Field tops at Charm City

British champion Wyman claims women's race

Elite men
1Ian Field (GBr) Hargroves Cycles0:59:52 
2Tom Van Den Bosch (Bel) AA Drink-Leontien.nl0:00:24 
3Mike Garrigan (Can) Lapierre Canada0:00:38 
4Eric Brungger (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19  
5Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) DCM-GB Vorselaar0:00:51 
6Bryan Fawley (USA) Orbea Factory-Dallas Bike Works0:01:15 
7Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes0:01:18 
8Weston Schempf (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes0:01:19 
9Ryan Knapp (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross0:01:38 
10Travis Livermon (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley0:01:45 
11Greg Wittwer (USA) Alan North America Cycling Team0:01:57 
12Lukas Winterberg (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School U190:02:24 
13Lukas Müller (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School U190:02:34 
14Michael Mihalik (USA) Freddie Fu Cycling Team0:02:40 
15Josh Johnson (USA) BikeReg.com0:02:54 
16Stephen Cummings (USA) C3 Athletes Serving Athletes  
17Shaun Adamson (Can) Cycle-Smart0:02:56 
18Patrick Blair (USA) Adventures for the Cure0:03:08 
19Jonathan Hamblen (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley0:03:29 
20Adam Driscoll (USA) Adventures for the Cure0:03:33 
21Nathan Wyatt (USA) Carolina Fatz Cycling Center p/b Industry Nine0:03:44 
22Patrick Bradley (USA) Philadelphia Cyclocross School U190:04:10 
23Alex Ryan (USA) Champion System-Cannondale0:04:21 
24Gerald Adasavage (USA) Bicycle Therapy-Melitta0:04:35 
25Steven Ordons (USA) Human Zoom0:04:43 
26Noah Niwinski (USA) Carroll Composites Factory0:05:38 
27Christopher Consorto (USA) Bikeline0:05:43 
28Zach Semian (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team0:06:14 
29Charlie Storm (USA) Storm Racing Team0:06:32 
30Thomas Mackay (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes0:06:45 
31Katriel Statman (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team0:06:58 
32Colin Becker (USA) Race Pace Bike Shop0:07:34 
33Gunnar Bergey (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes0:08:38 
34Daniel Gerow (USA) Wolverines-Acfstores.com  
35Gavriel Epstein (Can) CRCA-Foundation  
36Jordan Kahlenberg (USA) Adventures for the Cure  
37Andrew Shaw (USA) NCVC-UnitedHealthcare  
38Gregg Shanefelt (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross  
Elite women
1Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Racing0:41:29 
2Laura Van Gilder (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes0:00:41 
3Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Cycling Team Vermeeren0:01:06 
4Arley Kemmerer (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes0:01:09 
5Gabriella Day (GBr) Team Scott Contessa  
6Nicole Thiemann (USA) Team CF0:01:10 
7Kristin Gavin (USA) Team Cystic Fibrosis0:01:13 
8Carolyn Popovic (USA) Team CF0:02:42 
9Erin Silliman (USA) Alan North America Cycling Team0:03:15 
10Patricia Buerkle (USA) VA Asset Group p/b Artemis - Trek0:03:24 
11Stacey Barbossa (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems0:04:12 
12Katrina Dowidchuk (USA) Team TBB-Deep Blue0:03:32 
13Allyson Tufano (USA) WHCC-Sportif Coaching Group0:04:15 
14Emily Shields (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley0:04:56 
15Katherine Shields (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley  
16Rebecca Frederick (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-LSV0:05:21 
17Erin Mascelli (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems0:06:04 
18Brittlee Bowman (USA) crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles0:07:01 
19Michelle Bishop (USA) Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing0:07:07 
20Elizabeth Harlow (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes  
21Kathleen Wulfkuhle (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes0:07:14 
22Jennifer Pope (USA) Vanderkitten Racing0:08:42 
23Kim Dubeck (USA) Trestle Bridge Racing0:09:04 
24Kristy Scheffenacker (USA) C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes0:09:19 
25Angelina Stevens (USA) Garneau Custome p/b Powerbar  
26Laurel Larsen (USA) November Bicycles CX Experience  
27Molly Hurford (USA) Team Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles  
Back to top