TechPowered By

More tech

4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2014

Date range:
May 7-11

May 11, Stage 5: Saint-Pol-sur-Mer - Dunkerque 177km

Demare wins overall 4 Days of Dunkirk

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 11, 2014, 17:43 BST,
Updated:
May 11, 2014, 17:43 BST

Engoulvent takes stage five

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 4:12:27  
2 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:07  
3 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:09  
4 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
5 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:12  
6 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling    
7 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    
8 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
9 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka    
10 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
11 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
12 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
13 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka    
14 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar    
15 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling    
17 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
18 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
19 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
20 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling    
21 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    
22 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
23 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
24 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
25 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
26 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
27 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
28 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
29 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93    
30 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
31 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
32 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
33 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
34 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr    
35 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
36 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
37 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura    
38 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
39 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar    
40 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr    
41 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr    
42 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93    
43 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
44 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:12  
45 David Boucher (Bel) FDJ.fr    
46 Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar    
47 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
48 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
49 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:25  
50 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:31  
51 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
52 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:32  
53 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:46  
54 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:01:22  
55 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
56 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:02:25  
57 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
58 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano    
59 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
60 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling 0:02:50  
61 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:03:15  
62 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:04:30  
63 Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:04:32  
64 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:04:41  
65 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    
66 Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93    
67 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
68 José Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
69 Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo    
70 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
71 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
72 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano    
73 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:50  
74 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura    
75 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
76 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:05:52  
77 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling    
78 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
79 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
80 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
81 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
82 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:08:16  
83 Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93    
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr    
DNF Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
DNF Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic - Doltcini    
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ.fr    
DNF Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
DNF Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
DNF Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    
DNF Marko Kump (Slo) Tinkoff-Saxo    
DNF Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    
DNF Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka    
DNF Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
DNF Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
DNF Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka    
DNF Jim Songezo (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka    
DNF Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar    
DNF Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93    
DNF Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling    
DNF Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
DNF Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Tinkoff-Saxo    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 4  pts
2 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
3 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 4  pts
2 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2  
3 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 4  pts
2 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
3 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 20  pts
2 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17  
3 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 15  
4 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 13  
5 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 11  
6 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 10  
7 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 9  
8 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 8  
9 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 7  
10 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 6  
11 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 5  
12 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4  
13 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 3  
14 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 2  
15 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Monts des Cats
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 3  pts
2 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
3 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 1  
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:12:39  
2 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano    
3 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura    
4 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
5 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
6 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
7 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    
8 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
9 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
10 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
11 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
12 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:19  
13 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:10  
14 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:02:13  
15 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
16 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:04:18  
17 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:04:29  
18 Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93    
19 Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo    
20 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:38  
21 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura    
22 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:05:40  
23 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
24 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:08:04  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Europcar 12:37:45  
2 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:07  
3 AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:09  
4 IAM Cycling 0:00:12  
5 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
6 Wallonie - Bruxelles    
7 FDJ.fr    
8 Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
9 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:31  
10 Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:59  
11 Team NetApp-Endura 0:02:25  
12 MTN - Qhubeka 0:04:41  
13 BigMat - Auber 93    
14 Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
15 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:05:01  
16 Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:05:49  
17 Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:09:10  
Final general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 22:14:25  
2 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:00:06  
3 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo    
4 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:22  
5 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles    
6 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:29  
7 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:46  
8 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:50  
9 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:00:52  
10 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert    
11 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:00:54  
12 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
13 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:00  
14 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:01:03  
15 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:49  
16 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:02:27  
17 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:05:11  
18 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:05:58  
19 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:06:03  
20 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:18  
21 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:29  
22 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:09:48  
23 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:10:21  
24 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:10:23  
25 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:10:43  
26 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:55  
27 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:13:14  
28 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano 0:13:56  
29 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:15:15  
30 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:15:18  
31 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:15:58  
32 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling 0:16:24  
33 José Goncalves (Por) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:16:31  
34 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:16:34  
35 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:16:49  
36 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:18:33  
37 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:19:03  
38 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:19:41  
39 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:20:06  
40 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:20:44  
41 Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93 0:21:42  
42 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:22:54  
43 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:23:08  
44 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:23:28  
45 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:23:40  
46 David Boucher (Bel) FDJ.fr 0:23:41  
47 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:24:10  
48 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:26:17  
49 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:26:36  
50 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:27:12  
51 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:28:02  
52 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:28:09  
53 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:28:29  
54 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:30:29  
55 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:30:48  
56 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura 0:31:13  
57 Kevin Ista (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:31:21  
58 Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar 0:31:47  
59 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 0:32:04  
60 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:32:16  
61 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:32:21  
62 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:46  
63 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 0:32:51  
64 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:33:00  
65 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:34:09  
66 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:36:33  
67 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 0:36:43  
68 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:36:48  
69 Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:39:00  
70 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura 0:39:13  
71 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:41:48  
72 Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:42:45  
73 Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:43:25  
74 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka 0:43:58  
75 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:44:03  
76 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 0:46:17  
77 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:46:45  
78 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:47:06  
79 Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:50:41  
80 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 0:53:26  
81 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:54:20  
82 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:56:22  
83 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 1:06:00  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 68  pts
2 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 41  
3 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 30  
4 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 25  
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 24  
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 24  
7 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 24  
8 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 23  
9 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 23  
10 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 23  
11 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano 20  
12 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 20  
13 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 20  
14 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19  
15 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 19  
16 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19  
17 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 18  
18 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 17  
19 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 17  
20 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17  
21 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 17  
22 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14  
23 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12  
24 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 12  
25 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 10  
26 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 10  
27 Alo Jakin (Est) BigMat - Auber 93 9  
28 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 8  
29 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ.fr 8  
30 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 7  
31 Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 7  
32 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6  
33 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole 6  
34 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 5  
35 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5  
36 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 4  
37 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4  
38 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4  
39 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3  
40 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3  
41 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3  
42 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN - Qhubeka 3  
43 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 2  
44 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr 1  
45 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1  
46 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 20  pts
2 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 9  
3 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 7  
4 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6  
5 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5  
6 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4  
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 3  
8 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 2  
9 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp-Endura 2  
10 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
12 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 1  
13 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1  
14 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 1  
15 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic - Doltcini 1  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 10  pts
2 Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic - Doltcini 7  
3 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar 6  
4 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2  
5 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 22:14:25  
2 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:06  
3 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:29  
4 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:49  
5 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:09:48  
6 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:10:21  
7 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:10:23  
8 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:55  
9 Clement Saint Martin (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:19:41  
10 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:20:44  
11 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:23:08  
12 Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:23:28  
13 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling 0:26:36  
14 Yoann Paillot (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:28:09  
15 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:30:48  
16 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:32:16  
17 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:32:21  
18 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:33:00  
19 Pierre Gouault (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:39:00  
20 Romain Pillon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:46:45  
21 Théo Vimpere (Fra) BigMat - Auber 93 0:47:06  
22 Michal Kolar (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:50:41  
23 Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:54:20  
24 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura 0:56:22  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 AG2R La Mondiale 66:45:30  
2 Wanty-Groupe Gobert 0:00:16  
3 Team Giant-Shimano 0:02:39  
4 Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:02:57  
5 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:05:01  
6 FDJ.fr 0:05:32  
7 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:09:23  
8 Team Europcar 0:10:47  
9 IAM Cycling 0:12:45  
10 BigMat - Auber 93 0:13:36  
11 Wallonie - Bruxelles 0:14:43  
12 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:32:48  
13 Tinkoff-Saxo 0:41:07  
14 Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:41:41  
15 Team NetApp-Endura 1:02:17  
16 MTN - Qhubeka 1:04:15  
17 Veranclassic - Doltcini 1:22:38