Van Gilder takes Crystal Cup win

Hanson, Drexel round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom p/b Warner Cons)1:34:07 
2Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthCare)  
3Ingrid Drexel Clothier (TIBCO-SVB)  
4Marlies Mejias Garcia (Weber Shimano)  
5Lizzie Williams (Hagens Bergman Supermint)  
6Colleen Gulick (PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM)  
7Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthCare)0:00:01 
8Tina Pic (Papa Johns)  
9Brianna Walle (TIBCO-SVB)  
10Kyrstin Blum (Fearless Femme Racing)  
11Kendall Ryan (TIBCO-SVB)  
12Lauren Stephens (TIBCO-SVB)  
13Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthCare)  
14Laura Jorgensen (Mellow Mushroom p/b Warner Cons)0:00:02 
15Katherine Sweatt (Mellow Mushroom p/b Warner Cons)  
16Samantha Fox (QCW Domestic Elite)  
17Cassie Maximenko (Mellow Mushroom p/b Warner Cons)  
18Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthCare)0:00:03 
19Nicole Mertz (Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes)0:00:04 
20Danielle Morshead (Team ERRACE)  
21Luz Adriana Tovar (Colombian National Team)0:00:05 
22Leslie Timm (QCW Domestic Elite)  
23Rocio Parrado Guarnizo (Weber Shimano)  
24Nicolle Bruderer (TIBCO-SVB)  
25Heather Fischer (TIBCO-SVB)  
26Alysha Keith (PICKLE JUICE PRO CYCLING TEAM)0:00:06 
27Lorena Vargas (Colombian National Team)0:00:07 
28Camila Valbuena (Weber Shimano)  
29Lindsay Bayer (Hagens Bergman Supermint)0:00:10 
30Julie Kuliecza (Hagens Bergman Supermint)  
31Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's)  
32Lauren Dagostino (Mellow Mushroom p/b Warner Cons)  
33Madeleine Park (TIBCO-SVB)0:00:22 
34Emily Spence (Mellow Mushroom p/b Warner Cons)0:00:33 
35Jess Chong (QCW Domestic Elite)  
36Arley Kemmerer (Fearless Femme Racing)0:00:34 
37Rachel Rubino (Fearless Femme Racing)  
38Cynthia Frazier (Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes)  
39Arden Stelly (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's)0:00:35 
40Amelia Kirby (Sweet Spot Cutaway)  
41Debbie Prouty (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's)  
42Manuela Escobar (Colombian National Team)0:00:36 
43BrittLee Bowman (Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes)0:00:39 
44Aranza Villalon (Weber Shimano)0:00:44 
45Debbie Milne (Papa Johns)0:01:03 
46Jessenia Meneses (Weber Shimano)  
47Clio Dinan (Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes)  
48Paige Shumskas (Fearless Femme Racing)  
49Chloe McIntosh (CBR Womens Cycling Team)  
50Grace Blair (Team BBC)  
51Caitlin Dowd (Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes)  
52Marianna Williams (QCW Domestic Elite)  
53Kira Payer (Team ERRACE  
Back to top