Vuelta Mexico: Sevilla shines on stage 2

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Empacadora San Marcos3:44:31
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia0:02:51
3Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia0:03:03
4Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De AntioquiaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Arnold Alcolea (Cub) CubaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Gobernacion De AntioquiaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De AntioquiaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's TurboRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San MarcosRow 9 - Cell 2
11Carlos Lopez Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:03:06
12Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia0:07:09
13William Valencia (Col) Gobernacion De AntioquiaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone0:08:32
15Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) ColombiaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh - GACRow 15 - Cell 2
17Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & VitaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canel's TurboRow 17 - Cell 2
19Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 18 - Cell 2
20Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 19 - Cell 2
21Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De AntioquiaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De AntioquiaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:08:36
25Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:09:49
26Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alder Torres (Gua) GuatemalaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Coulton Hartrich (USA) Wonderful PistachiosRow 27 - Cell 2
29Walter Escobar (Gua) GuatemalaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & VitaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) GuatemalaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Guillermo Ferrer Garcia (Spa) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 31 - Cell 2
33Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jorge Tome Pancoatl (Mex) Empacadora San MarcosRow 34 - Cell 2
36Dorian Monterroso (Gua) GuatemalaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & VitaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) ColombiaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven - ZacatecasRow 38 - Cell 2
40Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 39 - Cell 2
41Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh - GACRow 40 - Cell 2
42Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex) MexicoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) CubaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) CubaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:12:47
46Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis - Sutter Home0:13:06
47Angel Andy Portillo (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao ItaliaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 47 - Cell 2
49Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (Col) Colombia0:13:08
51Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Guatemala0:13:32
52Julio Cesar Benítez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:15:33
53Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba0:16:03
54Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala0:16:08
55Francisco O Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemala0:16:14
56Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Colombia0:17:04
57Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) ColombiaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) ColombiaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) MexicoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Pedro Sibila Romero (Cub) CubaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & VitaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Eduardo Lugo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:17:07
63José Ramon Infante Aguirre (Mex) Canel's TurboRow 62 - Cell 2
64Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:17:41
65José De Jesús González (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:22:18
66Sergio Zamudio (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:23:16
67Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) MexicoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Cesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (Mex) Orven - ZacatecasRow 67 - Cell 2
69Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex) Empacadora San MarcosRow 68 - Cell 2
70José Mogica (Cub) CubaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alejandro Morales (Mex) Empacadora San MarcosRow 70 - Cell 2
72Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic - PindamonhangabaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 72 - Cell 2
74Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Canel's TurboRow 74 - Cell 2
76Arturo García (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 75 - Cell 2
77José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 76 - Cell 2
78Tobyn Horton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GACRow 77 - Cell 2
79Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita0:24:10
80Ivan Carbajal (Mex) MexicoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Mexico0:24:22
82Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 81 - Cell 2
83Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 82 - Cell 2
84Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:27:45
85Gustavo Alberto Lopez (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery DesertRow 84 - Cell 2
86Agustín Martínez (Cub) Cuba0:29:14
87Michael Jasinski (USA) Wonderful Pistachios0:30:12
88Eduardo Díaz (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao ItaliaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 89 - Cell 2
91David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) Orven - ZacatecasRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jose Luis Reyes (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao ItaliaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Alain González (Cub) CubaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 95 - Cell 2
97Rene Corella (Mex) MexicoRow 96 - Cell 2
98Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 97 - Cell 2
99Lago Medin Meiro (Spa) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 98 - Cell 2
100Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & VitaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Eduardo Villa (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao ItaliaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Sergio Thomas (Spa) Orven - ZacatecasRow 101 - Cell 2
103Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendis (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao ItaliaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Efren Ortega (PuR) Wonderful PistachiosRow 103 - Cell 2
105José Manuel Arellanes (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 105 - Cell 2
107Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic - PindamonhangabaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Domingo Gonzales (Mex) Orven - ZacatecasRow 107 - Cell 2
109Christian Parrett (USA) Fire Fighters Racing TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - PindamonhangabaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 110 - Cell 2
112Luis Josafat Acuna Enciso (Mex) Orven - ZacatecasRow 111 - Cell 2
113Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Team Raleigh - GACRow 112 - Cell 2
114Andrés Sánchez (Spa) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 113 - Cell 2
115Russell Hampton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GACRow 114 - Cell 2
116Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 115 - Cell 2
117Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Abundio Guerrero Mata (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:37:10
119Brennan Townshend (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC0:38:05
120Tucker Gerald (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:42:55
121Navarro Ayala (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & VitaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Edward Hyuch Il Kwon (USA) Wonderful PistachiosRow 122 - Cell 2
124Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) GuatemalaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - PindamonhangabaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Adam Koble (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:43:24
127César Anaya (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:43:37
128Abraham Martinez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:43:40
129Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex) MexicoRow 128 - Cell 2
130Oscar Mauric Arriaga (Mex) Canel's TurboRow 129 - Cell 2
131Leo Frayre (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:49:43
132Kris French (USA) Fire Fighters Racing TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Stuart Press (USA) Wonderful PistachiosRow 132 - Cell 2
134David Zamudio (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao ItaliaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Adam Khomson Masters (USA) Wonderful Pistachios0:50:45
136Phil Grenfell (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Juan Manuel Ruacho (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:51:08
138Daniel Holloway (USA) Team Raleigh - GAC0:51:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - (Cat. 2) A Los 30 Km De Recorrido
1Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia8pts
2Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - (Cat. 4) Ixtapan De La Sal
1Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo4pts
2Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - (Cat. 1) A Los 109.2 Km De Recorrido
1Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Empacadora San Marcos10pts
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Arco Tonatico
1Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba5pts
2Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Villa Guerrero
1Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia5pts
2Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Tenancingo
1Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba5pts
2Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Gobernacion De Antioquia11:22:30
2Empacadora San Marcos0:03:55
3Canel's Turbo0:06:44
4Colombia0:12:27
5Cuba0:13:44
6Arenas Tlax-Mex0:16:43
7Amore & Vita0:19:13
8Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 7 - Cell 2
9Guatemala0:20:30
10Jamis - Sutter Home0:22:30
11Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:23:47
12Team Raleigh - GAC0:32:40
13Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:37:24
14Mexico0:41:12
15Orven - Zacatecas0:46:26
16Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:49:54
17Wonderful Pistachios1:01:16
18Funvic - Pindamonhangaba1:12:16
19Fire Fighters Racing Team1:27:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
1Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Empacadora San Marcos5:42:57
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia0:02:51
3Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba0:03:03
4Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Gobernacion De AntioquiaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De AntioquiaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San MarcosRow 6 - Cell 2
8Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) ColombiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's TurboRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De AntioquiaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Carlos Lopez Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:03:06
12William Valencia (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia0:07:09
13Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De AntioquiaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:08:32
15Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh - GACRow 15 - Cell 2
17Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 16 - Cell 2
18Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 17 - Cell 2
19Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canel's TurboRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jaime Alberto Castaneda Ortega (Col) ColombiaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De AntioquiaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alex Cano Ardila (Col) Gobernacion De AntioquiaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:08:36
25Evan Oliphant (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC0:09:49
26Yasmani Martinez Regalado (Cub) CubaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex) MexicoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) ColombiaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven - ZacatecasRow 28 - Cell 2
30Coulton Hartrich (USA) Wonderful PistachiosRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alder Torres (Gua) GuatemalaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Manuel Rodas Ochoa (Gua) GuatemalaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & VitaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 33 - Cell 2
35Dorian Monterroso (Gua) GuatemalaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jorge Tome Pancoatl (Mex) Empacadora San MarcosRow 35 - Cell 2
37Carson Miller (USA) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 37 - Cell 2
39Guillermo Ferrer Garcia (Spa) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 38 - Cell 2
40Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 39 - Cell 2
41Yennier Lopez Fonseca (Cub) CubaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & VitaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Walter Escobar (Gua) GuatemalaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Daniel Foder (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 43 - Cell 2
45Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:12:47
46Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:13:06
47Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Angel Andy Portillo (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao ItaliaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Philip Mooney (USA) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 48 - Cell 2
50Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Guatemala0:13:32
51Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (Col) Colombia0:14:14
52Julio Cesar Benítez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:15:33
53Pedro Portuondo Torres (Cub) Cuba0:16:03
54Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala0:16:08
55Francisco O Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemala0:16:14
56Pedro Sibila Romero (Cub) Cuba0:17:04
57Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) ColombiaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) MexicoRow 57 - Cell 2
59Marino Palandri (Ita) Amore & VitaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) ColombiaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Arles Antonio Castro Laverde (Col) ColombiaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Eduardo Lugo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:17:07
63José Ramon Infante Aguirre (Mex) Canel's TurboRow 62 - Cell 2
64Cuitlahuac Chavez Uriel (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:17:41
65José De Jesús González (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:22:18
66Tobyn Horton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC0:23:16
67Juan Antonio Aguirre (Mex) Canel's TurboRow 66 - Cell 2
68Alejandro Morales (Mex) Empacadora San MarcosRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Sergio Zamudio (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Juan Ramon Juarez (Mex) MexicoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Victor Omar Garcia (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 71 - Cell 2
73José Mogica (Cub) CubaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Cesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (Mex) Orven - ZacatecasRow 73 - Cell 2
75José De Jesus Gomez Maldonado (Mex) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 74 - Cell 2
76Irving Jaime Aguilar (Mex) Empacadora San MarcosRow 75 - Cell 2
77Douglas Moi Bueno (Bra) Funvic - PindamonhangabaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Arturo García (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Mexico0:24:10
80Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & VitaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:24:22
82Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) MexicoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 82 - Cell 2
84Gustavo Alberto Lopez (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Atacama Flowery Desert0:27:45
85Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - PindamonhangabaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Agustín Martínez (Cub) Cuba0:29:14
87Alain González (Cub) Cuba0:30:12
88Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis - Sutter HomeRow 87 - Cell 2
89Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) Orven - ZacatecasRow 88 - Cell 2
90Michael Reihs (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 89 - Cell 2
91Domingo Gonzales (Mex) Orven - ZacatecasRow 90 - Cell 2
92Niv Libner (Isr) Amore & VitaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Michael Jasinski (USA) Wonderful PistachiosRow 92 - Cell 2
94Sergio Thomas (Spa) Orven - ZacatecasRow 93 - Cell 2
95Lago Medin Meiro (Spa) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 94 - Cell 2
96David Williams (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jose Luis Reyes (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao ItaliaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic - PindamonhangabaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Eduardo Villa (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao ItaliaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 100 - Cell 2
102Efren Ortega (PuR) Wonderful PistachiosRow 101 - Cell 2
103Eduardo Díaz (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao ItaliaRow 102 - Cell 2
104Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra) Funvic - PindamonhangabaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Team Raleigh - GACRow 104 - Cell 2
106José Manuel Arellanes (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 105 - Cell 2
107Andrés Sánchez (Spa) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 106 - Cell 2
108Cole House (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 108 - Cell 2
110Thomas Rabou (Ned) Competitive Cyclist Racing TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Christian Parrett (USA) Fire Fighters Racing TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Angelo Furlan (Ita) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 111 - Cell 2
113Russell Hampton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GACRow 112 - Cell 2
114Luis Josafat Acuna Enciso (Mex) Orven - Zacatecas0:31:15
115Rene Corella (Mex) Mexico0:31:18
116Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone0:31:24
117Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendis (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:31:58
118Abundio Guerrero Mata (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:37:10
119Brennan Townshend (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC0:38:05
120Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala0:42:55
121Tucker Gerald (USA) Fire Fighters Racing TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - PindamonhangabaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & VitaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Navarro Ayala (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Adam Koble (USA) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:43:24
126César Anaya (Mex) Mutua Levante - Cafemax0:43:37
127Abraham Martinez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:43:40
128Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex) MexicoRow 127 - Cell 2
129Oscar Mauric Arriaga (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:44:25
130David Zamudio (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:49:43
131Leo Frayre (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Kris French (USA) Fire Fighters Racing TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Stuart Press (USA) Wonderful PistachiosRow 132 - Cell 2
134Juan Manuel Ruacho (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:51:08
135Phil Grenfell (Aus) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team0:51:18
136Daniel Holloway (USA) Team Raleigh - GAC0:51:36
137Edward Hyuch Il Kwon (USA) Wonderful Pistachios0:54:41
138Adam Khomson Masters (USA) Wonderful Pistachios1:02:31
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo11pts
2Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro (Col) Colombia11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Empacadora San Marcos10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Max Jenkins (USA) Competitive Cyclist Racing Team4Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuba13pts
2Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Colombia10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz (Col) Colombia7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's Turbo7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex) Mexico3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Russell Hampton (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Avila Vanegas Edwin Alcibiades (Col) Colombia2Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
U23 riders classification
1Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia5:46:00
2Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Amore & Vita0:05:29
3Alder Torres (Gua) Guatemala0:06:46
4Dorian Monterroso (Gua) GuatemalaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 4 - Cell 2
6Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 5 - Cell 2
7Walter Escobar (Gua) GuatemalaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Angel Andy Portillo (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:10:03
9Miguel Muñoz (Gua) Guatemala0:10:29
10Julio Cesar Benítez (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:12:30
11Santos Ajpacaja (Gua) Guatemala0:13:05
12Francisco O Gonzalez (Gua) Guatemala0:13:11
13Juan Enrique Aldapa (Mex) Mexico0:14:01
14Sergio Zamudio (Mex) Fire Fighters Racing Team0:20:13
15Cesar Ricardo Marquez Martinez (Mex) Orven - ZacatecasRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ivan Carbajal (Mex) Mexico0:21:07
17Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & VitaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Mexico0:21:19
19Alain González (Cub) Cuba0:27:09
20Antonio Baca Soto (Mex) Orven - ZacatecasRow 19 - Cell 2
21Martin Lind (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 20 - Cell 2
22Eduardo Villa (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao ItaliaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - OnfoneRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rene Corella (Mex) Mexico0:28:15
26Brennan Townshend (GBr) Team Raleigh - GAC0:35:02
27Julio Padilla Miranda (Gua) Guatemala0:39:52
28Tucker Gerald (USA) Fire Fighters Racing TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess (Mex) Mexico0:40:37
30Oscar Mauric Arriaga (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:41:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Local riders classification
1Jose Edmundo Trobledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos5:46:00
2Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Canel's TurboRow 1 - Cell 2
3Carlos Lopez Gonzalez (Mex) Canel's Turbo0:01:03
4Luis Pulido Naranjo (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:05:29
5Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Arenas Tlax-Mex0:05:33
7Hector Hugo Zamarron Rangel (Mex) Mexico0:06:46
8Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Orven - ZacatecasRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jorge Tome Pancoatl (Mex) Empacadora San MarcosRow 8 - Cell 2
10Leonardo Colex (Mex) Arenas Tlax-MexRow 9 - Cell 2
11Eder Freyre (Mex) Mutua Levante - CafemaxRow 10 - Cell 2
12Miguel Luis Alvarez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:09:44
13Angel Andy Portillo (Mex) Hermanos Correa Ciao Italia0:10:03
14