Coverage of USA Pro Challenge Stage 4 begins at 13:00 MDT

TechPowered By

More tech

Tour of the Battenkill start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 13, 2012, 21:48 BST,
Updated:
April 13, 2012, 22:54 BST
Race:
Tour of the Battenkill

Official starters as of April 13, 2012

Garneau/Quebecor-Norton Rose
1 Brett Tivers (NZl)    
2 Bruno Langlois (Can)    
3 Mark Langlands (NZl)    
4 Geoffroy Dussault (Can)    
5 Charly Vives (Can)    
6 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can)    
Bissell Cycling
11 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)    
12 Frank Pipp (USA)    
13 Jeremy Vennell (NZl)    
14 Carter Jones (USA)    
15 Chase Pinkham (USA)    
16 Chris Barton (USA)    
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
21 Cesar Grajales (Col)    
22 Cole House (USA)    
23 Mike Olheiser (USA)    
24 Chad Beyer (USA)    
25 Max Jenkins (USA)    
26 Francisco Mancebo (Spa)    
Ekoi.com - Gaspesien
31 Adam Carr (USA)    
32 Mathieu Roy (Can)    
33 Antoine Matteau (Can)    
34 Pierrick Naud (Can)    
35 Charles Bryer (Can)    
36 FrânçoisC habot (Can)    
BMC - Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
41 Isaac Enderline (USA)    
42 Phillip-Alder Martz (USA)    
43 Andrew Meyer (USA)    
44 Jovan Zekavica (Srb)    
45 Edison Turner (USA)    
46 Parker Kyzer (USA)    
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
51 Luca Damiani (Ita)    
52 Shawn Milne (USA)    
53 John Murphy (USA)    
54 James Stemper (USA)    
55 Max Korus (USA)    
56 Phil Gaimon (USA)    
Team Optum presented by Kelly Benefit Strategies
61 Jesse Anthony (USA)    
62 Andrew Bajadali (USA)    
63 Alex Candelario (USA)    
64 Marsh Cooper (Can)    
65 Michael Friedman (USA)    
66 Scott Zwizanski (USA)    
Team IG - Sigma Sport
71 Simon Richardson (GBr)    
72 Daniel Lloyd (GBr)    
73 Tom Last (GBr)    
74 Wouter Sybrandy (Ned)    
75 Steven Lampier (GBr)    
76 Peter Hawkins (GBr)    
Team Mountain Khakis - SmartShop
81 Jon Hamblen (USA)    
82 Travis Livermon (USA)    
83 Jerome Townsend (USA)    
84 Adam Myerson (USA)    
85 Chris Monteleone (USA)    
Team Raleigh - GAC
91 Russell Hampton (GBr)    
92 Evan Oliphant (GBr)    
93 Liam Holohan (GBr)    
94 Daniel Holloway (USA)    
95 Simon Holt (GBr)    
96 James Sparling (Can)    
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
101 Alex Bowden (USA)    
102 William Dugan (USA)    
103 Charles Eldridge (USA)    
104 Kiel Reijnen (USA)    
105 Joey Rosskopf (USA)    
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
111 Hilton Clarke (Aus)    
112 Ben Day (Aus)    
113 Karl Menzies (Aus)    
114 Jay Thomson (RSA)    
115 Adrian Hegyvary (USA)    
116 Jeff Louder (USA)    
Bikereg.com/Cannondale Cycling Team
121 John Minturn (USA)    
122 Steve Weller (USA)    
123 Peter Hurst (USA)    
124 Evan Burkhart (USA)    
125 Zack Noonan (USA)    
126 Wes Kline (USA)    
Team Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
131 Ryan Aitcheson (USA)    
132 Ryan Knapp (USA)    
133 Ben Damhoff (USA)    
134 Andrew Seitz (USA)    
135 Robert Stumpf (USA)    
136 Chris Uberti (USA)    
Ride with Rendall Cycling Team
141 Aaron Fillion (Can)    
142 Casey Roth (Can)    
143 Olivier Delaney (Can)    
144 Kernan Orange (Can)    
145 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can)    
146 Stephen Keeping (Can)    
Team Medique p/b Silber Investments
151 William Blackburn (Can)    
152 Sebastien Lacroix (Can)    
153 Scott Loong (Can)    
154 Kianoush Missaghi (Can)    
155 James Picolli (Can)    
156 Robert Ralph (Can)    
OCTTO presented by Cervélo
161 Osmond Bakker (Can)    
162 Kevin Black (Can)    
163 David Byer (Can)    
164 Yuri Hrycaj (Can)    
165 Peter Morse (Can)    
166 Brian Trafford (Can)    
Champion System
171 Anthony Hall (USA)    
172 Timothy Rugg (USA)    
173 Chris Johnson (USA)    
174 Chris Gruber (Can)    
175 Igor Volshteyn (USA)    
176 Dan Chabanov (USA)    
Hagens Berman Elite Cycling
181 Cody Campbell (Can)    
182 Ian Crane (USA)    
183 Kennett Peterseon (USA)    
184 Gabe Verela (USA)    
185 David Fleischhauer (USA)    
186 Jesse Reams (USA)    
Stan's Notubes / AXA Equitable Cycling Team
191 Michael Margarite (USA)    
192 Stephan Kincaid (USA)    
193 Joe Whitman (USA)    
194 Jacob Mueller (USA)    
195 John Loehner (USA)    
196 Stven Cummings (USA)    
Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
201 Bobby Lea (USA)    
202 Barry Miller (USA)    
203 Mike Chauner (USA)    
204 Nick Frey (USA)    
205 Kirk Carlsen (USA)    
Mt Borah / Minerva Design Cycling Team
211 William Hottenstein (USA)    
212 John Hunter (USA)    
213 Andrew McCullough (USA)    
214 Wyatt Stoup (USA)    
215 Matthew Spohn (USA)    
XO Communications p/b Cisco Systems
221 Keck Baker (USA)    
222 Adam Farabaugh (USA)    
223 Adam Switters (USA)    
224 Sean Barrie (USA)    
225 Jared Nieters (USA)    
Jet Fuel Cycling Team
231 Evan Mundy (Can)    
232 Jamie Riggs (Can)    
233 Anton Varabei (Can)    
234 Joe Guiliano (Can)    
235 Andrew Randell (Can)    
236 Garrett McLeod    
Juwi Solar Elite Cycling
241 Greg Krause (USA)    
242 Jesse Goodrich (USA)    
243 Julian Kyer (USA)    
244 Scott Tietzel (USA)    
245 Ian Holt (USA)    
246 Jeff Perrin (USA)    
Astellas Oncology p/b ABD
251 Zachary Bergh (USA)    
252 Daniel Harm (USA)    
253 Nicolas Inabinet (USA)    
254 Jacob Rytlewski (USA)    
255 Andre Vandenberg (USA)    
CashCall Mortgage
261 Stefano Barberi (USA)    
262 Devan Dunn (RSA)    
263 Brian McCulloch (USA)    
264 Lee Muse (USA)    
265 David Santos (USA)    
266 Michael Weicht (Ger)    
Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
271 Simon Bennett (USA)    
272 Shane Braley (USA)    
273 Coulton Hartrich (USA)    
274 Coulton Parrett (USA)    
275 James Schurman (USA)    
276 Joshua Whitmore (USA)    

Back to top