Skip to main content

Cooke back to winning form

Results
1Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing2:33:59
2Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
3Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
5Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Columbia Highroad Women
6Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
7Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
8Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
9Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands
10Judith Arndt (Ger) Columbia Highroad Women
11Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi
12Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
13Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands
14Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.
15Loes Sels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
16Romy Kasper (Ger) Nürnberger Versicherung
17Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
18Christelle Ferrier (Fra) Vision 1 Racing
19Marta Vilajosana (Spa) Team Cmax Dila
20Chantal Blaak (Ned) Netherlands
21Mirjan Melchers (Ned) Team Flexpoint
22Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing
23Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Nürnberger Versicherung
24Marlen Johrend (Ger) Nürnberger Versicherung
25Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam
26Valentina Carretta (Ita) Italian National Team
27Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi
28Monia Baccaille (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox
29Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
30Lucinda Brand (Ned) Netherlands
31Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
32Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
33Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.
34Linda Villumsen (Den) Columbia Highroad Women
35Rosane Kirch (Bra) Michela Fanini Record Rox
36Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
37Rossella Callovi (Ita) Italian National Team
38Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
39Kimberly Anderson (USA) Columbia Highroad Women
40Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
41Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Bizkaia-Durango
42Marie Lindberg (Swe) Nürnberger Versicherung
43Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam
44Mara Abbott (USA) Columbia Highroad Women
45Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam
46Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
47Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox
48Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
49Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team
50Cristina Alcalde (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
51Ana Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
52Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
53Leticia Gil (Spa) Lointek
54Chantal Beltman (Ned) Columbia Highroad Women
55Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Nürnberger Versicherung
56Ane Santesteban (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi
57Itsaso Leunda (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi0:00:20
58Debby Van Den Gerg (Ned) Vision 1 Racing
59Adrie Viser (Ned) Netherlands0:00:33
60Rossella Gobbo (Ita) Italian National Team0:00:47
61Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam0:02:50
62Eva Ledesma (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi0:06:06
63Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:07:14
64Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.
65Carly Hibberd (Aus) Michela Fanini Record Rox
66Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox
67Cristina Navarro (Spa) Lointek
68Nikki Harris (GBr) Team Flexpoint
69Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Cmax Dila
70Silvia Tirado (Spa) Team Cmax Dila
71Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Cmax Dila
72Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.
73Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint0:07:18
74Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Michela Fanini Record Rox0:11:19
75Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italian National Team
76Inma Rafael (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi
77Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing
78Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
79Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
80Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
81Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italian National Team
82Jessie Daams (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
83Francesca Faustini (Ita) Team Cmax Dila
84Sabrina Zogli (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
85Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
86Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
87Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.
88Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
89Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint
90Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
91Christina Becker (Ger) Nürnberger Versicherung
92Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team
93Debora Galvez (Spa) Lointek
94Gema Pascual (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
95M R. Rodriguez (Spa) Lointek
96Diana Zamorano (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:17:34
97Solera Mar (Spa) Tolosa C.F.0:17:47
98Saioa Olite (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi0:17:49
99Maria Diez (Spa) Lointek
100Helena Maillo (Spa) Tolosa C.F.
101Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
102Ana Vicario (Por) 4 Life- Freebike
103Julia Alvarez (Spa) Tolosa C.F.
104Katharina Alberti (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
105Izaro Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi0:17:52
106Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Netherlands

1Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing25pts
2Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi20
3Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.16
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team14
5Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Columbia Highroad Women12
6Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi10
7Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team9
8Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi8
9Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands7
10Judith Arndt (Ger) Columbia Highroad Women6
11Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi5
12Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam4
13Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands3
14Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.2
15Loes Sels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen1

Mountain 1 - Alto De Belandia (Cat.2 ) km50.1
1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi6pts
2Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi4
3Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team2
4Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint1

Sprint 1 - Amurrio, km25.8
1Adrie Viser (Ned) Netherlands5pts
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italian National Team3
3Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team1

Sprint 2 - Respaldiza, km59
1Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands5pts
2Chantal Beltman (Ned) Columbia Highroad Women3
3Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam1

1Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi7:41:57
2Vistion 1 RACING
3Netherlands
4Team Columbia-Highroad Women
5Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.
6Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
7Red Sun Cycling Team
8Selle Italia Ghezzi
9Cervelo TestTeam
10Bigla Cycling team
11Michela Fanini Record Rox
12Bizkaia-Durango
13Squadra N. Italia0:00:47
14Debabarrena-Kirolgi0:06:26
15Team Flexpoint0:07:14
16Team CMAX Dila0:14:28
17Lointek0:18:33
18Topsport Vlaanderen Team0:22:38
19TOLOSA C.F.0:53:25

1Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing4:33:39
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
3Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.
4Judith Arndt (Ger) Columbia Highroad Women
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
6Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands
7Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.
8Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
9Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
10Christelle Ferrier (Fra) Vision 1 Racing
11Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing
12Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam
13Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
14Rosane Kirch (Bra) Michela Fanini Record Rox
15Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
16Kimberly Anderson (USA) Columbia Highroad Women
17Mara Abbott (USA) Columbia Highroad Women
18Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team
19Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:00:54
20Chantal Blaak (Ned) Netherlands
21Marta Vilajosana (Spa) Team Cmax Dila
22Mirjan Melchers (Ned) Team Flexpoint
23Monia Baccaille (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox
24Valentina Carretta (Ita) Italian National Team
25Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
26Lucinda Brand (Ned) Netherlands
27Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam
28Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:01:09
29Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
30Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi
31Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands
32Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Nürnberger Versicherung
33Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Ghezzi
34Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
35Rossella Callovi (Ita) Italian National Team
36Romy Kasper (Ger) Nürnberger Versicherung
37Marlen Johrend (Ger) Nürnberger Versicherung
38Linda Villumsen (Den) Columbia Highroad Women
39Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
40Catrine Josefsson (Swe) Bizkaia-Durango
41Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
42Marie Lindberg (Swe) Nürnberger Versicherung
43Ana Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
44Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.
45Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
46Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam
47Andrea Graus (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
48Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox
49Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
50Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Nürnberger Versicherung
51Chantal Beltman (Ned) Columbia Highroad Women
52Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Columbia Highroad Women0:02:26
53Loes Sels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
54Cristina Alcalde (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
55Ane Santesteban (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi
56Leticia Gil (Spa) Lointek
57Debby Van Den Gerg (Ned) Vision 1 Racing0:02:46
58Rossella Gobbo (Ita) Italian National Team0:03:13
59Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam0:03:59
60Itsaso Leunda (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi0:05:00
61Adrie Viser (Ned) Netherlands0:07:35
62Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint0:08:23
63Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team Cmax Dila
64Nikki Harris (GBr) Team Flexpoint0:09:40
65Saneila Biagi (Ita) Team Cmax Dila
66Eva Ledesma (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi0:11:09
67Cristina Navarro (Spa) Lointek0:11:50
68Jessie Daams (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen0:12:28
69Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Michela Fanini Record Rox
70Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
71Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.0:13:27
72Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing0:13:45
73Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
74Sabrina Zogli (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi
75Carly Hibberd (Aus) Michela Fanini Record Rox0:14:16
76Silvia Tirado (Spa) Team Cmax Dila
77Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) Michela Fanini Record Rox
78Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.
79Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi0:15:55
80Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
81M R. Rodriguez (Spa) Lointek0:16:22
82Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint0:17:01
83Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italian National Team0:17:32
84Inma Rafael (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi0:18:21
85Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italian National Team
86Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
87Francesca Faustini (Ita) Team Cmax Dila
88Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.
89Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
90Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Italian National Team
91Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint
92Gema Pascual (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
93Christina Becker (Ger) Nürnberger Versicherung
94Debora Galvez (Spa) Lointek0:20:38
95Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:23:00
96Diana Zamorano (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:24:36
97Katharina Alberti (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam0:24:51
98Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Netherlands0:24:54
99Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team0:26:18
100Saioa Olite (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi0:29:30
101Maria Diez (Spa) Lointek
102Ana Vicario (Por) 4 Life- Freebike
103Solera Mar (Spa) Tolosa C.F.0:31:16
104Helena Maillo (Spa) Tolosa C.F.0:31:18
105Julia Alvarez (Spa) Tolosa C.F.
106Izaro Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi0:39:20

1Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing45pts
2Judith Arndt (Ger) Columbia Highroad Women31
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team30
4Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.28
5Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands26
6Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi20
7Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team19
8Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Columbia Highroad Women12
9Adrie Viser (Ned) Netherlands11
10Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.10
11Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi10
12Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam9
13Carla Ryan (Aus) Cervelo TestTeam9
14Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi8
15Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi7
16Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team6
17Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing6
18Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Ghezzi5
19Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint4
20Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint4
21Christelle Ferrier (Fra) Vision 1 Racing3
22Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Netherlands3
23Chantal Beltman (Ned) Columbia Highroad Women3
24Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi3
25Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italian National Team3

1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi12pts
2Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi7
3Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team2
4Mara Abbott (USA) Columbia Highroad Women2
5Claudia Häusler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam1
6Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint1

1Adrie Viser (Ned) Netherlands11pts
2Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team6
3Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands5
4Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint4
5Chantal Beltman (Ned) Columbia Highroad Women3
6Lorena Foresi (Ita) Selle Italia Ghezzi3
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italian National Team3
8Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam1

1Chantal Blaak (Ned) Netherlands
2Valentina Carretta (Ita) Italian National Team
3Lucinda Brand (Ned) Netherlands
4Rossella Callovi (Ita) Italian National Team
5Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam
6Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
7Ane Santesteban (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi
8Rossella Gobbo (Ita) Italian National Team
9Jessie Daams (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
10Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Vision 1 Racing
11Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen

1Eneritz Iturriaga (Spa) Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi
2Cristina Alcalde (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
3Ane Santesteban (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi
4Itsaso Leunda (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi
5Inma Rafael (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi
6Saioa Olite (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi
7Helena Maillo (Spa) Tolosa C.F.
8Izaro Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena-Kirolgi

1Vistion 1 RACING13:40:57
2Team Columbia-Highroad Women
3Red Sun Cycling Team0:00:54
4Cervelo TestTeam
5Gauss RDZ Ormu-C.0:01:09
6Netherlands0:01:48
7Safi-Pasta Zara Titanedi0:02:03
8Michela Fanini Record Rox
9Selle Italia Ghezzi0:02:18
10Bigla Cycling team
11Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:03:27
12Bizkaia-Durango0:04:44
13Squadra N. Italia0:05:16
14Team Flexpoint0:09:17
15Debabarrena-Kirolgi0:18:35
16Team CMAX Dila0:18:57
17Topsport Vlaanderen Team0:28:39
18Lointek0:30:38
19TOLOSA C.F.1:33:52

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews