Pedraza prevails in Pereira

Parra moves into overall lead

Walter Pedraza (EPM-UNE) has won the first road stage of the Vuelta a Colombia after a difficult 203km stage finishing in Periera. The Colombian proved too strong in the finale taking the win in front of a select six man group. Edwin Parra, who was second on the stage, took the lead in the overall standings.

How it unfolded

It was an action packed day for the riders in the Vuelta a Columbia, with fast racing; several escape attempts, and the overnight leader Marlon Perez being dropped in the closing stages.

In the final 10 kilometres an elite group managed to get away from the bunch that included Walter Pedraza (EPM-UNE), Edwin Parra (Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca), Robinson Chalapud (Colombia Es Pasion), Julian Rodas (Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia), Hernan Dario Muñoz (Movistar), and Freddy Piamonte (EPM-UNE).

EPM-UNE was the only team to have two riders in the front group and Freddy Piamonte worked to set up teammate Pedraza for the win. Pedraza then proved too strong in the finale and took the sprint over new race leader Edwin Parra.

Tuesday will host two stages; the first a 21 km team time trial between Carthage and Obando. The second stage will be a 126km open road stage between Zarzal and Yumbo and is expected to start just after midday.

Full Results
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une5:13:19 
2Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
3Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
4Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
5Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar0:00:01 
6Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:00:03 
7Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une0:00:20 
8Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une  
9Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
10Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar  
11Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
12Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
13Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
14Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
15Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
16John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
17Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une  
18Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une  
19Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une  
20Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une  
21Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
22Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
23Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar  
24Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
25Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar  
26John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
27Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une  
28Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
29Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
30Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
31Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
32Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une  
33Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
34Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
35Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
36Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
37Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
38Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
39Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
40Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
41Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
42Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
43Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
44Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
45Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
46Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
47Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
48Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
49Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
50Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
51Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
52Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar  
53Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
54Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
55Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:00:59 
56Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
57Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:01:03 
58Jaime Chaparro (Col) Mineralex0:01:29 
59Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:04:33 
60Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:05:47 
61Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:06:05 
62Jaime Suaza (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:08:47 
63Geovanny Chacon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
64Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar  
65Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
66Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
67Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex  
68Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
69Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
70Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
71Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
72Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
73Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
74Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
75Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
76Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
77Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
78Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
79Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
80German Leon (Col) Mineralex  
81Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
82Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar  
83Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
84Edison Paredes (Col) Mineralex  
85Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar  
86Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
87Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
88Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
89Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
90Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
91Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:12:40 
92Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
93Luis Peña (Col) Mineralex  
94Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
95Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:12:59 
96Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:15:18 
97Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
98Didier Sastoque (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
99Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
100Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
101Giovanny Parra (Col) Mineralex0:15:49 
102Alexander Rojas (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:19:04 
103Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar0:20:32 
104Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
105Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
106Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar  
107Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
108Wilmar Ferney Baena (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
109Julio Caro (Col) Mineralex  
110Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:22:00 
111Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:23:48 
112Flower Peña (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:26:35 
113Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
114Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
115Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
116Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
117Gustavo Ramirez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
118Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
119Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
120Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
121Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
122Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:28:10 
123Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:28:56 
124Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:28:57 
125Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:29:01 
126Wilmer Ruano (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:29:09 
127Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:29:11 
128Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:31:45 
129Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:54:50 
130Miguel Cendales (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:31:45 
131Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:33:00 
132Rolando Trujillo (Col) Mineralex  
133Freddy Ortega (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:37:30 
134Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
135Cesar Bernal (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
136Anderson Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
137Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
138Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
139Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota  
140Darwin Gonzalez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
141Yeison Andres Chaparro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional  
142Manuel Martinez (Col) Mineralex  
143Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
144Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:37:44 
145Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:37:45 
146Fabio Paez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:54:50 
Points
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une25pts
2Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca20 
3Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion16 
4Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia14 
5Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar12 
6Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une10 
7Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une9 
8Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une8 
9Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca7 
10Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar6 
11Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa5 
12Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia4 
13Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3 
14Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2 
15Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1 
Sprint 1 - La Pintada Salida Palmas, 65.9km
1Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5pts
2Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3 
3Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2 
4Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1 
Sprint 2 - Irra Entrada, 129km
1Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5pts
2Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional3 
3Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2 
4Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1 
Sprint 3 - Chinchina, 164.5km
1Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia5pts
2Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3 
3Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une2 
4Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1 
Mountain 1 - Alto de Minas (Cat. 2) 22.6km
1Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional10pts
2German Leon (Col) Mineralex8 
3Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca6 
4Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une4 
5Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3 
6Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion2 
7Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar1 
Mountain 2 - Tres Puertas (Cat. 3) 156.1km
1Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5pts
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une4 
3Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar3 
4Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2 
5Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1 
Mountain 3 - El Jazmin (Cat. 3) 184.5km
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une5pts
2Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca4 
3Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3 
4Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion2 
5Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une1 
Mountain 4 - Alto del Boqueron (Cat. 3) 193km
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une5pts
2Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca4 
3Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3 
4Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion2 
5Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une1 
Teams
1Epm-Une15:40:20 
2Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:17 
3Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
4Colombia Es Pasion  
5Movistar0:00:18 
6GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:00:37 
7Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
8Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
9Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:01:16 
10Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:09:04 
11Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:09:43 
12Mineralex0:18:40 
13Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:29:51 
14Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:35:01 
15Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:35:19 
General classification after stage 1
1Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5:21:13 
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:13 
3Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:00:14 
4Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
5Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:15 
6Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:00:21 
7Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:00:23 
8Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une  
9Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:24 
10Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:27 
11Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une  
12Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:00:30 
13Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:31 
14Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar  
15Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:00:32 
16Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca  
17Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:00:33 
18Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:00:36 
19Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Colombia Es Pasion  
20Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une0:00:38 
21Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar0:00:39 
22Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
23Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une0:00:40 
24Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia  
25John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:00:41 
26Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:00:43 
27Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar  
28Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:00:44 
29Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
30Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:00:47 
31Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une  
32Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia  
33Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
34Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:00:49 
35Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar  
36Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:00:50 
37Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:00:52 
38Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une  
39Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:00:53 
40Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar  
41Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:00:54 
42Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:00:55 
43Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:56 
44Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:01:02 
45Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une0:01:03 
46Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
47Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:01:04 
48Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores  
49Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:01:05 
50Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:01:06 
51John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:01:12 
52Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:01:14 
53Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:01:15 
54Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
55Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:01:25 
56Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
57Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:02:02 
58Jaime Chaparro (Col) Mineralex0:02:17 
59Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:04:48 
60Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:05:59 
61Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:07:19 
62Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:08:52 
63Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar0:08:54 
64Jaime Suaza (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:08:56 
65Geovanny Chacon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:09:01 
66Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar  
67Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:09:04 
68Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:09:05 
69Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali  
70Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:09:06 
71Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:09:12 
72Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:09:16 
73Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:09:18 
74Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:09:23 
75Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:09:26 
76Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:09:27 
77Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa  
78Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:09:32 
79Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:09:34 
80Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional  
81Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:09:35 
82Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:09:36 
83German Leon (Col) Mineralex0:09:41 
84Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:09:43 
85Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar0:09:44 
86Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:09:46 
87Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:09:48 
88Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa  
89Edison Paredes (Col) Mineralex0:09:54 
90Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex0:10:02 
91Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:13:06 
92Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:13:19 
93Luis Peña (Col) Mineralex0:13:32 
94Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:13:36 
95Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:13:39 
96Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:15:23 
97Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:15:48 
98Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:16:04 
99Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:16:13 
100Didier Sastoque (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan  
101Giovanny Parra (Col) Mineralex0:16:40 
102Alexander Rojas (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:19:58 
103Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar0:20:51 
104Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:20:58 
105Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar0:21:16 
106Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:21:20 
107Wilmar Ferney Baena (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:21:38 
108Julio Caro (Col) Mineralex0:21:46 
109Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:21:56 
110Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:23:24 
111Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:24:30 
112Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:26:51 
113Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:26:54 
114Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:26:55 
115Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:26:57 
116Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:27:14 
117Flower Peña (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:27:20 
118Gustavo Ramirez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:27:23 
119Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:27:27 
120Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:27:28 
121Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:27:30 
122Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:29:27 
123Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:29:37 
124Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:29:39 
125Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:30:07 
126Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:30:13 
127Wilmer Ruano (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:30:49 
128Miguel Cendales (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:32:26 
129Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:33:09 
130Rolando Trujillo (Col) Mineralex0:33:45 
131Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:33:48 
132Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:38:09 
133Yeison Andres Chaparro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:38:11 
134Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:38:14 
135Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:38:17 
136Anderson Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:38:22 
137Darwin Gonzalez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:38:31 
138Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:38:36 
139Manuel Martinez (Col) Mineralex0:38:45 
140Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:38:56 
141Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:38:58 
142Cesar Bernal (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:39:00 
143Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:39:21 
144Freddy Ortega (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:41:02 
145Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa0:55:16 
146Fabio Paez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:56:16 
Sprint classification
1Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia6pts
2Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia6 
3Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5 
4Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3 
5Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional3 
6Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3 
7Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une2 
8Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2 
9Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2 
10Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1 
Mountains classification
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une18pts
2Edwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca13 
3Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional11 
4Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia8 
5German Leon (Col) Mineralex8 
6Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion6 
7Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca6 
8Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar3 
9Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3 
10Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une2 
11Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar1 

 

Back to top