Lyttle captures opening stage and race lead at Tour de Beauce

Scott Lyttle (PureBlack Racing) out-paced his breakaway companions to win the opening stage of the Tour de Beauce held in Lac-Etchemin, Quebec. The New Zealander crossed the line ahead of his teammate Tim Gudsell, who placed second on the day, with Francois Parisien (SpiderTech p/b C10) finishing in third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing4:03:47
2Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 2 - Cell 2
4Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club ChaussuresRow 3 - Cell 2
5Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:00:05
6Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 7 - Cell 2
9Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:22
10Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b GeargrinderRow 9 - Cell 2
11Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team RaleighRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & VitaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:00:36
15Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System0:01:13
16Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia0:01:15
17Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada0:02:32
18Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:03:51
19Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:04:40
20Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V AustraliaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:05:57
23Lachlan Holmes (Aus) H&R Block0:18:23
24Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:21:42
25Sam Witmitz (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures0:22:34
26Pierre-Étienne Boivin (Can) Rocky MountainRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jacob Schwingboth (Can) CanadaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mathieu Roy (Can) GaspésienRow 27 - Cell 2
29François Chabot (Can) GaspésienRow 28 - Cell 2
30Yutaka Omura (Jpn) Fuji - Cyclingtime.comRow 29 - Cell 2
31Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion SystemRow 30 - Cell 2
32Michael Freiberg (Aus) V AustraliaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Chipotle Development TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & VitaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Hayden Brooks (Aus) V AustraliaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Laurent Dallaire (Can) Rocky MountainRow 36 - Cell 2
38Michael Tkué (Eri) Rocky MountainRow 37 - Cell 2
39Philip Mooney (USA) Team RaleighRow 38 - Cell 2
40James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b GeargrinderRow 40 - Cell 2
42Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club ChaussuresRow 41 - Cell 2
43Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.comRow 42 - Cell 2
44Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 43 - Cell 2
45Nick Friesen (Can) H&R BlockRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Rocky MountainRow 45 - Cell 2
47James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b GeargrinderRow 46 - Cell 2
48Antoine Matteau (Can) GaspésienRow 47 - Cell 2
49Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji - Cyclingtime.comRow 48 - Cell 2
50Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky MountainRow 50 - Cell 2
52Richard Handley (GBr) Team RaleighRow 51 - Cell 2
53Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion SystemRow 52 - Cell 2
54Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 53 - Cell 2
55William Blackburn (Can) GaspésienRow 54 - Cell 2
56Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team RaleighRow 55 - Cell 2
57Cody Canning (Can) CanadaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau Club ChaussuresRow 61 - Cell 2
63Darren Rolfe (Aus) V AustraliaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b GeargrinderRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau Club ChaussuresRow 64 - Cell 2
66Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club ChaussuresRow 65 - Cell 2
67Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 66 - Cell 2
68Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R BlockRow 67 - Cell 2
69Taylor Sheldon (USA) V AustraliaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & VitaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & VitaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Philippe Nadon (Can) Rocky MountainRow 71 - Cell 2
73Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky MountainRow 72 - Cell 2
74Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 76 - Cell 2
78Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & VitaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Rigo Raim (Est) Fuji - Cyclingtime.comRow 78 - Cell 2
80Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 79 - Cell 2
81Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion SystemRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Chris McGarity (Can) GaspésienRow 82 - Cell 2
84Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Liam Holohan (GBr) Team RaleighRow 84 - Cell 2
86Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R BlockRow 85 - Cell 2
87Cody Campbell (Can) CanadaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Rob Britton (Can) CanadaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.comRow 88 - Cell 2
90Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion SystemRow 89 - Cell 2
91Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Owen Harrison (Can) H&R BlockRow 91 - Cell 2
93Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b GeargrinderRow 92 - Cell 2
94Nicholas Hamilton (Can) CanadaRow 93 - Cell 2
95William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 94 - Cell 2
96Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Johnnie Walker (Aus) V AustraliaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Zack Garland (Can) H&R BlockRow 99 - Cell 2
101Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 102 - Cell 2
104Daniel Barry (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Dustin MacBurnie (Can) H&R BlockRow 104 - Cell 2
106Adam Thuss (Can) CanadaRow 105 - Cell 2
107James Sparling (Can) Team RaleighRow 106 - Cell 2
108Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Georg Tazreiter (Aut) Champion System0:23:56
HDAdrien Calatayud (Fra) Fuji - Cyclingtime.com1:16:14
DNFGoji Kawamura (Jpn) Fuji - Cyclingtime.comRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFYannick Bédard (Can) GaspésienRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFMaxime Joly-Smith (Can) GaspésienRow 112 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing15pts
2Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing14Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1013Row 2 - Cell 3
4Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C108Row 7 - Cell 3
9Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C107Row 8 - Cell 3
10Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
1Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada3pts
2Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
1Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada3pts
2Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing7pts
2Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing10pts
2Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C104Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing10pts
2Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team3Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Team Spidertech Powered By C1012:11:48
2Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:06:28
3Pure Black Racing0:22:07
4Chipotle Development Team0:22:34
5Realcyclist.Com0:26:52
6V Australia0:28:02
7Garneau Club Chaussures0:43:49
8Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis0:44:46
9Team Raleigh0:45:03
10Amore & VitaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Champion System0:45:54
12Canada0:47:13
13UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:48:32
14H&R Block1:03:04
15Rocky Mountain1:07:15
16GaspésienRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fuji-Cyclingtime.comRow 16 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing4:03:37
2Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing0:00:03
3Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:06
4Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures0:00:10
5Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team0:00:11
6Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:00:15
7Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 6 - Cell 2
8Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 7 - Cell 2
9Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:00:31
10Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:00:32
11Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team RaleighRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & VitaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:00:46
15Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System0:01:23
16Aaron Kemps (Aus) V Australia0:01:25
17Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada0:02:36
18Morgan Schmitt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:04:01
19Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C100:04:50
20Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) V AustraliaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Robert Sweeting (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:06:07
23Lachlan Holmes (Aus) H&R Block0:18:33
24Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau Club Chaussures0:21:52
25Sam Witmitz (Aus) Garneau Club Chaussures0:22:44
26Pierre-Étienne Boivin (Can) Rocky MountainRow 25 - Cell 2
27Jacob Schwingboth (Can) CanadaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mathieu Roy (Can) GaspésienRow 27 - Cell 2
29François Chabot (Can) GaspésienRow 28 - Cell 2
30Yutaka Omura (Jpn) Fuji - Cyclingtime.comRow 29 - Cell 2
31Christopher Williams (Aus) Champion SystemRow 30 - Cell 2
32Michael Freiberg (Aus) V AustraliaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Maxwell Stuart Durtschi (USA) Chipotle Development TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & VitaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Hayden Brooks (Aus) V AustraliaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Laurent Dallaire (Can) Rocky MountainRow 36 - Cell 2
38Michael Tkué (Eri) Rocky MountainRow 37 - Cell 2
39Philip Mooney (USA) Team RaleighRow 38 - Cell 2
40James Williamson (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jacob Rytlewski (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b GeargrinderRow 40 - Cell 2
42Antoine Duchesne (Can) Garneau Club ChaussuresRow 41 - Cell 2
43Daniel Dominguez (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.comRow 42 - Cell 2
44Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 43 - Cell 2
45Nick Friesen (Can) H&R BlockRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jean-Samuel Deshaies (Can) Rocky MountainRow 45 - Cell 2
47James Stemper (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b GeargrinderRow 46 - Cell 2
48Antoine Matteau (Can) GaspésienRow 47 - Cell 2
49Benjamin Martel (Can) Fuji - Cyclingtime.comRow 48 - Cell 2
50Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Rocky MountainRow 50 - Cell 2
52Richard Handley (GBr) Team RaleighRow 51 - Cell 2
53Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion SystemRow 52 - Cell 2
54Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 53 - Cell 2
55William Blackburn (Can) GaspésienRow 54 - Cell 2
56Gaël Le Bellec (Fra) Team RaleighRow 55 - Cell 2
57Cody Canning (Can) CanadaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Christian Meier (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Andrea Grendene (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 60 - Cell 2
62Shaun Mccarthy (Aus) Garneau Club ChaussuresRow 61 - Cell 2
63Darren Rolfe (Aus) V AustraliaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Roman Kilun (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b GeargrinderRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jamie Riggs (Can) Garneau Club ChaussuresRow 64 - Cell 2
66Arnaud Papillon (Can) Garneau Club ChaussuresRow 65 - Cell 2
67Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 66 - Cell 2
68Sebastian Salas (Can) H&R BlockRow 67 - Cell 2
69Taylor Sheldon (USA) V AustraliaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Philipp Mamos (Ger) Amore & VitaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Patrik Moren (Swe) Amore & VitaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Philippe Nadon (Can) Rocky MountainRow 71 - Cell 2
73Pierrick Naud (Can) Rocky MountainRow 72 - Cell 2
74Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Frank Travieso (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Zachary Bell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 76 - Cell 2
78Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & VitaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Rigo Raim (Est) Fuji - Cyclingtime.comRow 78 - Cell 2
80Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 79 - Cell 2
81Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion SystemRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 81 - Cell 2
83Chris McGarity (Can) GaspésienRow 82 - Cell 2
84Charles Wegelius (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 83 - Cell 2
85Liam Holohan (GBr) Team RaleighRow 84 - Cell 2
86Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R BlockRow 85 - Cell 2
87Cody Campbell (Can) CanadaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Rob Britton (Can) CanadaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Edgar Nohales Nieto (Spa) Fuji - Cyclingtime.comRow 88 - Cell 2
90Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion SystemRow 89 - Cell 2
91Glen Alan Chadwick (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Owen Harrison (Can) H&R BlockRow 91 - Cell 2
93Shawn Milne (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b GeargrinderRow 92 - Cell 2
94Nicholas Hamilton (Can) CanadaRow 93 - Cell 2
95William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi AventisRow 94 - Cell 2
96Shem Rodger (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 95 - Cell 2
97Andrew Pinfold (Can) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 96 - Cell 2
98Cole House (USA) Realcyclist.com Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Johnnie Walker (Aus) V AustraliaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Zack Garland (Can) H&R BlockRow 99 - Cell 2
101Michael James Northey (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 100 - Cell 2
102Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103David Boily (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10Row 102 - Cell 2
104Daniel Barry (NZl) PureBlack RacingRow 103 - Cell 2
105Dustin MacBurnie (Can) H&R BlockRow 104 - Cell 2
106Adam Thuss (Can) CanadaRow 105 - Cell 2
107James Sparling (Can) Team RaleighRow 106 - Cell 2
108Scott Zwizanski (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 107 - Cell 2
109Georg Tazreiter (Aut) Champion System0:24:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classsification
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing15pts
2Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C1013Row 3 - Cell 3
5Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alex Howes (USA) Chipotle Development Team11Row 5 - Cell 3
7Benjamin King (Aus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C108Row 7 - Cell 3
9Svein Tuft (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C107Row 8 - Cell 3
10Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Scott Lyttle (NZl) PureBlack Racing27pts
2Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Robbie Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Brett Tivers (NZl) Garneau Club Chaussures6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Benjamin Day (Aus) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.com Cycling Team5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C104Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bernardo Colex Tepoz (Mex) Amore & Vita3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Joris Boillat (Swi) Champion System2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Timothy Gudsell (NZl) PureBlack Racing2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Phillip Gaimon (USA) Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Team Spidertech Powered By C1012:11:48
2Kenda/5-hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder0:06:28
3Pure Black Racing0:22:07
4Chipotle Development Team0:22:34
5Realcyclist.Com0:26:52
6V Australia0:28:02
7Garneau Club Chaussures0:43:49
8Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis0:44:46
9Team Raleigh0:45:03
10Amore & VitaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Champion System0:45:54
12Canada0:47:13
13UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:48:32
14H&R Block1:03:04
15Rocky Mountain1:07:15
16GaspésienRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fuji-Cyclingtime.comRow 16 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1