Bengsch/Bartko surge to night one lead

Marvulli/Aeschbach battle with Van Bon/Stam

Full Results

Points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb8 pts
2Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth8 
3Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor8 
4Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service8 
5Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel6 
6Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse6 
7Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover5 
8Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel5 
9Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven5 
10Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko3 
11Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz2 
12Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen2 
Team elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel20 pts
2Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb12 
3Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth10 
4Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse8 
5Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover6 
6Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz4 
7Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor  
8Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko  
9Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen  
10Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven  
11Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel  
12Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service  
Lap record
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko (Ger) swb0:00:09.2 
2Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel0:00:09.3 
3Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko  
4Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen  
5Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor0:00:09.4 
6Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz  
7Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover0:00:09.7 
8Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service  
9Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven0:00:09.8 
10Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel  
11Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth0:00:10.1 
12Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse0:00:10.4 
Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko20 pts
2Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse12 
3 (-1 lap)Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover10 
4Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth8 
5Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb6 
6Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz4 
7Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel  
8Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor  
9Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven  
10Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service  
11 (-2 lap)Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel  
12 (-5 lap)Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen  
Points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth14 pts
2Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb10 
3Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse8 
4Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor7 
5Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover7 
6Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko6 
7Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel5 
8Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen4 
9Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven3 
10Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz2 
500m TTT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb0:00:28.4 
2Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko0:00:28.8 
3Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse  
4Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth0:00:28.9 
5Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel0:00:29.1 
6Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service  
7Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover0:00:29.3 
8Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen0:00:30.4 
9Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel0:00:30.7 
10Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor0:00:31.0 
11Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz0:00:31.1 
12Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven0:00:32.6 
Elimination race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leon Van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse10 pts
2Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover6 
3Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz5 
4Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor4 
5Tristan Marquet (Swi) Tischlerei Eickworth3 
6Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven2 
7Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service  
8Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen  
9Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Grand Hostel  
10Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb  
11Leif Lampater (Ger) Friebel  
12Franco Marvulli (Swi) Nehlsen elko  
Scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andreas Müller (Aut) Klimahaus Bremenhaven10 pts
2Eric Mohs (Ger) Fahrenholz6 
3Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover5 
4Tristan Marquet (Swi) Tischlerei Eickworth4 
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) Nehlsen elko3 
6Leon Van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse2 
7Tim Mertens (Bel) Elektro Chedor  
8Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb  
9Ralf Matzka (Ger) Patzer Party-Service  
10Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Grand Hostel  
11Tino Thömel (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen  
12Leif Lampater (Ger) Friebel  
1000m TTT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb0:01:01.2 
2Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven0:01:02.1 
3Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko  
4Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth0:01:02.6 
5Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse0:01:02.7 
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel0:01:03.1 
7Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover0:01:04.3 
8Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service0:01:04.6 
9Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz0:01:05.0 
10Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel0:01:05.5 
11Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen0:01:05.7 
12Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor0:01:07.0 
Standings after night 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb86 pts
2Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko64 
3Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse61 
4 (-1 lap)Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth64 
5Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel47 
6Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover35 
7Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor27 
8Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven20 
9Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service19 
10Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz12 
11 (-2 laps)Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel17 
12 (-5 laps)Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen10 
Back to top