Giraud wins stage 3a

Meersman keeps his overall lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille1:36:10 
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ0:00:01 
3Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
4Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ  
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
6Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
7Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
8Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
9David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
10Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
11Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
12Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
13Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing  
14Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
15Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
16Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
17Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
18Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
19Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
20Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
21Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
22Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
23Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  
24Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
25Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
26Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
27Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
28Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ  
29Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
30Rudy Molard (Fra) CC Etupes  
31Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
32Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
33Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes  
34Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
35Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
36Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
37Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
38Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
39Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
40Leo Fortin (Fra) ESEG Douai  
41Sean Vandewaeter (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
42Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
43Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
44Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
45Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
46Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned) Itera - Katusha  
47Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
48Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
49Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
50Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
51David Dvorsky (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
52Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
53Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube  
54Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing  
55Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube  
56Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
57Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
58Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) CC Etupes  
59Bastien Delrot (Fra) ESEG Douai  
60Thibaut Villa (Fra) UV Aube0:00:13 
61Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
62Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix En Provence  
63Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
64Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
65Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
66Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:00:16 
67Stéphane Lebreton (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
68Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
69Romain Ramier (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
70Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
71Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
72Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:20 
73Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
74Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
75David Skrzypczak (Fra) ESEG Douai  
76Remi Delmarquette (Bel) ESEG Douai  
77Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
78Nicolas Boisson (Fra) CC Etupes  
79Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
80Aurelien Perry (Fra) CC Etupes  
81Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
82Jeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
83Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:28 
84Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  
85John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
86Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
87Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
88Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube  
89Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
90Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
91Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
92Sam Spokes (Aus) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
93Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
94Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
95Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
96Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
97Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
98Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
99Anthony Picard (Fra) UV Aube  
100Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
101Irwin Gras (Fra) CC Etupes  
102Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
103Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
104Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:00:37 
105Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai0:00:41 
106Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:00:50 
107Romain Villa (Fra) UV Aube  
108Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
109James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing  
110Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  
111Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
112Geoffrey Venel (Fra) ESEG Douai  
113Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
114Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:09 
115Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:01:30 
116Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland  
117Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:57 
118Jimmy Ronn (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
119Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
120Frederik Verkindere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
121Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
122Erwann Corbel (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:03:51 
123Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
124Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
125Thomas Rostollan (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:07:34 
Sprint - Rouvroy-sur-Audry
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille6 pts
2Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4 
3Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC2 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille20 pts
2Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ16 
3Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille13 
4Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ11 
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team9 
6Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole7 
7Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 936 
8Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole5 
9David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland4 
10Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 
Mountain 1 - Côte de Lépron-les-Vallées, 29.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille8 pts
2Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
3Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC3 
4Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2 
Mountain 2 - Côte de Signy-l'Abbaye, 37.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille8 pts
2Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
3Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley3 
4Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2 
Mountain 3 - Côte de Neuville-les-This, 50.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille8 pts
2Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5 
3Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author3 
4Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ2 
Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1:36:11 
2Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
3Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
4Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
5Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
6Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
7Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
8Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
9Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
10Rudy Molard (Fra) CC Etupes  
11Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes  
12Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
13Sean Vandewaeter (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
14David Dvorsky (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
15Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille4:48:32 
2Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:01 
3FDJ  
4Big Mat Auber 93  
5Roubaix Lille Metropole  
6Rabobank Continental Team  
7Bretagne - Schuller  
8Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
9Loborika Favorit Team  
10Endura Racing  
11PSK Whirlpool - Author  
12Itera - Katusha  
13CC Etupes  
14Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:00:13 
15UV Aube  
16Omega Pharma Lotto0:00:16 
17Team Cykelcity  
18Team GSD Gestion0:00:20 
19Aix en Provence0:00:25 
20Quick Step0:00:35 
21Sojasun Espoir0:01:02 
22Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:01:39 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ9:26:16 
2Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:16 
3Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:18 
4Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
5Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:00:19 
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:20 
7Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
8Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:22 
9Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
10Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
12Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
13Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
14Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
15Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ  
16Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
17Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
18Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ  
19Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
20Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
21Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
22Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
23Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
24Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
25Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
26Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
27Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
28Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
29Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned) Itera - Katusha  
30Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes  
31Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
32Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube  
33Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:32 
34Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:34 
35Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:00:37 
36Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:41 
37Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing0:00:42 
38Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:49 
39Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:01:11 
40Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:01:33 
41Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:01:35 
42Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:40 
43Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:46 
44Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
45Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
46Sean Vandewaeter (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
47Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
48Leo Fortin (Fra) ESEG Douai  
49Bastien Delrot (Fra) ESEG Douai  
50Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
51Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:49 
52Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:51 
53Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
54Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
55Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
56Rudy Molard (Fra) CC Etupes  
57Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:01:58 
58David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:02:03 
59Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
60Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix En Provence  
61Thibaut Villa (Fra) UV Aube  
62Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:02:05 
63Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
64Stéphane Lebreton (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:02:06 
65Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
66Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:10 
67Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
68Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:02:12 
69Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:02:13 
70Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:18 
71Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
72Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
73Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:33 
74Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:02:40 
75Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
76Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:03:15 
77Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:03:44 
78Frederik Verkindere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:03:46 
79Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:07:42 
80Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai0:11:57 
81Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:12:56 
82Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:12:57 
83Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube  
84Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
85Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) CC Etupes  
86Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
87David Dvorsky (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author  
88Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:13:09 
89Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:13:12 
90Romain Ramier (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence  
91Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity  
92David Skrzypczak (Fra) ESEG Douai0:13:16 
93Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
94Jeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
95Aurelien Perry (Fra) CC Etupes  
96Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
97Nicolas Boisson (Fra) CC Etupes  
98Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:13:22 
99Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley  
100Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:13:24 
101Irwin Gras (Fra) CC Etupes  
102Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube  
103Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC  
104Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team  
105Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
106Anthony Picard (Fra) UV Aube  
107Sam Spokes (Aus) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
108Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO  
109John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  
110Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:13:33 
111Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:13:46 
112Romain Villa (Fra) UV Aube  
113Geoffrey Venel (Fra) ESEG Douai  
114James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing  
115Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:14:02 
116Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:14:06 
117Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:14:26 
118Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:14:53 
119Remi Delmarquette (Bel) ESEG Douai0:15:39 
120Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:19:22 
121Thomas Rostollan (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:20:30 
122Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:26:01 
123Jimmy Ronn (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:27:08 
124Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:29:32 
125Erwann Corbel (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:41:47 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ57 pts
2Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille35 
3Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille35 
4Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9330 
5Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO20 
6Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha16 
7Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole16 
8Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller13 
9Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ11 
10David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland11 
11Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team10 
12Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole10 
13Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team9 
14Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ9 
15Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
16Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole7 
17Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing6 
18Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 936 
19Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6 
20Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo6 
21David Skrzypczak (Fra) ESEG Douai6 
22Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole6 
23Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5 
24Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence4 
25Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934 
26Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4 
27Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley4 
28Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3 
29Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3 
30Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC2 
31Frederik Verkindere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo2 
32Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing2 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley40 pts
2Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille24 
3Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author21 
4Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole21 
5Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team15 
6Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ14 
7Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ11 
8Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence8 
9Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team8 
10Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille5 
11Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo5 
12Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley5 
13Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3 
14Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC3 
15Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO3 
16Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille2 
17Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ2 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole9:26:38 
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
3Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
5Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille  
6Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes  
7Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo  
8Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:10 
9Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:00:15 
10Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:00:49 
11Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:24 
12Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
13Sean Vandewaeter (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team  
14Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:27 
15Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:01:29 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole28:19:54 
2Big Mat Auber 93  
3FDJ  
4Loborika Favorit Team  
5Roubaix Lille Metropole  
6Itera - Katusha  
7Omega Pharma Lotto0:00:15 
8Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:01:23 
9Rabobank Continental Team0:01:24 
10Bretagne - Schuller0:01:29 
11Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:02:57 
12PSK Whirlpool - Author0:02:58 
13Aix en Provence0:03:12 
14Sojasun Espoir0:05:18 
15Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:06:12 
16Endura Racing0:12:35 
17Team GSD Gestion0:14:02 
18CC Etupes0:14:04 
19UV Aube0:14:16 
20Team Cykelcity0:15:38 
21Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:26:46 
22Quick Step0:27:08 
Back to top