Hophra ekes out stage win

Belgian holds slim GC lead on Nowak, Eising

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerard Hophra (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:02:38.81 
2Mateusz Nowak (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:00.55 
3Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor0:00:00.81 
4Pawel Bernas (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:01.97 
5Michal Kadrzynski (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:02.75 
6Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:03.60 
7Kamil Gradek (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:03.73 
8Kornel Sójka (Pol) Poland0:00:05.15 
9Karol Domagalski (Pol) Poland0:00:05.83 
10Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:05.89 
11Dariusz Gluszczak (Pol) Poland0:00:05.96 
12Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:06.18 
13Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:06.23 
14Michael Kolar (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:06.28 
15Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:06.42 
16Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Poland0:00:06.53 
17Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:06.62 
18Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:07.29 
19Damian Pinczuk (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:07.57 
20Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:07.65 
21Damian Miela (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:07.67 
22Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:07.78 
23Pawel Pac (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:08.16 
24Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia0:00:08.26 
25Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:08.46 
26Michael Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:08.89 
27Jiri Polnicki (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:00:09.08 
28Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:09.43 
29Pawel Franczak (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:09.67 
30Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:09.91 
31Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland0:00:10.21 
32Szymon Strzedula (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:10.55 
33Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:10.65 
34Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia0:00:11.06 
35Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia0:00:11.16 
36Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:11.30 
37Antonie Demoitie (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:11.37 
38Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:11.38 
39Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:11.45 
40Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:11.48 
41Adrian Marciniak (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:11.49 
42Matus Macak (Svk) Inter Bratislava  
43Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:11.65 
44Konrad Zatorski (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:11.96 
45Damian Szramka (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:12.21 
46Jakub Foltyn (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:12.48 
47Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Poland0:00:12.74 
48Ivars Prokofjeus (Lat) Latvia0:00:12.93 
49Valentin Stoenchev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:13.01 
50Pawel Wdowiak (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:13.14 
51Grzegorz Grabarek (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:13.29 
52Jiri Matousek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:13.30 
53Anthony Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie U23  
54Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy  
55Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:13.78 
56Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:13.79 
57Przemyslaw Sobieraj (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:14.18 
58Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:14.62 
59Martin Slotta (Svk) Inter Bratislava  
60Damian Fornalski (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:14.79 
61Stanislav Beres (Svk) Slovakia0:00:14.81 
62Michal Malejka (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:14.88 
63Pawel Krzywania (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:15.06 
64Mateusz Czajkowski (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:15.23 
65Erik Altuna (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:15.33 
66Jaroslav Chalas (Svk) Slovakia0:00:15.55 
67Maciej Furczyk (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:16.01 
68Tomasz Makuch (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:16.07 
69Jacek Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:16.09 
70Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:16.13 
71Johan Schwabik (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:16.21 
72Sebastian Mlynski (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:16.33 
73Marcin Roslaniec (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:16.71 
74Damian Tomczak (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:16.74 
75Radostin Yordanov (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:17.07 
76David Gonzalez Arribas (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:17.14 
77Damian Kotyla (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:17.32 
78Vladimir Belkin (Rus) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:17.68 
79Adrian Sliwa (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:17.89 
80Michal Kosior (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:17.92 
81Tomas Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:18.07 
82Franciszek Dabrowski (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:18.27 
83Ernest Ben Hens-Bekens (Lat) Latvia0:00:18.30 
84Kamil Migdol (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:18.89 
85Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:18.98 
86Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:19.03 
87Gregory De Mulder (Bel) Team Nessebar0:00:20.18 
88Nikolay Boyadziev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:20.45 
89Yordan Drumev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:20.79 
90Mateusz Pakula (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:21.10 
91Matej Kristin (Svk) Slovakia0:00:21.71 
92Ivan Binka (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:21.74 
93Michal Czerkies (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:21.76 
94Martin Wachs (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:22.24 
95Patryk Rzeznikiewicz (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:23.25 
96Marek Michalec (Svk) Slovakia0:00:23.50 
97Tomasz Marzec (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:24.02 
98Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:29.76 
99Michal Siuda (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:31.56 
100Dominik Zagórski (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:01:15.89 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:08:07.00 
2Sunweb - Revor0:00:04.00 
3Polish National Team  
4Team Wallonie U230:00:05.00 
5TKK Pacific Torun0:00:08.00 
6LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:09.00 
7MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:16.00 
8KTK Kalisz0:00:17.00 
9Czech National Team  
10TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:00:18.00 
11Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
12Latvian National Team0:00:20.00 
13Inter Bratislava0:00:21.00 
14Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:24.00 
15Team Nessebar0:00:25.00 
16Slovakian National Team0:00:29.00 
17Azysa Conor WRC  
18Pomorze Regionalna0:00:38.00 
19Malopolska Regionalna0:00:42.00 

General classification after prologue

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerard Hophra (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:02:39 
2Mateusz Nowak (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:01 
3Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor0:00:01 
4Pawel Bernas (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:02 
5Michal Kadrzynski (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:03 
6Andrzej Bartkiewicz (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:04 
7Kamil Gradek (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:04 
8Kornel Sójka (Pol) Poland0:00:05 
9Karol Domagalski (Pol) Poland0:00:06 
10Grzegorz Haba (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:06 
11Dariusz Gluszczak (Pol) Poland0:00:06 
12Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:06 
13Jaroslaw Kowalczyk (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:06 
14Michael Kolar (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:06 
15Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:06 
16Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Poland0:00:07 
17Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:07 
18Aleksandar Aleksiev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:07 
19Damian Pinczuk (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:08 
20Wojciech Skarzynski (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:08 
21Damian Miela (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:08 
22Mieszko Bulik (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:08 
23Pawel Pac (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:08 
24Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvia0:00:08 
25Laurent Evrard (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:08 
26Michael Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:09 
27Jiri Polnicki (Cze) Sunweb - Revor0:00:09 
28Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:09 
29Pawel Franczak (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:10 
30Krzysztof Tracz (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:10 
31Marek Kulas (Pol) Poland0:00:10 
32Szymon Strzedula (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:11 
33Pawel Piotrowicz (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:11 
34Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia0:00:11 
35Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvia0:00:11 
36Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:11 
37Antonie Demoitie (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:11 
38Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:11 
39Bartosz Grochowski (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:11 
40Grzegorz Czetyrko (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:11 
41Adrian Marciniak (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:11 
42Matus Macak (Svk) Inter Bratislava  
43Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:12 
44Konrad Zatorski (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:12 
45Damian Szramka (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:12 
46Jakub Foltyn (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:12 
47Radoslaw Syrojc (Pol) Poland0:00:13 
48Ivars Prokofjeus (Lat) Latvia0:00:13 
49Valentin Stoenchev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:13 
50Pawel Wdowiak (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:13 
51Grzegorz Grabarek (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:13 
52Jiri Matousek (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:13 
53Anthony Savo (Bel) Team Wallonie U23  
54Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy  
55Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:14 
56Loic Pestiaux (Bel) Team Wallonie U230:00:14 
57Przemyslaw Sobieraj (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:14 
58Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:15 
59Martin Slotta (Svk) Inter Bratislava  
60Damian Fornalski (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:15 
61Stanislav Beres (Svk) Slovakia0:00:15 
62Michal Malejka (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:15 
63Pawel Krzywania (Pol) TKK Pacific Torun0:00:15 
64Mateusz Czajkowski (Pol) MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:15 
65Erik Altuna (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:15 
66Jaroslav Chalas (Svk) Slovakia0:00:16 
67Maciej Furczyk (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:16 
68Tomasz Makuch (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:16 
69Jacek Kirpsza (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:16 
70Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:16 
71Johan Schwabik (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:16 
72Sebastian Mlynski (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:16 
73Marcin Roslaniec (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:17 
74Damian Tomczak (Pol) KTK Kalisz0:00:17 
75Radostin Yordanov (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:17 
76David Gonzalez Arribas (Spa) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:17 
77Damian Kotyla (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:17 
78Vladimir Belkin (Rus) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:18 
79Adrian Sliwa (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:18 
80Michal Kosior (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:18 
81Tomas Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:18 
82Franciszek Dabrowski (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:18 
83Ernest Ben Hens-Bekens (Lat) Latvia0:00:18 
84Kamil Migdol (Pol) Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy0:00:19 
85Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:00:19 
86Marcin Ziemianek (Pol) Azysa Conor WRC0:00:19 
87Gregory De Mulder (Bel) Team Nessebar0:00:20 
88Nikolay Boyadziev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:20 
89Yordan Drumev (Bul) Team Nessebar0:00:21 
90Mateusz Pakula (Pol) TC Chrobry FELT Glogów0:00:21 
91Matej Kristin (Svk) Slovakia0:00:22 
92Ivan Binka (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:22 
93Michal Czerkies (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna0:00:22 
94Martin Wachs (Svk) Inter Bratislava0:00:22 
95Patryk Rzeznikiewicz (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:23 
96Marek Michalec (Svk) Slovakia0:00:23 
97Tomasz Marzec (Pol) Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:00:24 
98Dawid Klimczyk (Pol) Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:30 
99Michal Siuda (Pol) Malopolska Regionalna0:00:32 
100Dominik Zagórski (Pol) LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:01:16 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kellys GKS Cartusia Kartuzy0:08:07 
2Sunweb - Revor0:00:04 
3Polish National Team  
4Team Wallonie U230:00:05 
5TKK Pacific Torun0:00:08 
6LMGKK Ziemia Brzeska0:00:09 
7MKK Bolmet Trek Legnica0:00:16 
8KTK Kalisz0:00:17 
9Czech National Team  
10TC Chrobry Felt Glogów0:00:18 
11Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy  
12Latvian National Team0:00:20 
13Inter Bratislava0:00:21 
14Warminsko-Mazurski Klub Sportowy0:00:24 
15Team Nessebar0:00:25 
16Slovakian National Team0:00:29 
17Azysa Conor WRC  
18Pomorze Regionalna0:00:38 
19Malopolska Regionalna0:00:42 
Back to top