Ignatenko victorious in Covarey

Russian rider moves into overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha3:17:06 
2Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago0:01:18 
3Kenny Elissonde (Fra) French National Team0:01:23 
4Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:01:51 
5Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:01:53 
6Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco0:02:16 
7Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:02:37 
8Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:02:38 
9Andrew Talansky (USA) US National Team0:02:55 
10Stéfano Di Carlo (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:02:58 
11Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:03:03 
12Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:03:09 
13Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:03:34 
14Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Bra) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
15Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:04:13 
16Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago0:04:21 
17Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:04:48 
18Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:04:51 
19Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:05:12 
20Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:05:13 
21Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:05:16 
22William Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:05:19 
23Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:06:05 
24Fabio Ursi (Ita) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC0:06:07 
25Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:06:21 
26Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team0:07:01 
27Damien Boston (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:07:03 
28Gregoire Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:07:06 
29Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:07:18 
30Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:07:25 
31Davide Villella (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca  
32Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:07:56 
33Angelo Tulik (Fra) French National Team0:08:06 
34Jimmy Turgis (Fra) French National Team  
35Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:09:16 
36Benjamin King (USA) US National Team0:09:31 
37Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
38Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:10:06 
39Gaetano Califano (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:10:10 
40Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:10:21 
41Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:11:15 
42Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
43Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:11:43 
44Florent Brochard (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:12:06 
45Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:12:16 
46Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:12:23 
47Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi  
48Rustam Gaynutdinov (Rus) Russian National Team0:13:23 
49Alex Howes (USA) US National Team0:13:25 
50Kirill Sinitsin (Rus) Russian National Team  
51Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team0:13:53 
52Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:15:19 
53Davide Orrico (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca  
54Samuele Galligami (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco  
55Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
56Olesandr Nikolienko (Ukr) Cerone Rafi  
57Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
58Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
59Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
60Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team  
61Niels Van Laer (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
62Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
63Thierry Moret (Ita) Cerone Rafi  
64Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
65Marco Bernardetti (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco  
66Stéfan Schäffer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
67Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
68Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
69Fabrizio Venezia (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi  
70Gavin Mannion (USA) US National Team  
71Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team  
72Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:15:27 
73Seppe Abts (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:15:37 
74Ivan Martinelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:15:51 
75Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:16:45 
76Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:16:46 
77Tim Declercq (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:17:04 
78Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
79Matteo Grava (Ita) Viris Isauto0:17:21 
80Quentin Bernier (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
81Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
82Yoann Michaud (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
83Léo Peters (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
84Marco Di Leo (Ita) Viris Isauto  
85Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:17:44 
86Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:18:12 
87Marco Gadici (Ita) Team Palazzago0:19:30 
88Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:19:33 
89Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:19:46 
90Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team0:20:11 
91Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:20:57 
92Kévin Jost (Swi) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC0:21:53 
93Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto0:22:09 
94Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
95Alfio Locatelli (Ita) Team Palazzago  
96Daniele Dall'oste (Ita) Team Palazzago0:22:14 
97Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:22:23 
98Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:22:26 
99Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:22:35 
100Matteo Grimaldi (Ita) Viris Isauto0:22:42 
101Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:23:08 
102Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
103Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:23:09 
104Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:23:14 
105Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:23:17 
106Loris Cirino (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:23:20 
107Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:23:36 
DNSMirco Saggiorato (Swi) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC  
DNFYauheni Ivanou (Blr) Futura Team - Matricardi  
Sprint 1 - Nus, 32.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto5 pts
2Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team3 
3Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1 
Sprint 2 - Verres, 68.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto5 pts
2Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi3 
3Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1 
Mountain 1 - Perral, 14.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5 pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team3 
3Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior1 
Mountain 2 - Perloz, 85.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli8 pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team6 
3Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco4 
4Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2 
Mountain 3 - Covarey, 119.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha14 pts
2Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago10 
3Kenny Elissonde (Fra) French National Team7 
4Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi5 
5Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon3 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha15 pts
2Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago12 
3Kenny Elissonde (Fra) French National Team10 
4Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi8 
5Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon6 
6Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco5 
7Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco4 
8Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step3 
9Andrew Talansky (USA) US National Team2 
10Stéfano Di Carlo (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Beveren 2000 - Quick Step10:03:25 
2G.S. Mastromarco0:00:42 
3Itera - Katusha0:01:48 
4Equipe de France0:04:23 
5Futura Team - Matricardi0:08:01 
6Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:08:16 
7WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:11:52 
8V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:12:24 
9Team Palazzago0:13:02 
10De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:13:40 
11USA National team0:13:44 
12Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:16:20 
13Cerone Rafi0:18:10 
14Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:20:47 
15Zalf Desiree Fior0:21:16 
16LKT Team Brandenburg0:23:22 
17S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:26:57 
18Nazionale Russa0:30:00 
19Rhône-Alpes0:33:50 
20Kazakhstan0:34:19 
21Team Haute-Savoie0:39:01 
22Viris Isauto0:44:44 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha11:22:39 
2Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco0:00:45 
3Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:54 
4Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago0:01:58 
5Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:02:31 
6Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:02:33 
7Kenny Elissonde (Fra) French National Team0:02:39 
8Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:02:40 
9Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:03:17 
10Stéfano Di Carlo (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:03:33 
11Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:03:42 
12Andrew Talansky (USA) US National Team0:04:12 
13Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:05:21 
14Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca  
15Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:06:38 
16Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago0:07:32 
17Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:08:27 
18Fabio Ursi (Ita) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC0:08:32 
19Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:10:27 
20Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team0:12:14 
21Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team0:12:22 
22Jimmy Turgis (Fra) French National Team0:12:45 
23Gregoire Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:12:46 
24Davide Villella (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:12:48 
25Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:13:01 
26Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:13:23 
27Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:14:48 
28Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:14:49 
29Benjamin King (USA) US National Team0:15:07 
30Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:15:34 
31Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:16:09 
32Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:16:14 
33Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:16:43 
34Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:17:48 
35Angelo Tulik (Fra) French National Team0:19:11 
36Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:19:14 
37Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Bra) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:19:40 
38Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:21:23 
39Alex Howes (USA) US National Team0:21:38 
40Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:22:17 
41Damien Boston (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:24:11 
42Kirill Sinitsin (Rus) Russian National Team0:24:23 
43Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:24:40 
44Yoann Michaud (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:24:58 
45Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:25:00 
46Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:25:24 
47Gaetano Califano (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:25:34 
48Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team0:26:08 
49Gavin Mannion (USA) US National Team0:26:19 
50Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:26:33 
51Marco Bernardetti (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:27:01 
52Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:27:43 
53Olesandr Nikolienko (Ukr) Cerone Rafi  
54Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:29:06 
55Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:29:25 
56William Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:30:05 
57Matteo Grava (Ita) Viris Isauto0:30:36 
58Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:31:31 
59Alfio Locatelli (Ita) Team Palazzago0:32:01 
60Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team0:32:35 
61Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:33:27 
62Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:34:10 
63Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:34:13 
64Rustam Gaynutdinov (Rus) Russian National Team0:34:51 
65Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:35:48 
66Fabrizio Venezia (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi  
67Davide Orrico (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:39:30 
68Samuele Galligami (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco  
69Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
70Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:39:37 
71Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:40:02 
72Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
73Quentin Bernier (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:40:33 
74Tim Declercq (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:40:43 
75Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:40:57 
76Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:41:07 
77Ivan Martinelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:41:31 
78Niels Van Laer (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:42:16 
79Stéfan Schäffer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:43:44 
80Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team0:44:45 
81Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:44:47 
82Léo Peters (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:45:04 
83Thierry Moret (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:45:58 
84Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:47:37 
85Marco Gadici (Ita) Team Palazzago0:49:48 
86Marco Di Leo (Ita) Viris Isauto0:49:54 
87Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:51:00 
88Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:52:21 
89Florent Brochard (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:52:37 
90Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:53:11 
91Seppe Abts (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:54:43 
92Daniele Dall'oste (Ita) Team Palazzago0:54:53 
93Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:55:05 
94Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:55:12 
95Matteo Grimaldi (Ita) Viris Isauto0:55:21 
96Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:56:22 
97Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:58:17 
98Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:58:47 
99Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto0:59:07 
100Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:59:33 
101Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:59:54 
102Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1:00:00 
103Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:01:18 
104Loris Cirino (Ita) Cerone Rafi1:02:29 
105Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi1:03:03 
106Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:04:23 
107Kévin Jost (Swi) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC1:11:25 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto25 pts
2Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi6 
3Jimmy Turgis (Fra) French National Team5 
4Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team4 
5Samuele Galligami (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco3 
6Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team3 
7Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco3 
8Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2 
9Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1 
10Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas1 
11Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli44 pts
2Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team34 
3Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco18 
4Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha16 
5Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto16 
6Jimmy Turgis (Fra) French National Team16 
7Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco12 
8Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago10 
9Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi9 
10Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team9 
11Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas9 
12Stéfano Di Carlo (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi8 
13Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha7 
14Kenny Elissonde (Fra) French National Team7 
15Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco7 
16Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Cerone Rafi7 
17Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team7 
18Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step6 
19Daniele Dall'oste (Ita) Team Palazzago5 
20Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca4 
21Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon3 
22Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Rhône-Alpes3 
23Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step2 
24Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2 
25Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1 
26Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior1 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha26 pts
2Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco20 
3Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli15 
4Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha15 
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago13 
6Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi13 
7Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli12 
8Kenny Elissonde (Fra) French National Team10 
9Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team10 
10Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Rhône-Alpes10 
11Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas9 
12Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon8 
13Marco Bernardetti (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco8 
14Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step7 
15Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco7 
16Stéfano Di Carlo (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi7 
17Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Cerone Rafi4 
18Andrew Talansky (USA) US National Team2 
19Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team2 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco11:23:24 
2Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:09 
3Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago0:01:13 
4Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:01:46 
5Kenny Elissonde (Fra) French National Team0:01:54 
6Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:01:55 
7Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:02:32 
8Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:02:57 
9Andrew Talansky (USA) US National Team0:03:27 
10Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:04:36 
11Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:05:53 
12Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago0:06:47 
13Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:09:42 
14Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team0:11:37 
15Jimmy Turgis (Fra) French National Team0:12:00 
16Gregoire Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:12:01 
17Davide Villella (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:12:03 
18Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:12:38 
19Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:14:03 
20Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:14:04 
21Benjamin King (USA) US National Team0:14:22 
22Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:14:49 
23Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:15:29 
24Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:17:03 
25Angelo Tulik (Fra) French National Team0:18:26 
26Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:18:29 
27Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:20:38 
28Alex Howes (USA) US National Team0:20:53 
29Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:21:32 
30Damien Boston (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:23:26 
31Kirill Sinitsin (Rus) Russian National Team0:23:38 
32Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:23:55 
33Yoann Michaud (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:24:13 
34Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:24:15 
35Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:24:39 
36Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team0:25:23 
37Gavin Mannion (USA) US National Team0:25:34 
38Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:25:48 
39Marco Bernardetti (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:26:16 
40Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:26:58 
41Olesandr Nikolienko (Ukr) Cerone Rafi  
42Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:28:21 
43Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:28:40 
44William Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:29:20 
45Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:30:46 
46Alfio Locatelli (Ita) Team Palazzago0:31:16 
47Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team0:31:50 
48Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:32:42 
49Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:33:28 
50Rustam Gaynutdinov (Rus) Russian National Team0:34:06 
51Davide Orrico (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:38:45 
52Samuele Galligami (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco  
53Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
54Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:38:52 
55Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:39:17 
56Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
57Quentin Bernier (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:39:48 
58Tim Declercq (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:39:58 
59Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:40:12 
60Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:40:22 
61Ivan Martinelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:40:46 
62Niels Van Laer (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:41:31 
63Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team0:44:00 
64Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:44:02 
65Léo Peters (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:44:19 
66Thierry Moret (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:45:13 
67Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:46:52 
68Marco Gadici (Ita) Team Palazzago0:49:03 
69Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:50:15 
70Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:51:36 
71Florent Brochard (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:51:52 
72Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:52:26 
73Daniele Dall'oste (Ita) Team Palazzago0:54:08 
74Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:54:20 
75Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:54:27 
76Matteo Grimaldi (Ita) Viris Isauto0:54:36 
77Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:55:37 
78Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:57:32 
79Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto0:58:22 
80Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:59:09 
81Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:00:33 
82Loris Cirino (Ita) Cerone Rafi1:01:44 
83Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi1:02:18 
84Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:03:38 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Itera - Katusha34:25:25 
2Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:00:17 
3Equipe de France0:03:26 
4G.S. Mastromarco0:06:05 
5Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:18:09 
6USA National team0:20:29 
7Team Palazzago0:21:24 
8Futura Team - Matricardi0:24:24 
9De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:31:56 
10Zalf Desiree Fior0:37:06 
11Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:40:43 
12Cerone Rafi0:41:10 
13WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:41:53 
14V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:49:53 
15LKT Team Brandenburg0:56:27 
16Rhône-Alpes0:57:06 
17Nazionale Russa0:58:47 
18S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:13:44 
19Kazakhstan1:28:52 
20Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi1:37:51 
21Viris Isauto1:57:50 
22Team Haute-Savoie2:00:22 
Back to top