Defending champions Keisse and Terpstra regain lead with Madison victory

Three teams in close contention at one lap down

Madison 6 Sprints
1Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)20pts
2Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)12 
3Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)10 
4Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)8 
5Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)6 
6Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)4 
7Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)  
8Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)  
9Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)  
10Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)  
11Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)  
12Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)  
13Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
14Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)  
Flying Lap Time Trial
1Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)0:00:10.250 
2Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)0:00:10.289 
3Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)0:00:10.531 
4Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)0:00:10.727 
5Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)0:00:10.750 
6Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)0:00:10.773 
7Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)0:00:10.789 
8Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)0:00:10.836 
9Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)0:00:10.977 
10Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)0:00:11.031 
11Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)0:00:11.163 
12Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)0:00:11.188 
13Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)0:00:11.312 
14Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)0:00:11.453 
Team Elimination
1Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)20pts
2Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)12 
3Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)10 
4Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)8 
5Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)6 
6Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)4 
7Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)  
8Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)  
9Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)  
10Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)  
11Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
12Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)  
13Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)  
14Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)  
Derny 1
1Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)5pts
2Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)4 
3Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)3 
4Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)2 
5Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)1 
6Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)  
7Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)  
Elimination
1Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)10pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)6 
3Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)5 
4Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)4 
5Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)3 
6Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)2 
7Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)  
8Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)  
9Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)  
10Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)  
11Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)  
12Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)  
13Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)  
14Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)  
Derny 2
1Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)5pts
2Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)4 
3Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)3 
4Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)2 
5Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)1 
6Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)  
7Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)  
Madison
1Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)20pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)12 
3Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)10  -1lap
4Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)8 
5Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)6 
6Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)4 
7Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)   -2laps
8Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)   -3laps
9Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)  
10Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)   -4laps
11Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)  
12Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)   -5laps
13Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)  
14Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)  
400m Team Time Trial
1Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)0:00:21.906 
2Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)0:00:22.195 
3Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)0:00:22.297 
4Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)0:00:22.320 
5Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)  
6Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)0:00:22.812 
7Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)0:00:23.102 
8Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)0:00:23.445 
9Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)  
10Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)0:00:23.602 
11Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)0:00:23.820 
12Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)0:00:24.008 
13Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)0:00:24.430 
14Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)0:00:25.203 
Supersprint
1Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)20pts
2Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)12 
3Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)10 
4Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)8 
5Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)6 
6Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)4 
7Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)  
8Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)  
9Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)  
10Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)  
11Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)  
12Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)  
13Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)  
14Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)  
Overall standings after night 4
1Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)165pts
2Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)182  -1lap
3Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)181 
4Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)176 
5Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)134 
6Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)107 
7Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)69  -9laps
8Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)95  -11laps
9Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)54  -12laps
10Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)63  -13laps
11Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)111  -14laps
12Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)74  -15laps
13Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)53  -16laps
14Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)96  -22laps
Back to top