Skip to main content

Schelling wins GP Kantons Aargau

Ide Schelling (Bora-Hansgrohe)
Ide Schelling (Bora-Hansgrohe) (Image credit: Getty Images Sport)

Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:05:45
2Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
3Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Team BikeExchange
4Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:00:15
5Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
6Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange
7Marco Tizza (Ita) Amore e Vita
8Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
9Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
10Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
11Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
12Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
13Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
14Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
15Joel Suter (Swi) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
16Thimo Willems (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
17Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie
18Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
19Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
20Michael Schär (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team
21Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
22Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Vorarlberg
23Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
24Nino Schurter (Swi) Swiss Cycling
25Mathias Flückiger (Swi) Swiss Cycling
26Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
27Fabio Van Den Bossche (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
28Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
29Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
30Adrià Moreno Sala (Spa) Team Vorarlberg
31Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange
32Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
33Julian Mertens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:26
34Anton Palzer (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
35Rune Herregodts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
36Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
37Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
38Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:31
39Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:00:33
40Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:36
41Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
42Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Total Direct Energie
43David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:51
44Marc Hirschi (Swi) UAE Team Emirates
45Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:00:55
46Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:58
47Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
48Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:01:03
49Roberto González (Pan) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:01:13
50Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
51Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
52Davide Appollonio (Ita) Amore e Vita
53Jonathan Couanon (Fra) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti 0:01:16
54Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:02:00
55Paolo Totò (Ita) Amore e Vita 0:02:39
56Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:02:57
57Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir 0:03:00
58Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB 0:03:37
59Patrick Haller (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:03:47
60Fabio Christen (Swi) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti
61Jarno Mobach (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:03:48
62Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM 0:03:55
63Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
64Davide Orrico (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
65Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
66Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
67Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
68Stuart Balfour (GBr) Swiss Racing Academy
69Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
70Pierre Latour (Fra) Total Direct Energie
71Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
72Alexis Guerin (Fra) Team Vorarlberg
73Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
74Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
75Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
76Josh Teasdale (GBr) Xspeed United 0:06:27
77Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
78Connor Brown (NZl) Team Qhubeka Assos
79Petr Rikunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
80Lukas Meiler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
81Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
82Quentin Venner (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
83Paul Wright (NZl) Mg.k Vis VPM
84Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos
85Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
86Francesco Di Felice (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
87Paul Double (GBr) Mg.k Vis VPM
88Victor de la Parte (Spa) Total Direct Energie
89Colin Stüssi (Swi) Team Voralberg
90Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
91Johan Jacobs (Swi) Movistar Team
92Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
93Louis Coqueret (Fra) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:07:27
94Enrico Zanoncello (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:07:51
95Juan Salas (Arg) Massi Vivo-Conecta
96Cyrille Thièry (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
97Simon Vitzthum (Swi) Swiss Cycling
98Antoine Aebi (Swi) Swiss Cycling
99Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe
100Claudio Imhof (Swi) Swiss Cycling
101Damian Lüscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
102Timon Ruegg (Swi) Swiss Cycling
103Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
104Théry Schir (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
105Leonardo Tortomasi (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:11:01
106Szymon Tracz (Pol) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti
107Wesley Mol (Ned) Xspeed United Continental
108Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:14:13
109Fabio Di Guglielmo (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM
110Evan Burtnik (Can) Xspeed United Continental
111Jan Petelin (Lux) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
112Niccolò Salvietti (Ita) MG.K Vis VPM 0:15:39
113Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 0:16:08
DNFAndreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFRobin Meyer (Fra) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti
DNFAndreas Stokbro (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Xspeed United Continental
DNFViacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
DNFLaurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauzen WB
DNFJohannes Schinnagel (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
DNFNicola Jolidon (Swi) Massi Vivo-Conecta
DNFJohan Hemroulle (Bel) Xspeed United
DNFTaj Mueller (Aus) Xspeed United Continental
DNFMathias Frank (Swi) AG2R Citroën Team
DNFEmanuel Villalba (Arg) Massi Vivo-Conecta
DNFOliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNFColin Heiderscheid (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFAlexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange
DNFCalvin Dik (Ger) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
DNFSamuel Coronel Gonzalez (Par) Massi Vivo-Conecta
DNFAntoine Debons (Swi) Team Voralberg
DNFLuca Jolidon (Swi) Massi Vivo-Conecta
DNFHijiri Oda (Jpn) Nippo-Provence-PTS Conti
DNFSimon Daniels (Bel) Xspeed United Continental
DNFJoab Schneiter (Swi) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNFEdoardo Martinelli (Ita) Mg.k Vis VPM
DNFSimon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNFKarel Vacek (Cze) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNFRüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFKristaps Pelcers (Lat) Amore e Vita
DNFSimone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNFCharly Petelin (Lux) Amore e Vita
DNFTim Torn Teutenberg (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFCédric Jolidon (Swi) Massi Vivo-Conecta
Thank you for reading 5 articles this month* Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews