TechPowered By

More tech

bpost bank trofee - Krawatencross 2014

Date range:
February 8

February 08, U23 men:

Van Aert wins U23 Krawatencross

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 08, 2014, 16:18 GMT,
Updated:
February 08, 2014, 16:18 GMT

Van der Poel takes second ahead of Sweeck in third

Full Results

U23 men
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:49:55  
2 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team 0:00:21  
3 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:00:32  
4 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:40  
5 Jens Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice-Golden Palace Cycling Team 0:01:04  
6 Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:01:29  
7 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team    
8 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games    
9 David van der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:35  
10 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:56  
11 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:02:07  
12 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:02:54  
13 Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team    
14 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:03:17  
15 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 0:03:57  
16 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team 0:04:14  
17 Jonas Degroote (Bel) 0:04:20  
18 Ward Van Laer (Bel) 0:04:32  
19 Matthias Van De Velde (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP 0:04:45  
20 Fabian Lienhard (Swi) VC Steinmauer 0:05:11  
21 Antonin Marecaille (Fra) L´Enfer Dunord 0:05:34  
22 Lukas Müller (Swi) VC Steinmauer 0:05:48  
23 Arne Tureluren (Bel) 0:06:09  
24 Yves Coolen (Bel) 0:06:26  
25 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel) 0:06:50  
26 Tim De Schuyter (Bel) 0:07:10  
-1lap Bjorn van der Heijden (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team    
-1lap Kyle De Proost (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale    
-1lap Stef Claeys (Bel)    
-2laps Jelle Vanden Dries (Bel)    
-2laps Sibe Smets (Bel)    
-2laps Arne Poelvoorde (Bel)    
-2laps Niels Buysen (Bel)    
-3laps Camille Dubois (Fra) UC/FS-Herouville    
-3laps Stig Callay (Bel)    
-3laps Yelle Leaerts (Bel)    
-3laps Arno Brocatus (Bel)    
-4laps Jorne Kockaerts (Bel)    
-4laps Dennis Celen (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale    
-4laps Jonathan Verschueren (Bel) Afdeling Oost-Vlaanderen WBV - VZW    
-4laps Gilles De Jaeger (Bel) Asfra Racing Team    
-4laps Wouter Nuyes (Bel)    
-4laps Brent Peeters (Bel)