Skip to main content

Tour de France stage 13 time trial start times

Julian Alaphilippe in yellow after stage 12 at the Tour de France

Julian Alaphilippe in yellow after stage 12 at the Tour de France
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Yellow jersey Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-QuickStep) will be the last man down the start ramp on stage 13 of the Tour de France, a 27.2km time trial around Pau that will set the tone for the weekend doubleheader in the Pyrenees.

The 166 riders remaining in the Tour set out in reverse order of the general classification. Lanterne rouge Yoann Offredo (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) will be the first rider to take on the time trial when he sets out at 14:00 CET. The early starters set out at one-minute intervals, while there will be two-minute gaps between the final 35 starters.

Defending champion Geraint Thomas (Ineos) sets out at 17:17 local time, with Alaphilippe starting at 17:19. The Frenchman carries a lead of 1:12 into Friday’s time trial.

 

Tour de France stage 13 start order (All times CET)

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert14:00:00
2Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First14:01:00
3Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin14:02:00
4Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma14:03:00
5Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb14:04:00
6Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep14:05:00
7Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert14:06:00
8Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal14:07:00
9Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First14:08:00
10Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin14:09:00
11André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic14:10:00
12Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data14:11:00
13Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin14:12:00
14Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert14:13:00
15Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep14:14:00
16Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data14:15:00
17Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma14:16:00
18Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma14:17:00
19Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep14:18:00
20Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert14:19:00
21Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal14:20:00
22Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott14:21:00
23Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie14:22:00
24William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ14:23:00
25Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14:24:00
26Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb14:25:00
27Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ14:26:00
28Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo14:27:00
29Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie14:28:00
30Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team14:29:00
31Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott14:30:00
32Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe14:31:00
33Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic14:32:00
34Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates14:33:00
35Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep14:34:00
36Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe14:35:00
37José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin14:36:00
38Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal14:37:00
39Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates14:38:00
40Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team14:39:00
41Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep14:40:00
42Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team14:41:00
43Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits14:42:00
44Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data14:43:00
45Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie14:44:00
46Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14:45:00
47Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates14:46:00
48Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits14:47:00
49Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie14:48:00
50Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal14:49:00
51Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos14:50:00
52Stefan Küng (Swi) Groupama-FDJ14:51:00
53Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert14:52:00
54Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott14:53:00
55Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits14:54:00
56Daniel Oss (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe14:55:00
57Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie14:56:00
58Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida14:57:00
59Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb14:58:00
60Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal14:59:00
61Michael Schär (Swi) CCC Team15:00:00
62Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida15:01:00
63Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team15:02:00
64Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic15:03:00
65Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic15:04:00
66Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic15:05:00
67Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ15:06:00
68Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin15:07:00
69Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team15:08:00
70Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic15:09:00
71Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep15:10:00
72Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team15:11:00
73Ben King (USA) Dimension Data15:12:00
74Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma15:13:00
75Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida15:14:00
76Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits15:15:00
77Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo15:16:00
78Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal15:17:00
79Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team15:18:00
80Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert15:19:00
81Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team15:20:00
82Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team15:21:00
83Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott15:22:00
84Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits15:23:00
85Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15:24:00
86Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team15:25:00
87Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos15:26:00
88Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin15:27:00
89Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb15:28:00
90Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida15:29:00
91Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma15:30:00
92Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic15:31:00
93Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie15:32:00
94Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal15:33:00
95Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb15:34:00
96Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos15:35:00
97Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida15:36:00
98Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos15:37:00
99Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro Team15:38:00
100Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data15:39:00
101Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Ineos15:40:00
102Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First15:41:00
103Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data15:42:00
104Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin15:43:00
105Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott15:44:00
106Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First15:45:00
107Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team15:46:00
108Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale15:47:00
109Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe15:48:00
110Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team15:49:00
111Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal15:50:00
112Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team15:51:00
113Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First15:52:00
114Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos15:53:00
115Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo15:54:00
116Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First15:55:00
117Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb15:56:00
118Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates15:57:00
119Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida15:58:00
120Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma15:59:00
121Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo16:00:00
122Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe16:01:00
123Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida16:02:00
124Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16:03:00
125Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe16:04:00
126Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team16:05:00
127Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb16:06:00
128Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie16:07:00
129Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16:08:00
130Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis Solutions Credits16:09:00
131Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale16:10:00
132Sergio Henao (Col) UAE Team Emirates16:11:00
133Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo16:13:00
134Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott16:15:00
135Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott16:17:00
136Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJ16:19:00
137Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo16:21:00
138Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ16:23:00
139George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma16:25:00
140Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb16:27:00
141Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team16:29:00
142Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert16:31:00
143Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates16:33:00
144Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team16:35:00
145David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ16:37:00
146Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo16:39:00
147Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team16:41:00
148Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo16:43:00
149Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert16:45:00
150Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data16:47:00
151Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic16:49:00
152Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team16:51:00
153Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16:53:00
154Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team16:55:00
155Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First16:57:00
156Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe16:59:00
157Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ17:01:00
158Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates17:03:00
159Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team17:05:00
160Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott17:07:00
161Enric Mas (Spa) Deceuninck-QuickStep17:09:00
162Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe17:11:00
163Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma17:13:00
164Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos17:15:00
165Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos17:17:00
166Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep17:19:00