Britain adds four as Pendleton rallies, Trott takes omnium

Clancy wins men's omnium, Crampton takes Keirin

Full Results

Women's omnium - individual pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Trott (Great Britain)0:03:36.377 
2Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)0:03:37.617 
3Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)0:03:39.343 
4Lisa Brennauer (Germany)0:03:39.689 
5Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania)0:03:44.524 
6Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russian Federation)0:03:44.661 
7Caroline Ryan (Ireland)0:03:45.030 
8Anna Nagirnaya (Ukraine)0:03:46.250 
9Pascale Jeuland (France)0:03:48.266 
10Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)0:03:48.313 
11Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)0:03:49.317 
12Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)0:03:49.496 
13Julie Leth (Denmark)0:03:51.988 
14Lucie Zaleska (Czech Republic)0:03:54.840 
15Marta Tagliaferro (Italy)0:03:57.194 
16Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland)0:04:02.540 
17Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)0:04:02.710 
18Sari Saarelainen (Finland)0:04:05.100 
Women's omnium - standings after 4 races
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Trott (Great Britain)14 pts
2Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)18 
3Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)19 
4Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)23 
5Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)24 
6Lisa Brennauer (Germany)26 
7Pascale Jeuland (France)30 
8Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania)33 
9Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)35 
10Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russian Federation)38 
11Julie Leth (Denmark)41 
12Caroline Ryan (Ireland)44 
13Lucie Zaleska (Czech Republic)48 
14Marta Tagliaferro (Italy)48 
15Anna Nagirnaya (Ukraine)54 
16Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)54 
17Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland)63 
18Sari Saarelainen (Finland)90 
Women's omnium - scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)  
2Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russian Federation)  
3Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)  
4Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania)  
5Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland)  
6 (-1 lap)Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)  
7Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)  
8Marta Tagliaferro (Italy)  
9Lucie Zaleska (Czech Republic)  
10Laura Trott (Great Britain)  
11Pascale Jeuland (France)  
12Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)  
13Lisa Brennauer (Germany)  
14Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)  
15Julie Leth (Denmark)  
16Anna Nagirnaya (Ukraine)  
17Caroline Ryan (Ireland)  
18Sari Saarelainen (Finland)  
Women's omnium - standings after 5 races
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Trott (Great Britain)24 pts
2Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)24 
3Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)27 
4Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)30 
5Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)31 
6Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)36 
7Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania)37 
8Lisa Brennauer (Germany)39 
9Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russian Federation)40 
10Pascale Jeuland (France)41 
11Julie Leth (Denmark)56 
12Marta Tagliaferro (Italy)56 
13Lucie Zaleska (Czech Republic)57 
14Caroline Ryan (Ireland)61 
15Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland)68 
16Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)68 
17Anna Nagirnaya (Ukraine)70 
18Sari Saarelainen (Finland)108 
Women's omnium - 500m TT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Trott (Great Britain)0:00:35.559 
2Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)0:00:35.732 
3Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)0:00:35.904 
4Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russian Federation)0:00:36.470 
5Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)0:00:36.647 
6Lisa Brennauer (Germany)0:00:36.705 
7Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania)0:00:37.176 
8Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)0:00:37.244 
9Lucie Zaleska (Czech Republic)0:00:37.485 
10Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)0:00:38.337 
11Pascale Jeuland (France)0:00:38.349 
12Caroline Ryan (Ireland)0:00:38.438 
13Julie Leth (Denmark)0:00:38.789 
14Anna Nagirnaya (Ukraine)0:00:38.971 
15Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)0:00:39.068 
16Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland)0:00:39.129 
17Marta Tagliaferro (Italy)0:00:39.258 
Women's omnium - final standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Trott (Great Britain)25 pts
2Tatsiana Sharakova (Belarus)29 
3Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)32 
4Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)33 
5Jolien D'Hoore (Belgium)41 
6Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain)41 
7Evgeniya Romanyuta (Russian Federation)44 
8Ausrine Trebaite (Lithuania)44 
9Lisa Brennauer (Germany)45 
10Pascale Jeuland (France)52 
11Lucie Zaleska (Czech Republic)66 
12Julie Leth (Denmark)69 
13Caroline Ryan (Ireland)73 
14Marta Tagliaferro (Italy)73 
15Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)83 
16Anna Nagirnaya (Ukraine)84 
17Andrea Wolfer (Switzerland)84 
18Sari Saarelainen (Finland)108 
Men's omnium - individual pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)0:04:28.233 
2Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain)0:04:28.570 
3Jenning Huizenga (Netherlands)0:04:28.579 
4Rafal Ratajczyk (Poland)0:04:29.046 
5Ivan Kovalev (Russian Federation)0:04:30.948 
6Martyn Irvine (Ireland)0:04:32.542 
7Roger Kluge (Germany)0:04:32.699 
8Edward Clancy (Great Britain)0:04:32.858 
9Elia Viviani (Italy)0:04:33.830 
10Volodymyr Diudia (Ukraine)0:04:35.139 
11Alois Kankovsky (Czech Republic)0:04:37.119 
12Recep Ünalan (Turkey)0:04:37.490 
13Olivier Beer (Switzerland)0:04:37.776 
14Aliaksandr Lisouski (Belarus)0:04:38.798 
15Bryan Coquard (France)0:04:42.373 
16Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)0:04:50.114 
17Eerik Idarand (Estonia)0:04:56.732 
DNFGijs Van Hoecke (Belgium)  
Men's omnium - standings after 4 races
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Italy)18 pts
2Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain)23 
3Rafal Ratajczyk (Poland)23 
4Roger Kluge (Germany)24 
5Edward Clancy (Great Britain)25 
6Bryan Coquard (France)25 
7Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)30 
8Martyn Irvine (Ireland)30 
9Ivan Kovalev (Russian Federation)33 
10Recep Ünalan (Turkey)33 
11Alois Kankovsky (Czech Republic)34 
12Jenning Huizenga (Netherlands)42 
13Olivier Beer (Switzerland)52 
14Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)56 
15Volodymyr Diudia (Ukraine)59 
16Aliaksandr Lisouski (Belarus)61 
17Eerik Idarand (Estonia)88 
DNFGijs Van Hoecke (Belgium)  
Men's omnium - scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martyn Irvine (Ireland)  
2Volodymyr Diudia (Ukraine)  
3Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)  
4Jenning Huizenga (Netherlands)  
5Ivan Kovalev (Russian Federation)  
6Bryan Coquard (France)  
7Edward Clancy (Great Britain)  
8Recep Ünalan (Turkey)  
9Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain)  
10Elia Viviani (Italy)  
11Roger Kluge (Germany)  
12Rafal Ratajczyk (Poland)  
13Olivier Beer (Switzerland)  
14Aliaksandr Lisouski (Belarus)  
DNFAlois Kankovsky (Czech Republic)  
DNFEerik Idarand (Estonia)  
DNFPolychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)  
Men's omnium - standings after 5 races
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Italy)28 pts
2Martyn Irvine (Ireland)31 
3Bryan Coquard (France)31 
4Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain)32 
5Edward Clancy (Great Britain)32 
6Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)33 
7Rafal Ratajczyk (Poland)35 
8Roger Kluge (Germany)35 
9Ivan Kovalev (Russian Federation)38 
10Recep Ünalan (Turkey)41 
11Jenning Huizenga (Netherlands)46 
12Volodymyr Diudia (Ukraine)61 
13Olivier Beer (Switzerland)65 
14Alois Kankovsky (Czech Republic)67 
15Aliaksandr Lisouski (Belarus)75 
16Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)89 
17Eerik Idarand (Estonia)121 
DNFGijs Van Hoecke (Belgium)  
Men's omnium - 1km time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Clancy (Great Britain)0:01:02.304 
2Bryan Coquard (France)0:01:03.838 
3Alois Kankovsky (Czech Republic)0:01:04.034 
4Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)0:01:04.283 
5Ivan Kovalev (Russian Federation)0:01:04.585 
6Roger Kluge (Germany)0:01:04.601 
7Elia Viviani (Italy)0:01:04.635 
8Martyn Irvine (Ireland)0:01:04.697 
9Recep Ünalan (Turkey)0:01:04.727 
10Rafal Ratajczyk (Poland)0:01:04.838 
11Olivier Beer (Switzerland)0:01:05.528 
12Volodymyr Diudia (Ukraine)0:01:06.114 
13Jenning Huizenga (Netherlands)0:01:06.357 
14Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain)0:01:06.443 
15Aliaksandr Lisouski (Belarus)0:01:06.485 
16Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)0:01:07.299 
17Eerik Idarand (Estonia)0:01:08.835 
Men's omnium - final standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Clancy (Great Britain)33 pts
2Bryan Coquard (France)33 
3Elia Viviani (Italy)35 
4Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)37 
5Martyn Irvine (Ireland)39 
6Roger Kluge (Germany)41 
7Ivan Kovalev (Russian Federation)43 
8Rafal Ratajczyk (Poland)45 
9Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spain)46 
10Recep Ünalan (Turkey)50 
11Jenning Huizenga (Netherlands)59 
12Alois Kankovsky (Czech Republic)70 
13Volodymyr Diudia (Ukraine)73 
14Olivier Beer (Switzerland)76 
15Aliaksandr Lisouski (Belarus)90 
16Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)105 
17Eerik Idarand (Estonia)138 
DNFGijs Van Hoecke (Belgium)  
Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Germany)0:00:11.716 
2Viktoria Baranova (Russian Federation)  
3Elisa Frisoni (Italy)  
4Jessica Varnish (Great Britain)  
5Yvonne Hijgenaar (Netherlands)  
6Olga Panarina (Belarus)  
7Sandie Clair (France)  
Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Victoria Pendleton (Great Britain)0:00:12.044 
2Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)  
3Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)  
4Angeliki Koutsonikoli (Greece)  
5Aksana Papko (Belarus)  
6Manuela Grillo (Italy)  
7Olena Tsos (Ukraine)  
Women's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olga Streltsova (Russian Federation)0:00:11.982 
2Clara Sanchez (France)  
3Willy Kanis (Netherlands)  
4Dimitra Patapi (Greece)  
5Gabriele Jankute (Lithuania)  
6Helena Casas Roige (Spain)  
DNSLyubov Shulika (Ukraine)  
Women's Keirin - Repechage, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sandie Clair (France)0:00:11.687 
2Jessica Varnish (Great Britain)  
3Yvonne Hijgenaar (Netherlands)  
4Elisa Frisoni (Italy)  
5Gabriele Jankute (Lithuania)  
Women's Keirin - Repechage, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)0:00:11.846 
2Olga Panarina (Belarus)  
3Helena Casas Roige (Spain)  
4Manuela Grillo (Italy)  
5Dimitra Patapi (Greece)  
Women's Keirin - Repechage, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Willy Kanis (Netherlands)0:00:12.817 
2Olena Tsos (Ukraine)  
3Angeliki Koutsonikoli (Greece)  
4Aksana Papko (Belarus)  
Women's Keirin - Round 2, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristina Vogel (Germany)0:00:11.912 
2Clara Sanchez (France)  
3Sandie Clair (France)  
4Olga Panarina (Belarus)  
5Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)  
6Olena Tsos (Ukraine)  
Women's Keirin - Round 2, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Viktoria Baranova (Russian Federation)0:00:11.971 
2Victoria Pendleton (Great Britain)  
3Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)  
4Jessica Varnish (Great Britain)  
5Willy Kanis (Netherlands)  
6Olga Streltsova (Russian Federation)  
Women's Keirin - Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Victoria Pendleton (Great Britain)0:00:11.661 
2Clara Sanchez (France)  
3Sandie Clair (France)  
4Kristina Vogel (Germany)  
5Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)  
6Viktoria Baranova (Russian Federation)  
Women's Keirin - 7 - 12 Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
7Olga Panarina (Belarus)0:00:11.542 
8Olga Streltsova (Russian Federation)  
9Willy Kanis (Netherlands)  
10Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)  
11Jessica Varnish (Great Britain)  
12Olena Tsos (Ukraine)  
Men's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mickael Bourgain (France)0:00:10.305 
2Jason Kenny (Great Britain)  
3Vladimir Khozov (Russian Federation)  
4Maximilian Levy (Germany)  
5Zafeiris Volikakis (Greece)  
6Kim Van Leemput (Belgium)  
Men's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Crampton (Great Britain)0:00:10.900 
2Adam Ptácník (Czech Republic)  
3Hugo Haak (Netherlands)  
4Andrii Kutsenko (Ukraine)  
5Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)  
6Francesco Ceci (Italy)  
Men's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1François Pervis (France)0:00:10.676 
2Rene Enders (Germany)  
3Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spain)  
4Teun Mulder (Netherlands)  
5Andrii Vynokurov (Ukraine)  
DNSLuca Ceci (Italy)  
Men's Keirin - Round 1, Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergey Borisov (Russian Federation)0:00:11.212 
2Christos Volikakis (Greece)  
3Juan Peralta Gascon (Spain)  
4Adrian Teklinski (Poland)  
DNFDenis Spicka (Czech Republic)  
Men's Keirin - Repechage, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francesco Ceci (Italy)0:00:10.831 
2Vladimir Khozov (Russian Federation)  
3Adrian Teklinski (Poland)  
4Andrii Vynokurov (Ukraine)  
Men's Keirin - Repechage, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hugo Haak (Netherlands)0:00:10.826 
2Teun Mulder (Netherlands)  
3Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)  
4Kim Van Leemput (Belgium)  
Men's Keirin - Repechage, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spain)0:00:11.008 
2Zafeiris Volikakis (Greece)  
3Andrii Kutsenko (Ukraine)  
Men's Keirin - Repechage, Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximilian Levy (Germany)0:00:10.486 
2Denis Spicka (Czech Republic)  
3Juan Peralta Gascon (Spain)  
Men's Keirin - Round 2, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maximilian Levy (Germany)0:00:10.376 
2Rene Enders (Germany)  
3Mickael Bourgain (France)  
4Francesco Ceci (Italy)  
5Sergey Borisov (Russian Federation)  
6Adam Ptácník (Czech Republic)  
Men's Keirin - Round 2, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1François Pervis (France)0:00:10.756 
2Christos Volikakis (Greece)  
3Matthew Crampton (Great Britain)  
4Jason Kenny (Great Britain)  
5Hugo Haak (Netherlands)  
6Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spain)  
Men's Keirin - Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Crampton (Great Britain)0:00:10.844 
2Christos Volikakis (Greece)  
3François Pervis (France)  
4Mickael Bourgain (France)  
5Rene Enders (Germany)  
6Maximilian Levy (Germany)  
Men's Keirin - 7 to 12 Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
7Jason Kenny (Great Britain)261:59:02.400 
8Hugo Haak (Netherlands)  
9Adam Ptácník (Czech Republic)  
10Sergey Borisov (Russian Federation)  
11Francesco Ceci (Italy)  
12Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spain)  
Men's Madison - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vojtech Hacecky/Marek Mixa (Czech Republic-B)5 pts
2 (-1 lap)Kenny De Ketele/Iljo Keisse (Belgium-A)10 
3Claudio Imhof/Cyrille Thièry (Switzerland-B)8 
4Nick Stöpler/Wim Stroetinga (Netherlands-A)7 
5Marcel Kalz/Lucas Liss (Germany)5 
6Andreas Graf/Andreas Müller (Austria)5 
7Michael Mørkøv Christiansen/Christian Feldb Ranneries (Denmark-A)5 
8Julien Duval/Laurent Pichon (France-B)4 
9Kirill Baranov/Kirill Yatsevich (Russian Federation-A)4 
10Mateusz Nowak/Adam Stachowiak (Poland)2 
Men's Madison - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Mouris/Peter Schep (Netherlands-B)5 pts
2Sergiy Lagkuti/Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukraine)  
3Casper Folsach/Mathias Møller Nielsen (Denmark-B)  
4 (-1 lap)David Muntaner Juaneda/Albert Torres Barcelo (Spain)11 pts
5Martin Blaha/Milan Kadlec (Czech Republic-A)10 
6Silvan Dillier/Loic Perizzolo (Switzerland-A)9 
7Vivien Brisse/Morgan Kneisky (France-A)8 
8Omar Bertazzo/Angelo Ciccone (Italy)5 
9Valery Kaykov/Ivan Savitskiy (Russian Federation-B)4 
10Ingmar De Poortere/Steve Schets (Belgium-2)3 
Men's Madison - Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny De Ketele/Iljo Keisse (Belgium-A)19 pts
2Claudio Imhof/Cyrille Thièry (Switzerland-B)12 
3Vivien Brisse/Morgan Kneisky (France-A)11 
4Andreas Graf/Andreas Müller (Austria)8 
5Martin Blaha/Milan Kadlec (Czech Republic-A)5 
6 (-1 lap)David Muntaner Juaneda/Albert Torres Barcelo (Spain)17 
7Nick Stöpler/Wim Stroetinga (Netherlands-A)12 
8Michael Mørkøv Christiansen/Christian Feldb Ranneries (Denmark-A)9 
9Silvan Dillier/Loic Perizzolo (Switzerland-A)6 
10Omar Bertazzo/Angelo Ciccone (Italy)2 
11Sergiy Lagkuti/Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukraine)1 
12Casper Folsach/Mathias Møller Nielsen (Denmark-B)  
13Jens Mouris/Peter Schep (Netherlands-B)  
14Julien Duval/Laurent Pichon (France-B)  
15 (-2 laps)Vojtech Hacecky/Marek Mixa (Czech Republic-B)8 pts
Back to top