TechPowered By

More tech

Giro di Padania 2012

Date range:
September 3- 7, 2012

September 06, Stage 4: Lazzate - Passo della Bocchetta 186km

Nibali takes race lead on Passo della Bocchetta

By:
Cycling News
Published:
September 07, 2012, 17:14 BST,
Updated:
September 07, 2012, 18:16 BST

Stage win and leader's jersey for Liquigas man

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 4:31:39  
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:00:04  
3 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria Mobil    
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:11  
5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:00:13  
6 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:00:18  
7 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia 0:00:44  
8 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
9 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:00:48  
10 Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:54  
11 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:01:01  
12 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:09  
13 John Darwi Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:01:13  
14 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:21  
15 Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:25  
16 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil 0:01:28  
17 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:34  
18 Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:01:39  
19 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named    
20 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:01:58  
21 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:01  
22 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia 0:02:14  
23 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named 0:02:19  
24 Marek Rutkiewiczi (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:02:25  
25 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg 0:02:32  
26 Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea 0:02:41  
27 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:03:26  
28 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:03:39  
29 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:03:58  
30 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:03  
31 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:04:12  
32 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:04:14  
33 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
34 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:04:28  
35 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha    
36 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
37 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:04:37  
38 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:04:48  
39 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia 0:05:14  
40 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo 0:05:39  
41 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:05:59  
42 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia 0:06:30  
43 Bartosz Matyslak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
44 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera Katusha    
45 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
46 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:06:59  
47 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia    
48 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg    
49 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD    
50 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
51 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil    
52 Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:07:46  
53 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:07:50  
54 Javier Gonzales Barrera (Col Colombia - Coldeportes 0:08:25  
55 Wilson Alex Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:08:28  
56 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes    
57 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes    
58 Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:08:33  
59 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:08:42  
60 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:08:52  
61 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:08:58  
62 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:09:15  
63 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo    
64 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea 0:09:41  
65 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea    
66 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
67 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 0:10:04  
68 Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:10:08  
69 Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea 0:10:20  
70 Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:10:33  
71 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:10:36  
72 Luis Felipe Laverde Jmenez (Co Colombia - Coldeportes 0:10:52  
73 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale    
74 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:11:38  
75 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:55  
76 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
77 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:11:57  
78 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:12:13  
79 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:12:28  
80 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD    
81 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea    
82 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg    
83 Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo    
84 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Idea    
85 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
86 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil    
87 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:12:58  
88 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:14:41  
89 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:14:44  
90 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
91 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil    
92 Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
93 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
94 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea    
95 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
96 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:17:01  
97 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:17:29  
98 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:17:30  
99 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:17:41  
100 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale    
101 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale    
102 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
103 Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
104 Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:17:44  
105 Tomohiro Hayakava (Rus) Team Nippo    
106 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
107 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
108 Tomasz Klendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
109 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named    
110 Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team    
111 Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil    
112 Radoslav Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil    
113 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx    
114 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
115 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
116 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia    
117 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera Katusha    
118 Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha    
119 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx    
120 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx    
121 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone    
122 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named    
123 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
124 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
125 Dominik Braendle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:17:53  
126 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo    
127 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo    
128 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo    
129 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
130 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela    
131 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
132 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:17:59  
DNF Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes    
DNF Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera Katusha    
DNF Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Itera Katusha    
DNF Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg    
DNS Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
DNS Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia    
DNS Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
DNS Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
2 Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named    
3 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea    
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Passo della Castagnola
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named    
2 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea    
3 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
Mountain 2 (Cat. 1) Passo della Bocchetta
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale    
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team    
3 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria Mobil    
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
5 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela    
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 4:33:04  
2 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:09  
3 Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:00:14  
4 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:00:33  
5 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:36  
6 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:02:01  
7 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:49  
8 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:03:03  
9 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:03:12  
10 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:05:05  
11 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:05:34  
12 Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:06:21  
13 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:06:25  
14 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:07:03  
15 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:07:50  
16 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:08:16  
17 Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea 0:08:55  
18 Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:09:08  
19 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:11:03  
20 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:13:19  
21 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    
22 Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:16:16  
23 Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:16:19  
24 Tomohiro Hayakava (Rus) Team Nippo    
25 Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team    
26 Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil    
27 Radoslav Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil    
28 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx    
29 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera Katusha    
30 Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha    
31 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store    
32 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store    
33 Dominik Braendle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:16:28  
34 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
35 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Androni Giocattoli 13:36:16  
2 Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:57  
3 Acqua & Sapone 0:02:09  
4 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:06:53  
5 Adria Mobil 0:07:12  
6 Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:08:00  
7 Colombia - Coldeportes 0:09:20  
8 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:10:32  
9 Utensilnord Named 0:11:12  
10 CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:14:06  
11 Itera - Katusha 0:14:07  
12 Lampre - ISD 0:16:39  
13 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:18:15  
14 Meridiana Kamen Team 0:19:29  
15 Team Specialized Concept Store 0:20:23  
16 Team Vorarlberg 0:20:40  
17 Team Idea 0:20:44  
18 Team Nippo 0:26:03  
19 Lokosphinx 0:28:23  
General classification after stage 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 18:02:30  
2 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:00:40  
3 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:00:46  
5 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria Mobil 0:01:12  
6 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:01:21  
7 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:01:31  
8 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia 0:01:38  
9 Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:47  
10 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:50  
11 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:03  
12 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
13 Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:18  
14 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:02:31  
15 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil 0:02:40  
16 John Darwi Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:02:48  
17 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:02:49  
18 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:02:50  
19 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
20 Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia 0:03:08  
21 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:03:12  
22 Marek Rutkiewiczi (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:03:26  
23 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg 0:04:10  
24 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named 0:04:16  
25 Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:04:34  
26 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:04:53  
27 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:57  
28 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:05:09  
29 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:05:32  
30 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:06:09  
31 Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea 0:06:13  
32 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:06:18  
33 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:06:21  
34 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:07:13  
35 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:08:09  
36 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
37 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:08:10  
38 Alessandro Proni (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia 0:08:25  
39 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:08:31  
40 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:08:39  
41 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:08:50  
42 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo 0:08:59  
43 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:09:03  
44 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia 0:09:20  
45 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:09:25  
46 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia 0:09:42  
47 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:09:46  
48 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:09:47  
49 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:09:48  
50 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:09:52  
51 Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:10:05  
52 Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:10:39  
53 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:10:46  
54 Bartosz Matyslak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:11:10  
55 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD 0:11:21  
56 Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea 0:11:30  
57 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea 0:11:38  
58 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:11:43  
59 Javier Gonzales Barrera (Col Colombia - Coldeportes 0:11:47  
60 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:12:11  
61 Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:12:12  
62 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea 0:12:15  
63 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:12:48  
64 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:12:56  
65 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD 0:13:17  
66 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo 0:13:29  
67 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:13:36  
68 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:13:37  
69 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea 0:13:38  
70 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:13:40  
71 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:13:58  
72 Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:13:59  
73 Wilson Alex Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:14:04  
74 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:14:12  
75 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 0:14:32  
76 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:15:08  
77 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:15:13  
78 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:15:33  
79 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Idea 0:15:36  
80 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:15:39  
81 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:15:52  
82 Luis Felipe Laverde Jmenez (Co Colombia - Coldeportes    
83 Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:15:55  
84 Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:16:06  
85 Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:16:31  
86 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:16:40  
87 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea 0:17:05  
88 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:17:14  
89 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:17:43  
90 Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:17:52  
91 Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo 0:17:56  
92 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:18:17  
93 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:18:37  
94 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:19:13  
95 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:19:31  
96 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 0:19:43  
97 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:20:03  
98 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:20:12  
99 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo 0:20:41  
100 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx    
101 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:20:58  
102 Tomasz Klendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:21:19  
103 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera Katusha    
104 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:21:21  
105 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:21:23  
106 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:21:52  
107 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:22:03  
108 Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:22:05  
109 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:22:11  
110 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:22:28  
111 Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:22:32  
112 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:22:33  
113 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:22:40  
114 Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:22:45  
115 Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:22:47  
116 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named 0:24:08  
117 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:24:11  
118 Dominik Braendle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:24:19  
119 Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo 0:24:31  
120 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:25:02  
121 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:25:15  
122 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:25:28  
123 Radoslav Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:25:35  
124 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:26:18  
125 Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:27:16  
126 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:27:18  
127 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:27:30  
128 Tomohiro Hayakava (Rus) Team Nippo 0:27:47  
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 0:28:18  
130 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:29:26  
131 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia 0:29:27  
132 Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:29:53  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 18  pts
2 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 14  
3 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 12  
4 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 10  
5 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 10  
6 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 9  
7 Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named 9  
8 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD 8  
9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 8  
10 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD 7  
11 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria Mobil 6  
12 Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea 6  
13 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 5  
14 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 5  
15 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 5  
16 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named 4  
17 Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named 4  
18 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 4  
19 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 4  
20 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 4  
21 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 3  
22 Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named 2  
23 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia 2  
24 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 2  
25 Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 2  
26 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 1  
27 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 1  
28 Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 1  
29 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 1  
30 Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 1  
31 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale 8  pts
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 6  
3 Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named 5  
4 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria Mobil 4  
5 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named 3  
6 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 3  
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 2  
8 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 2  
9 Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia 2  
10 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 1  
11 Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 18:04:33  
2 Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:15  
3 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 0:00:28  
4 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:47  
5 Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:03:06  
6 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:05:10  
7 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:06:06  
8 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:06:07  
9 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:06:47  
10 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:07:43  
11 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes 0:07:49  
12 Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:08:02  
13 Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea 0:09:27  
14 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:09:40  
15 Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:10:09  
16 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:11:33  
17 Andrea Cismondi (Ita) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:11:34  
18 Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:11:56  
19 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:13:10  
20 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:13:36  
21 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:14:37  
22 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:19:16  
23 Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:20:29  
24 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:20:30  
25 Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:20:42  
26 Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha 0:20:44  
27 Dominik Braendle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:22:16  
28 Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx 0:22:59  
29 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:23:25  
30 Radoslav Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:23:32  
31 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store 0:24:15  
32 Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:25:13  
33 Tomohiro Hayakava (Rus) Team Nippo 0:25:44  
34 Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:27:23  
35 Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil 0:27:50  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Androni Giocattoli 53:29:27  
2 Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:00  
3 Acqua & Sapone 0:02:36  
4 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:07:01  
5 Adria Mobil 0:07:58  
6 Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:09:36  
7 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:11:01  
8 Colombia - Coldeportes 0:11:16  
9 Utensilnord Named 0:13:30  
10 Lampre - ISD 0:17:02  
11 Itera - Katusha 0:17:43  
12 CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:18:16  
13 Liquigas-Cannondale 0:19:15  
14 Team Idea 0:22:15  
15 Meridiana Kamen Team 0:22:24  
16 Team Vorarlberg 0:24:40  
17 Team Specialized Concept Store 0:26:43  
18 Team Nippo 0:29:49  
19 Lokosphinx 0:33:04