Valverde wins Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

Jurgen Roelandts (BMC Racing) held his nerve, and his line, to win the final stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana. The Belgian beat Danny van Poppel (LottoNL Jumbo) in a close sprint to take his first win in BMC colours after a technical finish in the city centre.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team2:58:26
2Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 1 - Cell 2
3Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:01
4Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 3 - Cell 2
5Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 4 - Cell 2
6Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 5 - Cell 2
7Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 6 - Cell 2
8Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 8 - Cell 2
10Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Polartec-KometaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 11 - Cell 2
13Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:00:04
14Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Amaro Manuel Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 15 - Cell 2
17Diego Rosa (Ita) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 17 - Cell 2
19Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BHRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 25 - Cell 2
27Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 26 - Cell 2
28Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 27 - Cell 2
29Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 32 - Cell 2
34Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-ScottRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 35 - Cell 2
37Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-JumboRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jose Joao Pimienta Costa Mendes (Por) Burgos BHRow 39 - Cell 2
41Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 40 - Cell 2
42Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 41 - Cell 2
43Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 45 - Cell 2
47Aleander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 46 - Cell 2
48Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Burgos BHRow 48 - Cell 2
50Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 50 - Cell 2
52Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 52 - Cell 2
54Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 53 - Cell 2
55Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 54 - Cell 2
56Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 57 - Cell 2
59Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 62 - Cell 2
64David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 64 - Cell 2
66Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 65 - Cell 2
67Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-ScottRow 66 - Cell 2
68Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 68 - Cell 2
70Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 69 - Cell 2
71Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 70 - Cell 2
72Colin Joyce (USA) Rally CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 72 - Cell 2
74Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 73 - Cell 2
75Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 75 - Cell 2
77Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 76 - Cell 2
78Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 77 - Cell 2
79Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 79 - Cell 2
81Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension DataRow 81 - Cell 2
83Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 82 - Cell 2
84Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 83 - Cell 2
85Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 88 - Cell 2
90Ian Stannard (GBr) Team SkyRow 89 - Cell 2
91Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 91 - Cell 2
93Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 94 - Cell 2
96Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:26
99Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:27
100Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:47
101Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:01:00
102Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:03:23
103Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:12
104Patrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec-Kometa0:05:34
105Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Team EuskadiRow 104 - Cell 2
106Ion Ander Insausti (Spa) Team EuskadiRow 105 - Cell 2
107Txomin Juaristi (Spa) Team EuskadiRow 106 - Cell 2
108Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 107 - Cell 2
109Miguel Angel Ballesteros (Spa) Polartec-KometaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Marc Buades (Spa) Team EuskadiRow 109 - Cell 2
111Juan Camacho (Spa) Polartec-KometaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mikel Alonso (Spa) Team EuskadiRow 111 - Cell 2
113Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 112 - Cell 2
114Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec-KometaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 114 - Cell 2
116Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 115 - Cell 2
117Peio Goikoetxea (Spa) Team EuskadiRow 116 - Cell 2
118Egoitz Fernadez (Spa) Team EuskadiRow 117 - Cell 2
119Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BHRow 119 - Cell 2
121Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 120 - Cell 2
122Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 121 - Cell 2
123Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 122 - Cell 2
124Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 123 - Cell 2
125Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 124 - Cell 2
126Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Polartec-KometaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Polartec-KometaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 127 - Cell 2
129Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 128 - Cell 2
130Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 129 - Cell 2
131Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BHRow 130 - Cell 2
132Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BHRow 131 - Cell 2
133Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 132 - Cell 2
134Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 133 - Cell 2
135Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 134 - Cell 2
136Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling TeamRow 135 - Cell 2
137Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 136 - Cell 2
138Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 137 - Cell 2
139Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 138 - Cell 2
140Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-MeridaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 140 - Cell 2
142Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 141 - Cell 2
143Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 142 - Cell 2
144Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 143 - Cell 2
145Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 144 - Cell 2
146Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 145 - Cell 2
147Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 146 - Cell 2
148Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 147 - Cell 2
149Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension DataRow 148 - Cell 2
150Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 149 - Cell 2
151Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 150 - Cell 2
152Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 151 - Cell 2
153Rein Taaram_e (Est) Direct Energie0:05:46
154Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 153 - Cell 2
155Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling0:10:28
156Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:11:31
157Jesus Alberto Rubio (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Albert Torres (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
159Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFSepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-JumboRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFBernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Britton (Can) Rally CyclingRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFEmerson Oronte (USA) Rally CyclingRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFMichal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFIgnacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling TeamRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFDiego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling TeamRow 165 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Alto del Oronet
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3pts
2Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 1 - Cell 3
3David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - 26km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise3pts
2Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BMC Racing Team8:55:26
2LottoNL-JumboRow 1 - Cell 2
3Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:00:01
4AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 5 - Cell 2
7Katusha-AlpecinRow 6 - Cell 2
8Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 7 - Cell 2
9CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 8 - Cell 2
10Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 10 - Cell 2
12Movistar Team0:00:04
13Mitchelton-ScottRow 12 - Cell 2
14Bahrain-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Burgos BHRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team SkyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Dimension DataRow 17 - Cell 2
19Direct EnergieRow 18 - Cell 2
20EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:05:34
21Gazprom-Rusvelo0:08:31
22Rally Cycling0:10:28
23Polartec Kometa0:11:01
24Team Euskadi0:16:34
25Inteja Dominican0:28:28
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team16:14:53
2Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:14
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:26
4Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:37
5Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:48
6Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:49
7Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:54
8Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:57
9Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:03
10Amaro Manuel Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:01:09
11Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:01:13
13Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:17
14David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 13 - Cell 2
15Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:21
16Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:23
17Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky0:01:28
18Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:42
19Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:01:52
20Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:55
22Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:04
23Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:02:59
24Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:35
25Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:04:20
26Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:23
27Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:04:26
28Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Eduard Prades Reverter (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:04:54
30Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:04:57
31Jose Joao Pimienta Costa Mendes (Por) Burgos BH0:05:00
32Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:05:05
33Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:05:08
34Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:22
35Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:27
36Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:05:30
37Aleander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 36 - Cell 2
38Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:05:36
39Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:11
40Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie0:06:36
42Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:06:38
43Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:45
44Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:06:47
45Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:06:52
46Michael Schar (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:06:55
47Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:07:02
48Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin0:07:11
49Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:07:24
50Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:07:38
51Diego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos BH0:07:41
52Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:07:47
53Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:07:57
54Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:09:08
55Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:09:39
56Miguel Angel Ballesteros (Spa) Polartec-Kometa0:09:56
57Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:01
58Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:10:41
59Rein Taaram_e (Est) Direct Energie0:10:54
60Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:10:56
61Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:10:58
62Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:59
63Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:11:43
64Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Spa) Burgos BH0:11:51
65Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec-Kometa0:12:06
66Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:12:15
67Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:12:41
68Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:12:44
69Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:13:13
70Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:15:02
71Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:15:43
72Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:16:28
73Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:16:36
74Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:17:13
75Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-Scott0:17:14
76Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:17:26
77Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jorge Arcas (Spa) Movistar Team0:17:28
79Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Burgos BH0:17:41
80Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling0:17:57
81Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:18:03
83Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data0:18:07
84Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:18:15
85Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 84 - Cell 2
86Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BH0:18:16
87Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:18:19
88Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data0:18:23
89Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:19:36
90Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 89 - Cell 2
91Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:19:39
92Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 91 - Cell 2
93Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:19:43
94Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling0:19:48
95Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Burgos BH0:20:07
96Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:20:17
97Txomin Juaristi (Spa) Team Euskadi0:20:35
98Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:21:03
99Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:21:11
100Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:21:21
101Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:21:24
102Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:21:30
103Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott0:21:32
104Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:21:33
105Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:23:27
106Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:23:33
107Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:23:51
108Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:24:08
109Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:24:24
110Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:25:04
111Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:25:11
112Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:25:16
113Egoitz Fernadez (Spa) Team Euskadi0:25:23
114Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky0:25:46
115Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:26:17
116Ion Ander Insausti (Spa) Team Euskadi0:26:54
117Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 116 - Cell 2
118Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Team Euskadi0:27:00
119Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:27:19
120Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data0:27:20
121Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie0:28:00
122Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:28:06
123Marc Buades (Spa) Team Euskadi0:28:30
124Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:29:29
125Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:29:36
126Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:29:48
127Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:31:32
128Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Polartec-Kometa0:31:47
129Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:32:18
130Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:33:16
131Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:33:25
132Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Polartec-Kometa0:33:30
133Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:33:39
134Patrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec-Kometa0:33:42
135Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:33:49
136Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:33:58
137Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:35:12
138Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:35:17
139Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie0:35:26
140Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:35:41
141Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:36:12
142Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:36:16
143Peio Goikoetxea (Spa) Team Euskadi0:36:54
144Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:37:09
145Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Polartec-Kometa0:37:43
146Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:37:45
147Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:39:45
148Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy0:40:05
149Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling0:41:14
150Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:42:09
151Albert Torres (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:42:17
152Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:42:52
153Juan Camacho (Spa) Polartec-KometaRow 152 - Cell 2
154Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Mikel Alonso (Spa) Team Euskadi0:42:56
156Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie0:43:25
157Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida0:43:50
158Jesus Alberto Rubio (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:49:47
159Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:54:02
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classfication
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise27pts
2Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team20Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias17Row 4 - Cell 3
6Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team12Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ion Ander Insausti (Spa) Team Euskadi11Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie9Row 8 - Cell 3
10Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Burgos BH6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jesus Alberto Rubio (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo2Row 19 - Cell 3
21Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky2Row 20 - Cell 3
22Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 23 - Cell 3
25David De La Cruz (Spa) Team Sky1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team1Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise56pts
2Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Spa) Burgos BH100Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky106Row 2 - Cell 3
4Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie124Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise130Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ion Ander Insausti (Spa) Team Euskadi135Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy158Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jesus Alberto Rubio (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team179Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team16:15:56
2Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:00:10
3Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data0:00:18
4Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:52
5Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:01
6Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:03:20
7Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:03:54
8Jaime Roson (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:24
9Aleander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:04:27
10Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:04:33
11Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:42
12Miguel Angel Ballesteros (Spa) Polartec-Kometa0:08:53
13Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:09:38
14Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:09:56
15Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec-Kometa0:11:03
16Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:11:38
17Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:12:10
18Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:15:25
19Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:15:33
20Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:16:10
21Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:16:54
22Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:17:12
23Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos BH0:17:13
24Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:17:16
25Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:18:36
26Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team0:18:40
27Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling0:18:45
28Txomin Juaristi (Spa) Team Euskadi0:19:32
29Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:00
30Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:20:18
31Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:20:21
32Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:20:27
33Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:22:30
34Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:24:01
35Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Team Euskadi0:25:57
36Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:27:03
37Marc Buades (Spa) Team Euskadi0:27:27
38Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:28:26
39Hector Saez Benito (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:28:33
40Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:28:45
41Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:30:29
42Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Polartec-Kometa0:30:44
43Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:31:15
44Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:32:13
45Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:32:22
46Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Polartec-Kometa0:32:27
47Joan Bou Company (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:32:36
48Patrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec-Kometa0:32:39
49Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:36:06
50Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Polartec-Kometa0:36:40
51Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:36:42
52Juan Camacho (Spa) Polartec-Kometa0:41:49
53Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Mikel Alonso (Spa) Team Euskadi0:41:53
55Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:52:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Astana Pro Team48:46:25
2Team Sky0:02:13
3BMC Racing Team0:02:29
4Mitchelton-Scott0:03:30
5AG2R La Mondiale0:06:25
6LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:40
7Bahrain-Merida0:09:53
8Katusha-Alpecin0:11:50
9CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:13:10
10Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:14:24
11Direct Energie0:14:29
12Israel-Cycling Academy0:15:13
13Movistar Team0:16:46
14Burgos BH0:17:14
15Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:20:33
16Dimension Data0:24:33
17Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:24:37
18Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:32:04
19Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:44:08
20EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:44:54
21Gazprom-Rusvelo0:46:29
22Polartec Kometa0:46:31
23Team Euskadi1:00:51
24Rally Cycling1:02:42
25Inteja Dominican2:03:23

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1