Reus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
89André Looij (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:09:42 
90Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S / De Rijke  
91Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
92Michael Thompson (GBr) Team Wiggins  
93Daniel Pearson (GBr) Team Wiggins  
94Wim Reynaerts (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
95Mitchell Cornelisse (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
96Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
97Kenny De Haes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
98Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
99Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
100Kenny Molly (Bel) Klein Constantia  
101Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect U23.C  
102Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
103Luke Mudgway (NZl) Avanti Isowhey Sport  
104Taylor Karl Gunman (NZl) Madison Genesis  
105Timothy Stevens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
106Sam Lennertz (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago  
107Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
108Frédéric Brun (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
109Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Southeast  
110Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) An Post - Chain Reaction  
111Barry Markus (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
112Erick Rowsell (GBr) Madison Genesis  
113Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam Join-S De Rijke  
114Joren Touquet (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
115Angus . Fyffe (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction0:09:49 
DNFSean Lake (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport  
DNFBjorn Thurau (Ger) Wanty - Groupe Gobert  
DNFSamuele Conti (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Southeast  
DNFMatteo Draperi (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Southeast  
DNFJakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Southeast  
DNFMirko Tedeschi (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Southeast  
DNFFlorent Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect  
DNFKris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
DNFJacob Scott (GBr) An Post - Chain Reaction  
DNFSean . Mckenna (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
DNFCarmelo . Foti (Ita) Leopard Pro Cycling  
DNFLiam Aitcheson (NZl) Avanti Isowhey Sport  
DNFKenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFNeil Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Avanti Isowhey Sport  
DNFJohannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
DNFGlenn Rotty (Bel) Cibel-Cebon  
DNFDavid Boucher (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
DNFAlexander Geuens (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team  
DNFNuno Bico (Por) Klein Constantia  
DNFJérémy . Lecroq (Fra) Klein Constantia  
DNFRoman Lehky (Cze) Klein Constantia  
DNFFrantisek Sisr (Cze) Klein Constantia  
DNFJan Brockhoff (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling  
DNFOliver Ket-Spark (Aus) An Post - Chain Reaction  
DNFRuud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFSean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
DNFKevin Deltombe (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
DNFFranck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFJustin . Mottier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFRoman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFAlexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFMamyr Stash (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFKirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo  
DNFThomas Baylis (GBr) One Pro Cycling  
DNFRichard Handley (GBr) One Pro Cycling  
DNFJef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFIvar Slik (Ned) Roompot - Oranje Peloton  
DNFJonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
DNFJames Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFAndrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFQuinten . Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFMartijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFChristopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk  
DNFGrischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Roth  
DNFMartin Kohler (Swi) Team Roth  
DNFAndrea Vaccher (Ita) Team Roth  
DNFAndrea Zordan (Ita) Team Roth  
DNFDamien Shaw (Irl) An Post - Chain Reaction  
DNFJames Oram (NZl) One Pro Cycling  
DNFJens . Vandenbogaert (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
DNFMaik Van Der Heijden (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
DNFGorik Gardeyn (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
DNFTobyn Horton (GBr) Madison Genesis  
DNFSieben Wouters (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
DNFMatthew Holmes (GBr) Madison Genesis  
DNFAlessandro Soenens (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
DNFJustin Jules (Fra) Veranclassic-Ago  
DNFKevin Verwaest (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
DNFMichael O´Loughlin (Irl) Team Wiggins  
DNFJonathan Breyne (Bel) Veranclassic-Ago  
DNFJelle Nieuwpoort (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  
DNFArjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFYannick Mayer (Ger) Veranclassic-Ago  
DNFAlexandre Blain (Fra) Madison Genesis  
DNFJari Verstraeten (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFSamuel Harrison (GBr) Team Wiggins  
DNFAidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFElias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Cycling Team  
DNFMathias Depypere (Bel) Superano Ham - Isorex  
DNFMathew Cronshaw (GBr) Madison Genesis  
DNFKelly Jake (GBr) Team Wiggins  
DNFPatrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Pro Cycling  
DNFLaurent Vanden Bak (Bel) Leopard Pro Cycling  
Back to top