Munoz wins 12 hours of Temecula

Monforte fastest among the solo women

Full Results

Men pro solo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Munoz14  laps
2Chris Branson3 
3Tinker Juarez1 
Women expert/pro solo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amber Monforte10  laps
2Kimmi Hotchkiss10 
Men expert solo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tom Andres13 laps
2Jens Raz12 
3Michael Carmody12 
4John Dang9 
5Michael Bennett5 
Men singlespeed solo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Keith Richards-Dinger12 laps
2Rich Maines12 
3Michael Grosso10 
4Lucas Stretch4 
Women singlespeed solo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jen Roop Stretch5 laps
Junior solo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jacob Jordan9 laps
2Michael Gossett8 
3Blake Cerini5 
4Pamela Bogust4 
Men beginner solo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucas Crawford11 laps
2Joe Varga9 
3Jeff Sims8 
4David Baldonado8 
5Bren Perenscsik6 
6Sal Zizchihi6 
7John Guseman6 
8Ryan Walsh5 
9Stefan Montgomery4 
Men clydesdale solo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Karathanas9 laps
2Chris Becker8 
3Bryan Ferkins7 
4Mike West6 
Men sport solo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeff Fischer13 laps
2Nicholas Coniaris12 
3Daniel Eitman10 
4Austin Curnow10 
5Jeff Kurchaski9 
6Will Raschke8 
7Bryant Mena7 
8Javier Vega7 
9Ryan Eltiste4 
10Justin Williams3 
Solo master 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Keevin Blue10 laps
2David Loehrs10 
Solo master 50-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ken Winston12 laps
2Jim Peterson12 
3Armando de Armas11 
4Ed Pope11 
5Mark Owens9 
6Eric Kosters8 
True beginner 1-lap men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brandon McBride1 
2Christopher Martinez1 
3Arturo Alvarez1 
4Ray Yoshida1 
5David Yaeger1 
6Carl Davis1 
True beginner 1-lap women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Megan Ford1 
2Amanda DeJager1 
3Heather West1 
2-Person co-ed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Topanga Creek Bikes Fabulous13 laps
2Pivot Cycles12 
2-Person open
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucky 13's17 laps
2Party Rocking16 
3Yucaipa High School15 
4Night Train14 
5Night Riders13 
6Hindu Kush Ski Patrol13 
7Cast a Shadow13 
8GE22cers12 
9Nacho & Matt12 
10Like Last Night Team B12 
11BB6011 
12Jub Jub11 
13Two Really Off Katos8 
3-Person open
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CytomaxKHS18 laps
2Troupe Racing 3-Man #115 
3Troupe 33315 
4Topanga Creek 3-Men14 
5Wasted Potential13 
6Triple Threat13 
7Topanga Creek Bicycles11 
826 Inches Around7 
4-Person open
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Black Star17 laps
2Team Incoherent16 
3Troupe 414 
4Skuld Racing 4-Person14 
5Middle Aged Bros13 
6Marzocchi Team 213 
7Edie Brickel & the New Boheimians13 
8Yucaipa Bike Center13 
9My Turn Already?13 
10Marzocchi Team 112 
11Coaches Composite12 
123 Guys and a Cane11 
13BAMB10 
14FourFive Racing8 
4-Person salty dogs 180+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Albion Brewing15 laps
2Like LastNight14 
3Top of the World14 
4DMS Crane14 
5Go-Dads12 
4-Person singlespeed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Skuld Racing SS16 laps
4-Person women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Canari Queens14 laps
2RacingTroupe13 
5-Person open
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sycamore Slackers14 laps
2ShoAir14 
3Why Are We Out Here in the Rain Again?13 
4Sycamore Slackers DD Team10 
6-hour solo 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guy McDermott7 laps
2Marc Lundgren7 
3Andy Greens6 
4Ben Blank6 
5Jim Fuller6 
6Mike Morris6 
7Dale Blankenship5 
8Christopher Williams5 
9Omar Almaguer5 
10Sal Martinez5 
11Sybren Sybrandy5 
12DuWayne Olson5 
13Mark Wineman5 
14Damon Mann4 
15Todd Banhidy4 
16Mike Schmahl4 
17Luis Spanger4 
18John Gerstenberg4 
19Roy Alcobia4 
20Daryl Daniel3 
21Jim Ritch3 
22Marvin Carr3 
23Myron MacNeil3 
24Scott Dalecio3 
25Fransico Ulbrich2 
26Sid Martin2 
6-hour solo 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruce Wilson7 laps
2David Andersen7 
3Doug Sparr6 
4Dennis White6 
5Steve Kutina6 
6Stan Arnold5 
7Mark Bergh5 
8Daniel Funk4 
9Andrew Myers4 
10Scott Burrous4 
11Andrew Karydes3 
12Kris Mathur3 
13John Letteri3 
14Duncan Smith3 
15Lawrence Gill2 
6-hour solo 60+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stan Ford6 laps
6-hour solo open men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joel Titus8 laps
2Kyle Ireton8 
3Juan Nunez8 
4Mario Correa7 
5Jonathan Edwards7 
6Matt Freeman7 
7James Metcalf7 
8Gabriel Morocoo7 
9Jarred Jordan7 
10Craig Donkin7 
11HubertOtlik7 
12Nicholas Ostrovsky7 
13Fred Espinoza7 
14John Ciampa7 
15Victor Camero7 
16David Grant7 
17Ryan Odle6 
18Ryan Arnold6 
19Chad Haynes6 
20Mike Childers6 
21Nathan Adams6 
22Masor Turvey6 
23Landon Libby6 
24Dillen Maurer6 
25Alex Stambersku6 
26Matthew Owens6 
27Brad Burt6 
28Jaramie Duke6 
29Josh Turner5 
30Ruben Alvarado5 
31Eric Zubick5 
32Paul Tinkkerk5 
33Noel Tabor5 
34David Cuyco5 
35Brandon Accardi5 
36James Walz5 
37Keun Summers5 
38Victor Chonka5 
39Ken Givel4 
40Mark Fulgar4 
41Bryce Longacre4 
42Christopher Snider4 
43Jason Chiodo4 
44Chase Daniels4 
45Collin Drake4 
46Benjamin Villa4 
47Advait Ogale4 
48Doug Barnett3 
49Greg Burchell3 
50Brandon Cota3 
51Christian Dulu2 
6-hour solo open women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lesley Paterson7 laps
2Heidi Volpe6 
3Shannon Howell6 
4SandyNoble5 
5Tammy Tabeck4 
6Cathie Olson4 
7Amanda Adams4 
8Wendy Tien3 
9Angela Meyers3 
10Kasi Koshak3 
11Daisy Farias3 
6-hour solo singlespeed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Palmer7 laps
2Marshall Evans6 
3Alex Pristash6 
4Joe DuPue6 
5Miguel Loza6 
6Mike Wilkinson5 
Junior 2-4 person
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hemet Boyz Team A16 laps
2OC Composite of Awareness A15 
3Hemet Boyz Team B12 
4OC Composite of Awareness B12 
5Hemet Boyz Team C9 
6Hemet Girlz9 
7CDM MTB Team6 
Back to top